Previous post:

Next post:

The Most Inexperienced/Least Accomplished Receiving Corps Ever

by Neil Paine on September 21, 2013

in Data Dump, History, Passing, Receiving, Statgeekery, Statistics, Trivia

Brady needs to channel another Tom (Flores) this season

Brady needs to channel another Tom (Flores) this season

As Jason Lisk and I wrote about before the season, Tom Brady and Ben Roethlisberger have become something of the poster children so far this year when it comes to veteran QBs working with inexperienced and otherwise less-than-notable receiving groups. And, lo and behold, each has put up career-low RANY/A marks through 2 games. But how do their receiving corps rank relative to those of other teams so far this year, and how do they stack up historically?

To take a stab at answering these questions, I turned to True Receiving Yards. For each player who debuted in 1950 or later, I computed their Weighted Career True Receiving Yards for every year, as of the previous season, to get a sense of how experienced/accomplished they’d been going into the season in question. Then, I calculated a weighted averaged of those numbers for every receiver on a given team, using TRY during the season in question as the weights. For example, here are the 2013 Patriots receivers:

Player
Age
Debut
TRY
% of Tm
At-the-time WCTRY
Weighted Average560.7
Julian Edelman27200913938%615.7
Danny Amendola2820097220%1541.9
Kenbrell Thompkins2520135615%0.0
Shane Vereen2420114412%110.9
Aaron Dobson2220134312%0.0
Michael Hoomanawanui25201051%278.8
James Develin25201341%0.0

The way to read that is: Julian Edelman has accounted for 38 percent of the Pats’ TRY so far. Going into the season, he had a career Weighted TRY of 615.7, so he contributes to 38% of the 2013 Pats’ weighted average with his 615.7 previous career weighted TRY; Danny Amendola contributes to 20% of the team weighted average with his 1541.9 previous career weighted TRY; etc. Multiply each guy’s previous weighted career TRYs by the percentage of the team’s 2013 TRY he contributed, and you get a cumulative weighted average of 560.7 — meaning the average TRY of a 2013 Pats receiver has been gained by a guy who had a previous career weighted TRY of 560.7.

Is that a low number? Well, here are the numbers for all of the 2013 team receiving corps (not including Thursday night’s Eagles-Chiefs tilt), inversely sorted by weighted average (asterisks indicate rookies):

Team
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
Wgtd_Avg
2013 Jacksonville JaguarsCecil Shorts (792)Ace Sanders* (0)Clay Harbor (390)Allen Reisner (16)Justin Forsett (702)368.9
2013 St. Louis RamsJared Cook (1400)Tavon Austin* (0)Austin Pettis (484)Chris Givens (545)Daryl Richardson (159)550.2
2013 New England PatriotsJulian Edelman (616)Danny Amendola (1542)Kenbrell Thompkins* (0)Shane Vereen (111)Aaron Dobson* (0)560.7
2013 Oakland RaidersRod Streater (449)Denarius Moore (1101)Mychal Rivera* (0)Darren McFadden (1305)Jeron Mastrud (8)573.0
2013 Cleveland BrownsJordan Cameron (226)Davone Bess (2864)Greg Little (1113)Travis Benjamin (239)Trent Richardson (358)811.4
2013 Cincinnati BengalsA.J. Green (2003)Jermaine Gresham (1615)Tyler Eifert* (0)Mohamed Sanu (178)Giovani Bernard* (0)1054.4
2013 Seattle SeahawksDoug Baldwin (1012)Golden Tate (1211)Marshawn Lynch (1186)Zach Miller (2909)Jermaine Kearse (30)1279.7
2013 Buffalo BillsSteve Johnson (2758)Robert Woods* (0)Fred Jackson (1586)C.J. Spiller (848)Scott Chandler (913)1361.8
2013 New York GiantsVictor Cruz (2125)Hakeem Nicks (2999)Brandon Myers (911)Rueben Randle (262)Da'Rel Scott (13)1470.3
2013 Pittsburgh SteelersEmmanuel Sanders (1028)Antonio Brown (1629)Jerricho Cotchery (4050)David Paulson (48)Isaac Redman (365)1638.0
2013 New York JetsStephen Hill (246)Kellen Winslow Jr. (4023)Bilal Powell (139)Santonio Holmes (4250)Clyde Gates (196)1675.2
2013 Kansas City ChiefsDwayne Bowe (4599)Jamaal Charles (1235)Donnie Avery (1705)Dexter McCluster (957)Anthony Sherman (95)1749.4
2013 Miami DolphinsBrian Hartline (2095)Charles Clay (417)Mike Wallace (3193)Brandon Gibson (1665)Lamar Miller (44)1751.8
2013 Tennessee TitansNate Washington (3662)Kendall Wright (584)Delanie Walker (1224)Kenny Britt (1983)Damian Williams (936)1826.2
2013 Minnesota VikingsJerome Simpson (1070)Greg Jennings (4973)Kyle Rudolph (810)Adrian Peterson (1370)Cordarrelle Patterson* (0)1854.7
2013 Baltimore RavensTorrey Smith (1375)Marlon Brown* (0)Dallas Clark (4274)Brandon Stokley (3883)Ray Rice (2399)1856.4
2013 Green Bay PackersRandall Cobb (1119)Jordy Nelson (2622)James Jones (2799)Jermichael Finley (2029)James Starks (244)1881.9
2013 Denver BroncosDemaryius Thomas (1865)Julius Thomas (6)Wes Welker (6470)Eric Decker (1650)Andre Caldwell (1098)2015.3
2013 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald (7419)Andre Roberts (1333)Michael Floyd (440)Andre Ellington* (0)Jim Dray (66)2067.7
2013 Washington RedskinsPierre Garcon (2520)Leonard Hankerson (620)Santana Moss (7141)Josh Morgan (1905)Jordan Reed* (0)2242.7
2013 Philadelphia EaglesDeSean Jackson (3427)LeSean McCoy (1499)Brent Celek (2734)Zach Ertz* (0)Jason Avant (2361)2355.9
2013 Dallas CowboysDez Bryant (2302)Jason Witten (6570)Miles Austin (3297)DeMarco Murray (383)Terrance Williams* (0)2476.3
2013 New Orleans SaintsJimmy Graham (2146)Marques Colston (5377)Darren Sproles (2470)Kenny Stills* (0)Pierre Thomas (1432)2634.5
2013 Atlanta FalconsJulio Jones (1698)Harry Douglas (1191)Tony Gonzalez (9185)Steven Jackson (2696)Jason Snelling (978)2698.9
2013 San Diego ChargersEddie Royal (2002)Antonio Gates (6698)Malcom Floyd (2978)Danny Woodhead (898)Vincent Brown (258)2772.5
2013 Detroit LionsCalvin Johnson (5543)Reggie Bush (2516)Nate Burleson (3886)Joique Bell (371)Brandon Pettigrew (1944)2834.5
2013 Indianapolis ColtsReggie Wayne (8810)T.Y. Hilton (663)Coby Fleener (239)Darrius Heyward-Bey (1650)Ahmad Bradshaw (975)3012.3
2013 Chicago BearsBrandon Marshall (6113)Martellus Bennett (1280)Matt Forte (2101)Alshon Jeffery (326)Earl Bennett (1657)3211.7
2013 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (8148)DeAndre Hopkins* (0)Owen Daniels (3473)Garrett Graham (280)Arian Foster (1392)3214.4
2013 Tampa Bay BuccaneersVincent Jackson (4675)Mike Williams (2294)Nate Byham (60)Kevin Ogletree (572)Brian Leonard (758)3324.2
2013 San Francisco 49ersAnquan Boldin (7183)Vernon Davis (3731)Kyle Williams (437)Bruce Miller (184)Vance McDonald* (0)3917.3
2013 Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen (2927)Steve Smith (8551)Ted Ginn Jr. (1694)Brandon LaFell (1427)DeAngelo Williams (1163)4118.7

As it turns out, yes — the Patriots’ receiving corps has been the 3rd most inexperienced/least accomplished thus far (according to previous career weighted TRY), trailing only the Jags and Rams. (I expect this to change whenever Rob Gronkowski returns, though the injury to Amendola could make things even worse in the short-term). As for the Steelers, their number is below-average but certainly not as dire as is generally implied in discussions of Roethlisberger’s poor performance thus far. While Jets rookie Geno Smith has been even worse with similarly inexperienced receivers, Kansas City’s Alex Smith has registered a -0.2 RANY/A to Roethlisberger’s -1.7 despite similar receiver quality, and Eli Manning has a -0.3 RANY/A despite even worse receiving corps (not to mention above-average performances by the likes of Sam Bradford, Andy Dalton, Russell Wilson, and EJ Manuel despite far less accomplished receivers than those of the Steelers). Overall, the correlation between team receiving experience/accomplishment and RANY/A in 2013 is 0.24 — so it’s a small factor, but hardly the sole determinant of a team’s passing performance.

Now, how do these numbers stack up historically, you ask? Here are the least-experienced/accomplished receiving corps ever, among teams who didn’t complete a single pass to a guy who debuted before 1950:

Team
#1
#2
#3
#4
#5
Wgtd_Avg
1960 Oakland RaidersBilly Lott (0)Tony Teresa (0)Gene Prebola* (0)Charlie Hardy* (0)Alan Goldstein* (0)4.2
1960 Buffalo BillsElbert Dubenion* (0)Tom Rychlec (30)Wray Carlton* (0)Dan Chamberlain* (0)Monte Crockett* (0)12.0
1960 New York TitansArt Powell (0)Don Maynard (120)Dewey Bohling* (0)Thurlow Cooper* (0)Bill Mathis* (0)43.4
1968 Cincinnati BengalsBob Trumpy* (0)Rod Sherman (66)Warren McVea* (0)Paul Robinson* (0)S.T. Saffold* (0)43.5
1970 Pittsburgh SteelersRon Shanklin* (0)Dave L. Smith* (0)Dennis Hughes* (0)John Fuqua (20)Hubie Bryant* (0)95.7
1960 Dallas TexansChris Burford* (0)Abner Haynes* (0)Johnny Robinson* (0)Max Boydston (718)Curley Johnson* (0)102.8
1976 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent* (0)Sam McCullum (241)Ron Howard (0)Sherman Smith* (0)Don Testerman* (0)118.9
1960 Boston PatriotsJim Colclough* (0)Oscar Lofton* (0)Thomas Stephens* (0)Alan Miller* (0)Dick Christy (105)127.3
1961 Oakland RaidersDoug Asad (213)Bob Coolbaugh* (0)Alan Miller (342)Charlie Hardy (447)Charley Fuller* (0)161.4
1974 Chicago BearsCharlie Wade* (0)Bo Rather (0)Ken Grandberry* (0)Perry Williams (174)Carl Garrett (1828)225.1
1989 Detroit LionsRichard Johnson (7)Robert Clark (290)Jason Phillips* (0)Walter Stanley (1487)Barry Sanders* (0)226.2
1968 Buffalo BillsHaven Moses* (0)Richard Trapp* (0)Paul Costa (1534)Max Anderson* (0)Gary McDermott* (0)231.9
1976 Chicago BearsJames Scott* (0)Roland Harper (298)Greg Latta (313)Brian Baschnagel* (0)Walter Payton (346)256.6
1969 Buffalo BillsHaven Moses (729)Marlin Briscoe (0)Billy Masters (434)O.J. Simpson* (0)Wayne Patrick (8)261.6
1960 Los Angeles ChargersRalph Anderson (248)Dave Kocourek* (0)Don Norton* (0)Howard Clark* (0)Royce Womble (925)262.1
1958 Los Angeles RamsDel Shofner (0)Red Phillips* (0)Jon Arnett (514)Lamar Lundy (222)Leon Clarke (1649)271.0
1968 Miami DolphinsKarl Noonan (405)Howard Twilley (483)Jim Kiick* (0)Doug Moreau (498)Stan Mitchell (182)286.3
1977 Tampa Bay BuccaneersMorris Owens (597)Isaac Hagins (0)John McKay (382)Dana Nafziger* (0)Jimmy DuBose (46)299.0
1975 New Orleans SaintsPaul Seal (625)Alvin Maxson (477)Larry Burton* (0)Mike Strachan* (0)Andy Hamilton (77)319.9
2009 New York GiantsSteve Smith (616)Mario Manningham (29)Hakeem Nicks* (0)Kevin Boss (539)Ahmad Bradshaw (68)320.0
2011 Cincinnati BengalsA.J. Green* (0)Jerome Simpson (250)Jermaine Gresham (456)Andre Caldwell (794)Andrew Hawkins* (0)321.1
1962 Oakland RaidersBo Roberson (87)Dobie Craig* (0)Max Boydston (1275)Dick Dorsey* (0)Clem Daniels (165)322.0
1960 Denver BroncosLionel Taylor (0)Al Carmichael (1268)Ken Carpenter (785)Jim Greer* (0)Gene Mingo* (0)344.1
2000 Cleveland BrownsKevin Johnson (924)David Patten (425)Dennis Northcutt* (0)Aaron Shea* (0)Travis Prentice* (0)345.8
1972 Buffalo BillsJ.D. Hill (273)Bob Chandler (75)Jim Braxton (203)O.J. Simpson (799)Jan White (171)352.3
2002 Baltimore RavensTodd Heap (186)Travis Taylor (791)Jamal Lewis (274)Brandon Stokley (503)Chester Taylor* (0)355.6
1961 Buffalo BillsGlenn Bass* (0)Elbert Dubenion (818)Tom Rychlec (634)Perry Richards (292)Monte Crockett (195)357.8
1988 Green Bay PackersSterling Sharpe* (0)Perry Kemp (220)Keith Woodside* (0)Walter Stanley (1173)Ed West (602)363.1
2013 Jacksonville JaguarsCecil Shorts (792)Ace Sanders* (0)Clay Harbor (390)Allen Reisner (16)Justin Forsett (702)368.9
1961 Boston PatriotsGino Cappelletti (24)Jim Colclough (795)Billy Lott (585)Larry Garron (9)Thomas Stephens (357)372.2
1982 Baltimore ColtsMatt Bouza (0)Ray Butler (1302)Tim Sherwin (19)Curtis Dickey (665)Zachary Dixon (186)375.5
1982 New Orleans SaintsJeff Groth (391)Wayne Wilson (662)Lindsay Scott* (0)Kenny Duckett* (0)Hoby Brenner (121)377.5
1961 San Diego ChargersDave Kocourek (662)Don Norton (480)Luther Hayes* (0)Keith Lincoln* (0)Charlie Flowers (175)389.1
2003 Houston TexansAndre Johnson* (0)Corey Bradford (1611)Billy Miller (645)Jabar Gaffney (450)Domanick Williams* (0)406.4
1993 New England PatriotsBen Coates (330)Michael Timpson (785)Vincent Brisby* (0)Kevin Turner (88)Ray Crittenden* (0)407.1
1956 Washington RedskinsJohn Carson (937)Steve Meilinger* (0)Dick James* (0)Leo Elter (432)Billy Wells (426)407.1
1980 New York GiantsEarnest Gray (563)Tom Mullady (0)Mike Friede* (0)Danny Pittman* (0)Billy Taylor (443)409.3
1977 New York GiantsJim Robinson (349)Gary Shirk (89)Johnny Perkins* (0)Bobby Hammond (0)Emery Moorehead* (0)416.7
1993 Cincinnati BengalsJeff Query (1022)Carl Pickens (338)Tony McGee* (0)Derrick Fenner (331)Harold Green (540)418.0
2002 Houston TexansCorey Bradford (999)Billy Miller (58)Jabar Gaffney* (0)James Allen (682)JaJuan Dawson (368)422.1
1989 Dallas CowboysKelvin Martin (660)James Dixon* (0)Michael Irvin (573)Steve Folsom (106)Herschel Walker (1858)426.2
2002 Washington RedskinsRod Gardner (721)Derrius Thompson (60)Kenny Watson* (0)Darnerien McCants* (0)Chris Doering (44)438.0
1966 Atlanta FalconsAlex Hawkins (793)Vern Burke (51)Bill Martin (84)Taz Anderson (1103)Junior Coffey (0)443.2
1988 Tampa Bay BuccaneersBruce Hill (362)Mark Carrier (398)Ron Hall (174)Frank Pillow* (0)Jeff Smith (654)444.8
1983 Houston OilersTim Smith (52)Chris Dressel* (0)Mike Renfro (1993)Herkie Walls* (0)Earl Campbell (718)446.6
2008 Miami DolphinsTed Ginn Jr. (367)Greg Camarillo (140)Davone Bess* (0)Anthony Fasano (259)David Martin (1023)446.8
1992 Pittsburgh SteelersJeff Graham (21)Dwight Stone (1164)Ernie Mills (76)Barry Foster (126)Merril Hoge (1674)447.4
1979 Kansas City ChiefsJ.T. Smith (0)Tony Reed (812)Henry Marshall (1596)Ted McKnight (165)Mike A. Williams* (0)449.3
1995 New York JetsWayne Chrebet* (0)Adrian Murrell (92)Johnny Mitchell (1479)Charles Wilson (1088)Kyle Brady* (0)449.9
1988 San Diego ChargersAnthony Miller* (0)Jamie Holland (109)Quinn Early* (0)Rod Bernstine (95)Lionel James (1747)452.6
2009 Oakland RaidersZach Miller (1172)Louis Murphy* (0)Chaz Schilens (231)Johnnie Lee Higgins (423)Darren McFadden (291)453.7
1983 New Orleans SaintsJeff Groth (1043)Hoby Brenner (420)Eugene Goodlow* (0)Kenny Duckett (360)Lindsay Scott (408)456.7
1967 Pittsburgh SteelersJ.R. Wilburn (109)Dick Compton (179)Roy Jefferson (1086)John Hilton (763)Earl Gros (920)459.1
2000 Cincinnati BengalsPeter Warrick* (0)Tony McGee (2663)Craig Yeast (21)Danny Farmer* (0)Brandon Bennett (120)459.5
1977 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (879)Sherman Smith (487)Duke Fergerson* (0)Don Testerman (314)David Sims* (0)468.3
1973 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (712)Charle Young* (0)Norm Bulaich (609)Tom Sullivan (33)Don Zimmerman* (0)470.7
1988 Dallas CowboysRay Alexander (125)Kelvin Martin (84)Michael Irvin* (0)Herschel Walker (1401)Timmy Newsome (1641)475.2
1989 Atlanta FalconsShawn Collins* (0)Michael Haynes (250)Gene Lang (878)Keith L. Jones* (0)John Settle (747)476.1
1978 New York GiantsJim Robinson (943)Johnny Perkins (392)Al Dixon (112)Doug Kotar (817)Bobby Hammond (239)479.4
1999 Pittsburgh SteelersTroy Edwards* (0)Hines Ward (209)Bobby Shaw* (0)Richard Huntley (32)Courtney Hawkins (3420)481.3
1992 Kansas City ChiefsWillie Davis (0)J.J. Birden (760)Tim Barnett (590)Todd McNair (1226)Fred Jones (92)488.7
1984 Houston OilersTim Smith (1136)Jamie Williams (0)Chris Dressel (353)Mike Holston (736)Herkie Walls (226)489.5
1978 Green Bay PackersJames Lofton* (0)Aundra Thompson (23)Terdell Middleton (33)Barty Smith (879)Rich McGeorge (2800)490.7
1971 Pittsburgh SteelersRon Shanklin (825)Dave L. Smith (580)John Fuqua (417)Preston Pearson (253)Bob Adams (132)492.4
2001 Chicago BearsMarty Booker (670)David Terrell* (0)Dez White (97)Marcus Robinson (1805)James Allen (466)494.8
1979 Green Bay PackersJames Lofton (1010)Paul Coffman (0)Aundra Thompson (624)Barty Smith (1224)Terdell Middleton (483)499.8
1974 New Orleans SaintsJoel Parker* (0)Paul Seal* (0)Bob Newland (1746)Alvin Maxson* (0)Howard Stevens (59)501.3
1960 St. Louis CardinalsSonny Randle (319)John David Crow (1025)Hugh McInnis* (0)Joe Childress (1066)Bobby Joe Conrad (292)501.4
1976 Tampa Bay BuccaneersMorris Owens (0)John McKay* (0)Bob Moore (1458)Essex Johnson (2017)Ed Williams (306)502.3
1980 Tampa Bay BuccaneersGordon Jones (91)Jimmie Giles (1290)Kevin House* (0)Jerry Eckwood (286)Isaac Hagins (1049)504.6
1979 New York GiantsEarnest Gray* (0)Gary Shirk (666)Johnny Perkins (986)Billy Taylor (96)Doug Kotar (1080)510.3
2012 Oakland RaidersBrandon Myers (238)Denarius Moore (518)Darrius Heyward-Bey (1208)Rod Streater* (0)Marcel Reece (595)518.6
1956 Baltimore ColtsJim Mutscheller (1025)Raymond Berry (321)L.G. Dupre (241)Alan Ameche (328)Royce Womble (539)523.7
1968 Houston OilersAlvin Reed (202)Mac Haik* (0)Jim Beirne* (0)Hoyle Granger (603)Woody Campbell (240)524.2
1987 Green Bay PackersWalter Stanley (569)Phil Epps (2004)Frankie Neal* (0)Ed West (363)Lee Morris* (0)531.8
2004 Chicago BearsDavid Terrell (908)Thomas Jones (652)Bobby Wade (126)Desmond Clark (1339)Bernard Berrian* (0)538.8
1972 Chicago BearsEarl Thomas (46)George Farmer (1460)Jim Seymour (298)Roger Lawson* (0)Don Shy (786)542.5
1964 Pittsburgh SteelersGary Ballman (589)Clendon Thomas (393)Dick Hoak (324)Jim Kelly* (0)John Powers (17)543.7
1971 Atlanta FalconsKen Burrow* (0)Jim R. Mitchell (1366)Art Malone (94)Harmon Wages (783)Wes Chesson* (0)546.5
1971 New England PatriotsRandy Vataha* (0)Carl Garrett (695)Ron Sellers (1547)Tom Beer (812)Hubie Bryant (174)548.0
2009 Chicago BearsDevin Hester (841)Greg Olsen (921)Earl Bennett (0)Johnny Knox* (0)Matt Forte (534)549.5
2013 St. Louis RamsJared Cook (1400)Tavon Austin* (0)Austin Pettis (484)Chris Givens (545)Daryl Richardson (159)550.2
1975 Pittsburgh SteelersLynn Swann (283)John Stallworth (345)Frank Lewis (1751)Franco Harris (713)Larry Brown (444)551.8
1969 Miami DolphinsLarry Seiple (118)Jim Kiick (513)Karl Noonan (1398)Jack Clancy (933)Larry Csonka (154)552.5
1969 Houston OilersJerry LeVias* (0)Alvin Reed (1082)Jim Beirne (586)Mac Haik (747)Roy Hopkins (71)553.4
1969 Detroit LionsCharlie Sanders (639)Earl McCullouch (832)John Wright (0)Bill Triplett (1037)Larry Walton* (0)555.9
1967 Denver BroncosAl Denson (1214)Eric Crabtree (34)Tom Beer* (0)Wendell Hayes (418)Neal Sweeney* (0)558.8
1986 Indianapolis ColtsBill Brooks* (0)Matt Bouza (1400)Randy McMillan (1172)Pat Beach (607)Mark Boyer (265)560.3
1967 New Orleans SaintsDanny Abramowicz* (0)Walter Roberts (474)Ray Poage (1533)Jim Taylor (2121)John Gilliam* (0)560.6
2013 New England PatriotsJulian Edelman (616)Danny Amendola (1542)Kenbrell Thompkins* (0)Shane Vereen (111)Aaron Dobson* (0)560.7
1975 Green Bay PackersKen Payne (82)Rich McGeorge (1853)Willard Harrell* (0)Steve Odom (322)John Brockington (1304)563.8
1983 Baltimore ColtsCurtis Dickey (1016)Bernard Henry (166)Tracy Porter (254)Matt Bouza (501)Tim Sherwin (460)564.1
1967 Miami DolphinsJack Clancy* (0)Doug Moreau (19)Howard Twilley (134)Joe Auer (499)Jack Harper* (0)564.3
1993 Tampa Bay BuccaneersCourtney Hawkins (314)Horace Copeland* (0)Vince Workman (802)Ron Hall (1906)Charles Wilson (340)565.8
2012 Cincinnati BengalsA.J. Green (885)Jermaine Gresham (1012)Andrew Hawkins (220)Armon Binns (0)Mohamed Sanu* (0)567.7
1979 Tampa Bay BuccaneersIsaac Hagins (351)Jimmie Giles (628)Morris Owens (2158)Larry Mucker (360)Ricky Bell (304)570.1
1980 Washington RedskinsArt Monk* (0)Clarence Harmon (849)Ricky Thompson (816)Don Warren (332)Wilbur Jackson (1634)570.3
1969 San Francisco 49ersGene A. Washington* (0)Bob Windsor (482)Doug Cunningham (170)Dick Witcher (1471)Ken Willard (1354)571.7
2013 Oakland RaidersRod Streater (449)Denarius Moore (1101)Mychal Rivera* (0)Darren McFadden (1305)Jeron Mastrud (8)573.0
2011 Buffalo BillsSteve Johnson (1128)David Nelson (338)Scott Chandler (8)Fred Jackson (1103)C.J. Spiller (177)576.5
2001 Philadelphia EaglesJames Thrash (759)Duce Staley (974)Todd Pinkston (138)Chad Lewis (922)Freddie Mitchell* (0)584.6
1998 San Diego ChargersCharlie Jones (837)Freddie Jones (458)Bryan Still (370)Mikhael Ricks* (0)Ryan Thelwell* (0)588.9
1961 Denver BroncosLionel Taylor (1373)Al Frazier* (0)Donnie Stone* (0)Gene Prebola (451)Gene Mingo (192)589.9
1985 Indianapolis ColtsPat Beach (166)Wayne Capers (248)Matt Bouza (1080)Ray Butler (2486)George Wonsley (63)590.0
1961 Chicago BearsMike Ditka* (0)Johnny Morris (870)Willie Galimore (829)Bo Farrington (0)Angelo Coia (670)590.8
1986 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (603)Chris Burkett (300)Pete Metzelaars (466)Robb Riddick (259)Jerry Butler (3716)591.1
1968 Detroit LionsEarl McCullouch* (0)Billy Gambrell (1570)Charlie Sanders* (0)Mel Farr (502)Bill Triplett (832)591.2
2009 Cleveland BrownsMohamed Massaquoi* (0)Jerome Harrison (195)Chansi Stuckey (354)Mike Furrey (1811)Josh Cribbs (151)592.1
1980 Los Angeles RamsBilly Waddy (980)Preston Dennard (796)Cullen Bryant (741)Willie Miller (1041)Drew Hill (96)592.1
1968 Chicago BearsDick Gordon (1359)Brian Piccolo (169)Bob Wallace* (0)Austin Denney (174)Cecil Turner* (0)593.7
1960 Houston OilersBill Groman* (0)Charley Hennigan* (0)John Carson (3320)Dave Smith* (0)Billy Cannon* (0)594.0
2010 Oakland RaidersZach Miller (1844)Louis Murphy (472)Darren McFadden (494)Jacoby Ford* (0)Marcel Reece (18)598.7
1989 San Diego ChargersAnthony Miller (522)Wayne Walker* (0)Darrin Nelson (1863)Jamie Holland (616)Arthur Cox (1307)599.3
1997 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKarl Williams (232)Warrick Dunn* (0)Reidel Anthony* (0)Horace Copeland (1258)Dave Moore (478)603.9
1987 Denver BroncosVance Johnson (930)Ricky Nattiel* (0)Mark Jackson (582)Clarence Kay (648)Bobby Micho (0)605.3
1978 Detroit LionsDavid Hill (1004)Freddie Scott (755)Horace King (758)Luther Blue (140)Dexter Bussey (763)607.2
2006 Jacksonville JaguarsReggie Williams (652)Matt Jones (465)Ernest Wilford (907)Maurice Jones-Drew* (0)George Wrighster (381)607.5
2002 Cincinnati BengalsChad Johnson (289)Peter Warrick (1196)T.J. Houshmandzadeh (197)Ron Dugans (390)Corey Dillon (1076)608.4
2003 Arizona CardinalsAnquan Boldin* (0)Freddie Jones (2769)Bryant Johnson* (0)Marcel Shipp (397)Bryan Gilmore (11)612.2
1962 Buffalo BillsElbert Dubenion (1338)Glenn Bass (799)Ernie Warlick* (0)Cookie Gilchrist* (0)Wayne Crow (146)614.3
2011 Denver BroncosEric Decker (88)Demaryius Thomas (243)Daniel Fells (662)Brandon Lloyd (3119)Matt Willis (21)614.4
1984 Buffalo BillsByron Franklin (429)Preston Dennard (2954)Tony Hunter (381)Greg Bell* (0)Julius Dawkins (118)616.4
1961 Dallas TexansChris Burford (865)Johnny Robinson (692)Abner Haynes (704)Bo Dickinson (41)Frank Jackson* (0)622.1
2011 Cleveland BrownsGreg Little* (0)Josh Cribbs (557)Ben Watson (2458)Mohamed Massaquoi (970)Evan Moore (396)624.3
1963 Minnesota VikingsPaul Flatley* (0)Jerry Reichow (2215)Tommy Mason (872)Ray Poage* (0)Gordie Smith (505)625.4
1989 Green Bay PackersSterling Sharpe (658)Perry Kemp (730)Keith Woodside (356)Herman Fontenot (730)Jeff Query* (0)630.1
2011 New York GiantsVictor Cruz (0)Hakeem Nicks (1631)Jake Ballard (0)Mario Manningham (1548)Ahmad Bradshaw (562)632.3
2012 Jacksonville JaguarsCecil Shorts (37)Justin Blackmon* (0)Marcedes Lewis (2305)Jordan Shipley (536)Laurent Robinson (1552)633.0
2012 Cleveland BrownsJosh Gordon* (0)Greg Little (588)Ben Watson (2712)Trent Richardson* (0)Travis Benjamin* (0)635.0
1981 New Orleans SaintsGuido Merkens (71)Wayne Wilson (254)Jeff Groth (54)Larry Hardy (305)Jack Holmes (263)637.5
1973 Green Bay PackersJon Staggers (474)MacArthur Lane (1414)Rich McGeorge (969)Barry Smith* (0)John Brockington (632)637.7
1996 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison* (0)Sean Dawkins (1815)Ken Dilger (606)Marshall Faulk (1099)Aaron Bailey (385)639.9
2009 Miami DolphinsDavone Bess (537)Greg Camarillo (723)Brian Hartline* (0)Ted Ginn Jr. (1054)Anthony Fasano (731)652.8
2009 Philadelphia EaglesDeSean Jackson (729)Brent Celek (424)Jeremy Maclin* (0)Jason Avant (630)LeSean McCoy* (0)654.2
1976 New Orleans SaintsTony Galbreath* (0)Don Herrmann (2612)Henry Childs (196)Larry Burton (363)Chuck Muncie* (0)659.8
2010 St. Louis RamsDanny Amendola (327)Brandon Gibson (314)Daniel Fells (323)Steven Jackson (2049)Laurent Robinson (560)662.2
2004 Oakland RaidersJerry Porter (1133)Ronald Curry (36)Doug Gabriel (14)Doug Jolley (602)Amos Zereoue (795)665.5
1962 Minnesota VikingsTommy Mason (175)Jerry Reichow (1642)Charley Ferguson (88)Oscar Donahue* (0)Steve Stonebreaker* (0)666.8
1960 Detroit LionsJim Gibbons (1073)Gail Cogdill* (0)Howard Cassady (1664)Dan Lewis (112)Nick Pietrosante (211)669.3
1970 Buffalo BillsMarlin Briscoe (617)Haven Moses (1508)Bill Enyart (250)Austin Denney (778)Willie Grate (34)670.0
1987 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (1302)Chris Burkett (940)Ronnie Harmon (201)Pete Metzelaars (945)Trumaine Johnson (386)673.9
1987 Atlanta FalconsFloyd Dixon (573)Aubrey Matthews (20)Stacey Bailey (2129)Gerald Riggs (1147)Milton Barney* (0)674.9
1990 Detroit LionsRobert Clark (922)Richard Johnson (1049)Barry Sanders (262)Aubrey Matthews (883)Terry Greer (259)676.2
2005 Tennessee TitansDrew Bennett (2176)Ben Troupe (295)Erron Kinney (1162)Bo Scaife* (0)Chris Brown (205)676.6
1971 Denver BroncosBobby Anderson (159)Jerry Simmons (1187)Billy Masters (982)Dwight Harrison* (0)Floyd Little (834)677.1
1959 Chicago CardinalsWoodley Lewis (1878)John David Crow (465)John Tracey* (0)Sonny Randle* (0)Bobby Joe Conrad (0)682.5
1962 San Francisco 49ersBernie Casey (218)Jimmy Johnson (0)Monty Stickles (1280)Clyde Conner (2938)J.D. Smith (1070)682.7
1972 New England PatriotsReggie Rucker (346)Bob Windsor (1607)Carl Garrett (1045)Randy Vataha (1271)Josh Ashton* (0)688.3
1958 Washington RedskinsJoe Walton (98)Jim Podoley (1046)Bill Anderson* (0)John Carson (2923)Don Bosseler (336)691.4
2007 Minnesota VikingsBobby Wade (1081)Sidney Rice* (0)Robert Ferguson (1381)Visanthe Shiancoe (280)Chester Taylor (1057)691.6
1986 New Orleans SaintsEric Martin (486)Mike A. Jones (1093)John Tice (385)Eugene Goodlow (1252)Hoby Brenner (1949)694.2
1985 New York GiantsLionel Manuel (522)Bobby L. Johnson (710)Mark Bavaro* (0)George Adams* (0)Phil McConkey (117)695.0
2011 Oakland RaidersDarrius Heyward-Bey (422)Denarius Moore* (0)Michael Bush (442)Kevin Boss (1457)Marcel Reece (331)696.6
1972 Baltimore ColtsSam Havrilak (204)Tom Mitchell (1571)Don McCauley (20)Jim O'Brien (28)Don Nottingham (157)697.6
1990 Atlanta FalconsAndre Rison (745)Shawn Collins (709)Floyd Dixon (1709)Michael Haynes (800)George Thomas (39)699.9
1978 Tampa Bay BuccaneersMorris Owens (1466)Jimmie Giles (235)Jim Obradovich (146)Larry Mucker (80)Louis Carter (365)701.9
2011 Seattle SeahawksDoug Baldwin* (0)Sidney Rice (1880)Ben Obomanu (592)Golden Tate (193)Marshawn Lynch (836)704.4
1973 New Orleans SaintsBob Newland (1083)Jubilee Dunbar* (0)John Beasley (1707)Jess Phillips (741)Bill Butler (332)704.5
1991 Detroit LionsRobert Clark (1780)Brett Perriman (911)Willie Green* (0)Mike Farr (156)Barry Sanders (737)705.5
2010 Cleveland BrownsBen Watson (1840)Peyton Hillis (177)Mohamed Massaquoi (557)Chansi Stuckey (677)Brian Robiskie (92)705.9
1972 Pittsburgh SteelersRon Shanklin (1676)Frank Lewis (52)John McMakin* (0)Franco Harris* (0)John Fuqua (1003)707.8
1999 Cleveland BrownsKevin Johnson* (0)Terry Kirby (2198)Darrin Chiaverini* (0)Leslie Shepherd (1800)Marc Edwards (274)709.3
1994 Cincinnati BengalsCarl Pickens (898)Darnay Scott* (0)Tony McGee (477)Derrick Fenner (741)Harold Green (664)713.3
2001 Cleveland BrownsKevin Johnson (1514)Jamel White (107)Quincy Morgan* (0)JaJuan Dawson (105)Dennis Northcutt (401)715.5
1995 Pittsburgh SteelersYancey Thigpen (685)Ernie Mills (1112)Andre Hastings (310)Charles Johnson (540)Mark Bruener* (0)721.3
1984 New Orleans SaintsHoby Brenner (973)Tyrone Young (123)Jeff Groth (1576)Wayne Wilson (1227)Hokie Gajan (176)722.8
1979 San Francisco 49ersFreddie Solomon (1780)Paul Hofer (333)Mike Shumann (0)Wilbur Jackson (1254)Ken MacAfee (263)724.7
1988 Atlanta FalconsJohn Settle (136)Gene Lang (504)Stacey Bailey (2395)Floyd Dixon (1121)Michael Haynes* (0)725.1
1985 Minnesota VikingsAnthony Carter* (0)Steve Jordan (627)Mike A. Jones (552)Leo Lewis (1072)Darrin Nelson (842)727.3
1993 Chicago BearsTom Waddle (1291)Terry Obee (0)Curtis Conway* (0)Neal Anderson (2578)Bob Christian (0)730.3
1968 Atlanta FalconsBob Long (597)Jerry Simmons (491)Ray Ogden (368)Paul Flatley (3480)Harmon Wages* (0)730.8
1969 Cincinnati BengalsBob Trumpy (826)Eric Crabtree (1555)Speedy Thomas* (0)Chip Myers (18)Paul Robinson (250)730.9
2012 St. Louis RamsBrandon Gibson (1136)Danny Amendola (1004)Chris Givens* (0)Lance Kendricks (275)Steven Jackson (2516)732.5
1964 Minnesota VikingsBill Brown (345)Paul Flatley (971)Hal Bedsole* (0)Tom Hall (50)Jerry Reichow (2702)736.6
1973 Chicago BearsEarl Thomas (697)Carl Garrett (1482)Jim Harrison (134)George Farmer (2010)Craig Cotton (319)737.5
1991 Phoenix CardinalsErnie Jones (1726)Ricky Proehl (807)Randal Hill* (0)Johnny Johnson (254)Larry Centers (0)741.6
1974 Baltimore ColtsLydell Mitchell (439)Raymond Chester (2491)Roger Carr* (0)Glenn Doughty (888)Freddie Scott* (0)744.6
1963 San Diego ChargersLance Alworth (268)Dave Kocourek (2431)Keith Lincoln (480)Jerry Robinson (443)Don Norton (2221)746.0
1992 Detroit LionsHerman Moore (131)Brett Perriman (1518)Willie Green (640)Barry Sanders (1073)Jeff Campbell (290)748.5
1996 Pittsburgh SteelersCharles Johnson (882)Andre Hastings (735)Kordell Stewart (188)Yancey Thigpen (1709)Jerome Bettis (631)749.5
2009 St. Louis RamsDonnie Avery (607)Steven Jackson (1784)Danny Amendola* (0)Brandon Gibson* (0)Randy McMichael (3114)749.8
1995 Jacksonville JaguarsWillie Jackson* (0)Pete Mitchell* (0)Cedric Tillman (712)Ernest Givins (5947)Jimmy Smith (0)753.1
1957 Washington RedskinsJohn Carson (1915)Jim Podoley* (0)Steve Meilinger (831)Don Bosseler* (0)Leo Elter (626)754.4
1962 Dallas TexansChris Burford (1799)Abner Haynes (1312)Fred Arbanas* (0)Curtis McClinton* (0)Bill Miller* (0)755.2
1966 Pittsburgh SteelersRoy Jefferson (299)Gary Ballman (2574)John Hilton (42)Willie Asbury* (0)Dick Hoak (782)755.5
1999 New York GiantsAmani Toomer (623)Ike Hilliard (680)Tiki Barber (709)Pete Mitchell (1671)Joe Jurevicius (122)758.6
1981 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKevin House (480)Jimmie Giles (1773)James Wilder* (0)Theo Bell (819)Gordon Jones (731)759.2
2002 Cleveland BrownsQuincy Morgan (406)Kevin Johnson (2543)Dennis Northcutt (588)Jamel White (531)Andre' Davis* (0)760.3
1994 New England PatriotsBen Coates (993)Michael Timpson (1311)Vincent Brisby (558)Leroy Thompson (659)Kevin Turner (439)764.7
1978 San Francisco 49ersFreddie Solomon (1333)Paul Seal (1492)Kenny Harrison (423)Ken MacAfee* (0)O.J. Simpson (2412)764.8
1999 Baltimore RavensQadry Ismail (1457)Justin Armour (321)Patrick Johnson (157)Jermaine Lewis (1357)Charles Evans (528)764.9
1962 Boston PatriotsJim Colclough (1653)Tony Romeo (101)Gino Cappelletti (925)Ron Burton (353)Larry Garron (417)767.1
2010 Tampa Bay BuccaneersMike Williams* (0)Kellen Winslow Jr. (2944)Cadillac Williams (614)Arrelious Benn* (0)Micheal Spurlock (31)769.5
1968 Denver BroncosEric Crabtree (894)Al Denson (2263)Billy Van Heusen* (0)Floyd Little (38)Tom Beer (173)770.0
1977 Chicago BearsJames Scott (827)Greg Latta (670)Walter Payton (577)Bo Rather (1418)Roland Harper (778)770.4
1973 Baltimore ColtsGlenn Doughty (43)Tom Mitchell (2203)Cotton Speyrer (143)Don McCauley (432)Raymond Chester (2227)772.7
2001 Seattle SeahawksDarrell Jackson (694)Koren Robinson* (0)Shaun Alexander (42)Bobby Engram (2492)Christian Fauria (1346)777.2
2010 New York GiantsHakeem Nicks (676)Mario Manningham (740)Steve Smith (1703)Kevin Boss (1030)Ahmad Bradshaw (248)780.2
1994 Chicago BearsJeff Graham (1177)Curtis Conway (268)Raymont Harris* (0)Tom Waddle (1812)Robert Green (100)781.6
1970 Detroit LionsCharlie Sanders (1422)Larry Walton (149)Altie Taylor (133)Earl McCullouch (1496)Mel Farr (1092)782.3
1987 Detroit LionsPete Mandley (381)Jeff Chadwick (2189)James R. Jones (1823)Gary Lee* (0)Garry James (249)786.7
1954 Green Bay PackersBilly Howton (2409)Max McGee* (0)Howie Ferguson (159)Al Carmichael (188)Veryl Switzer* (0)788.4
1970 Houston OilersAlvin Reed (1755)Jerry LeVias (754)Charlie Joiner (84)Mike Richardson (0)Jim Beirne (1179)789.5
2001 Pittsburgh SteelersHines Ward (1495)Plaxico Burress (260)Bobby Shaw (990)Troy Edwards (885)Amos Zereoue (17)791.3
2010 Jacksonville JaguarsMike Thomas (425)Marcedes Lewis (1323)Mike Sims-Walker (958)Maurice Jones-Drew (1688)Rashad Jennings (108)791.7
1979 Los Angeles RamsPreston Dennard (38)Wendell Tyler (28)Terry Nelson (1034)Ron B. Smith (15)Cullen Bryant (491)792.9
1994 Indianapolis ColtsSean Dawkins (354)Floyd Turner (1741)Marshall Faulk* (0)Roosevelt Potts (195)Kerry Cash (916)794.4
1976 Green Bay PackersKen Payne (989)Steve Odom (698)Ollie Smith (61)Rich McGeorge (2317)Willard Harrell (406)794.8
2008 Oakland RaidersZach Miller (467)Johnnie Lee Higgins (50)Darren McFadden* (0)Chaz Schilens* (0)Ronald Curry (1911)795.1
1987 New Orleans SaintsEric Martin (1137)Mike A. Jones (1687)Lonzell Hill* (0)Hoby Brenner (2155)Dalton Hilliard (135)795.4
1975 Chicago BearsBo Rather (547)Bob Grim (2955)Walter Payton* (0)Greg Latta* (0)Roland Harper* (0)796.6
2000 Pittsburgh SteelersHines Ward (865)Bobby Shaw (361)Plaxico Burress* (0)Courtney Hawkins (3594)Mark Bruener (881)798.2
1996 St. Louis RamsIsaac Bruce (1716)Eddie Kennison* (0)Harold Green (1041)Ernie Conwell* (0)Jermaine Ross (38)801.9
1985 New Orleans SaintsHoby Brenner (1449)Eugene Goodlow (776)Eric Martin* (0)Wayne Wilson (1515)John Tice (125)804.7
1989 Chicago BearsNeal Anderson (952)Dennis Gentry (997)Ron Morris (809)Dennis McKinnon (2227)Wendell Davis (204)807.7
1991 Kansas City ChiefsTim Barnett* (0)Robb Thomas (673)Emile Harry (1391)J.J. Birden (342)Todd McNair (892)810.4
2013 Cleveland BrownsJordan Cameron (226)Davone Bess (2864)Greg Little (1113)Travis Benjamin (239)Trent Richardson (358)811.4
1988 Philadelphia EaglesKeith Jackson* (0)Keith Byars (247)Cris Carter (94)Mike Quick (4632)Ron Johnson (306)815.5
1981 Chicago BearsKen Margerum* (0)Brian Baschnagel (1283)Rickey Watts (887)Walter Payton (2297)Matt Suhey (69)819.1
1988 Chicago BearsDennis McKinnon (1630)Ron Morris (329)Dennis Gentry (533)Neal Anderson (584)Brad Muster* (0)820.6
2000 Chicago BearsMarcus Robinson (1153)Eddie Kennison (2058)Marty Booker (206)James Allen (160)Macey Brooks (127)821.5
1979 Washington RedskinsDanny Buggs (1085)Clarence Harmon (334)Ricky Thompson (409)John McDaniel (1172)Don Warren* (0)821.8
1987 Indianapolis ColtsBill Brooks (953)Matt Bouza (2083)Albert Bentley (298)Walter Murray (26)Pat Beach (828)821.8
1964 Cleveland BrownsPaul Warfield* (0)Gary Collins (1195)Jim Brown (2605)Johnny Brewer (857)Ernie Green (668)822.0
2004 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (960)Domanick Williams (406)Jabar Gaffney (853)Corey Bradford (1998)Derick Armstrong (90)823.8
1986 New York GiantsMark Bavaro (493)Bobby L. Johnson (1227)Stacy Robinson (0)Tony Galbreath (3609)Phil McConkey (460)824.5
1961 St. Louis CardinalsSonny Randle (1908)Bobby Joe Conrad (432)Taz Anderson* (0)John David Crow (1664)Billy Stacy (0)825.4
1961 Detroit LionsGail Cogdill (845)Terry Barr (285)Jim Gibbons (1884)Nick Pietrosante (388)Glenn Davis (21)826.4
2008 Detroit LionsCalvin Johnson (607)Shaun McDonald (1788)Kevin Smith* (0)Michael Gaines (567)Roy E. Williams (3022)827.5
1992 New York GiantsEd McCaffrey (160)Mark Ingram (1704)Howard Cross (495)Chris Calloway (366)Dave Meggett (1419)832.7
1998 Washington RedskinsLeslie Shepherd (1215)Michael Westbrook (1329)Stephen Alexander* (0)Albert Connell (140)Brian Mitchell (1341)835.9
1962 San Diego ChargersDon Norton (1375)Dave Kocourek (1736)Jerry Robinson* (0)Lance Alworth* (0)Keith Lincoln (242)838.3
1969 Boston PatriotsRon Sellers* (0)Charley Frazier (2979)Carl Garrett* (0)Bill Rademacher (23)Jim Whalen (2456)838.5
2006 Cleveland BrownsKellen Winslow Jr. (49)Braylon Edwards (467)Joe Jurevicius (2557)Steve Heiden (1090)Dennis Northcutt (2720)839.8
1986 Minnesota VikingsSteve Jordan (1274)Anthony Carter (715)Darrin Nelson (1129)Leo Lewis (1419)Hassan Jones* (0)843.1
1963 Buffalo BillsElbert Dubenion (2003)Bill Miller (348)Ernie Warlick (608)Ed Rutkowski* (0)Cookie Gilchrist (418)844.6
1973 Buffalo BillsBob Chandler (845)J.D. Hill (1347)Larry Watkins (233)Paul Seymour* (0)Jim Braxton (556)847.7
1961 New York TitansArt Powell (1302)Don Maynard (1382)Dick Christy (419)Bob Renn* (0)Thurlow Cooper (193)850.2
1995 Indianapolis ColtsSean Dawkins (1146)Ken Dilger* (0)Marshall Faulk (592)Floyd Turner (2379)Aaron Bailey (30)850.3
1965 Pittsburgh SteelersGary Ballman (1719)Clendon Thomas (762)Mike Lind (253)Roy Jefferson* (0)Dick Hoak (534)853.5
1991 Chicago BearsWendell Davis (1125)Tom Waddle (37)Neal Anderson (1853)Brad Muster (1001)James Thornton (747)853.7
1982 Washington RedskinsCharlie Brown* (0)Art Monk (1536)Don Warren (915)Joe Washington (2604)Virgil Seay (419)859.8
1986 Houston OilersDrew Hill (2229)Ernest Givins* (0)Butch Woolfolk (1530)Allen Pinkett* (0)Willie Drewrey (24)861.5
1990 Chicago BearsWendell Davis (574)Neal Anderson (1398)Brad Muster (547)Ron Morris (1196)Dennis Gentry (1386)862.1
1990 Dallas CowboysKelvin Martin (1202)Jay Novacek (968)Michael Irvin (900)Tommie Agee (32)Emmitt Smith* (0)864.0
2010 Philadelphia EaglesJeremy Maclin (659)DeSean Jackson (1650)LeSean McCoy (295)Jason Avant (1093)Brent Celek (1281)866.2
2010 Seattle SeahawksMike Williams (486)Ben Obomanu (181)Deon Butler (139)Brandon Stokley (3417)John Carlson (1153)867.0
1978 New York JetsWesley Walker (957)Derrick Gaffney* (0)Jerome Barkum (3461)Kevin Long (41)Bruce Harper (328)867.1
1970 San Francisco 49ersGene A. Washington (762)Bob Windsor (1113)Ken Willard (1703)Dick Witcher (1905)Doug Cunningham (710)867.5
1958 Philadelphia EaglesPete Retzlaff (475)Tommy McDonald (435)Billy Ray Barnes (427)Bobby Walston (4730)Clarence Peaks (201)869.4
1974 Pittsburgh SteelersFrank Lewis (1253)Ron Shanklin (3490)John Stallworth* (0)Franco Harris (421)Lynn Swann* (0)870.2
1984 New York GiantsBobby L. Johnson* (0)Zeke Mowatt (238)Lionel Manuel* (0)Earnest Gray (3079)Byron Williams (274)871.2
1984 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (225)Ron J. Brown* (0)Drew Hill (895)David Hill (3528)Mike Guman (1138)874.2
1973 New England PatriotsReggie Rucker (1171)Bob Windsor (2029)Darryl Stingley* (0)Randy Vataha (1716)Mack Herron* (0)874.7
1980 Green Bay PackersJames Lofton (1911)Aundra Thompson (1019)Gerry Ellis* (0)Paul Coffman (770)Eddie Lee Ivery (0)878.3
2007 Denver BroncosBrandon Marshall (302)Brandon Stokley (2431)Tony Scheffler (306)Javon Walker (3141)Daniel Graham (1346)880.6
1987 Tampa Bay BuccaneersGerald Carter (2432)Calvin Magee (872)Mark Carrier* (0)Bruce Hill* (0)James Wilder (2881)880.7
1977 New England PatriotsDarryl Stingley (1578)Stanley Morgan* (0)Sam Cunningham (1329)Russ Francis (1313)Don Calhoun (268)881.4
1970 Cincinnati BengalsChip Myers (282)Bob Trumpy (1864)Speedy Thomas (635)Eric Crabtree (2550)Essex Johnson (42)883.4
1988 New Orleans SaintsEric Martin (1914)Lonzell Hill (335)Dalton Hilliard (421)John Tice (1015)Robert Clark (39)883.5
1994 Tampa Bay BuccaneersCharles Wilson (521)Lawrence Dawsey (1595)Courtney Hawkins (1172)Jackie Harris (1511)Tyji Armstrong (221)885.7
2012 Buffalo BillsSteve Johnson (1934)Scott Chandler (400)Donald Jones (388)C.J. Spiller (451)T.J. Graham* (0)889.5
1992 Phoenix CardinalsRandal Hill (479)Ricky Proehl (1480)Ernie Jones (2516)Larry Centers (178)Johnny Bailey (0)889.9
1996 Kansas City ChiefsChris Penn (33)Kimble Anders (1288)Sean LaChapelle (22)Marcus Allen (4341)Tamarick Vanover (199)890.9
2004 Detroit LionsRoy E. Williams* (0)Az-Zahir Hakim (2539)Stephen Alexander (1616)Shawn Bryson (709)Tai Streets (1828)892.2
1963 Cleveland BrownsGary Collins (197)Rich Kreitling (1531)Johnny Brewer (349)Ernie Green (237)Jim Brown (2312)892.4
1983 Detroit LionsLeonard Thompson (2116)Jeff Chadwick* (0)James R. Jones* (0)Billy Sims (1586)Mark Nichols (451)893.3
1991 New York GiantsMark Ingram (949)Stephen Baker (1587)Dave Meggett (957)Rodney Hampton (351)Odessa Turner (826)894.8
2005 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald (740)Anquan Boldin (1807)Bryant Johnson (859)Adam Bergen* (0)Marcel Shipp (596)897.5
2012 New York JetsJeremy Kerley (272)Jeff Cumberland (30)Dustin Keller (2230)Chaz Schilens (825)Stephen Hill* (0)897.9
2006 Detroit LionsRoy E. Williams (1415)Mike Furrey (179)Kevin Jones (336)Daniel Campbell (625)Corey Bradford (2646)901.8
1980 Kansas City ChiefsHenry Marshall (1906)J.T. Smith (534)Tony Reed (1199)Ted McKnight (489)Tony Samuels (355)908.5
1979 Chicago BearsDave Williams (89)Brian Baschnagel (418)Rickey Watts* (0)James Scott (2836)Walter Payton (1610)909.0
1959 Washington RedskinsBill Anderson (571)Joe Walton (952)Jim Podoley (1604)Dick James (317)John Carson (3239)911.3
1988 Pittsburgh SteelersLouis Lipps (2504)Merril Hoge (109)Rodney Carter (230)Charles Lockett (123)Weegie Thompson (910)911.8
2004 Cleveland BrownsDennis Northcutt (1729)Antonio Bryant (1161)Andre' Davis (976)Steve Heiden (369)Aaron Shea (473)913.4
1981 New York GiantsJohnny Perkins (1506)Gary Shirk (1306)Earnest Gray (1321)Leon Bright* (0)Mike Friede (307)915.2
1985 Buffalo BillsJerry Butler (3224)Andre Reed* (0)Greg Bell (270)Eason Ramson (658)Chris Burkett* (0)918.6
1984 Philadelphia EaglesMike Quick (1504)John Spagnola (847)Wilbert Montgomery (2233)Tony Woodruff (88)Kenny Jackson* (0)920.9
1995 St. Louis RamsIsaac Bruce (273)Troy Drayton (692)Todd Kinchen (456)Jessie Hester (4171)Alexander Wright (1065)924.0
1987 New York GiantsMark Bavaro (1391)Lionel Manuel (1435)George Adams (371)Stephen Baker* (0)Tony Galbreath (3760)927.8
1978 Atlanta FalconsWallace Francis (950)Billy Ryckman (32)Alfred Jackson* (0)Jim R. Mitchell (4598)Bubba Bean (232)930.6
2003 Cincinnati BengalsChad Johnson (1209)Peter Warrick (1714)Matt Schobel (225)Kelley Washington* (0)Brandon Bennett (521)930.9
2006 San Francisco 49ersArnaz Battle (518)Antonio Bryant (2680)Frank Gore (147)Eric Johnson (1391)Vernon Davis* (0)932.1
1969 Chicago BearsBob Wallace (379)Dick Gordon (1936)Austin Denney (532)Brian Piccolo (553)Jerry Simmons (1009)932.8
1999 Chicago BearsMarcus Robinson (55)Bobby Engram (1671)Curtis Conway (3479)Curtis Enis (33)Ryan Wetnight (1187)935.3
1999 Tampa Bay BuccaneersJacquez Green (247)Warrick Dunn (891)Dave Moore (1011)Reidel Anthony (1243)Mike Alstott (1031)935.8
1982 New York GiantsEarnest Gray (1612)Johnny Perkins (2208)Tom Mullady (499)Butch Woolfolk* (0)Floyd Eddings* (0)936.3
2010 Chicago BearsJohnny Knox (493)Matt Forte (949)Earl Bennett (594)Devin Hester (1435)Greg Olsen (1494)937.2
1983 New York GiantsEarnest Gray (2242)John Mistler (469)Butch Woolfolk (426)Byron Williams* (0)Rob Carpenter (1292)942.4
1975 Dallas CowboysDrew Pearson (1822)Jean Fugett (475)Golden Richards (767)Preston Pearson (1066)Robert Newhouse (262)943.7
1976 Pittsburgh SteelersLynn Swann (1441)Rocky Bleier (299)Frank Lewis (2094)Randy Grossman (402)Franco Harris (1028)943.7
1962 Denver BroncosLionel Taylor (2512)Bob Scarpitto (195)Bo Dickinson (298)Gene Prebola (785)Donnie Stone (419)944.0
1984 Indianapolis ColtsRay Butler (1901)Tracy Porter (616)Matt Bouza (848)Randy McMillan (881)Dave Young (60)946.4
1974 Dallas CowboysDrew Pearson (549)Golden Richards (144)Billy Joe DuPree (650)Walt Garrison (2100)Calvin Hill (1737)952.6
2009 Minnesota VikingsSidney Rice (600)Percy Harvin* (0)Visanthe Shiancoe (1166)Bernard Berrian (2658)Adrian Peterson (395)954.3
1995 Green Bay PackersRobert Brooks (880)Mark Chmura (150)Edgar Bennett (1152)Dorsey Levens (8)Mark Ingram (2959)956.9
1986 Cleveland BrownsBrian Brennan (867)Reggie Langhorne (12)Webster Slaughter* (0)Herman Fontenot (20)Ozzie Newsome (5524)957.5
1968 Kansas City ChiefsFrank Pitts (169)Gloster Richardson (347)Otis Taylor (3131)Mike Garrett (642)Robert Holmes* (0)959.7
1974 Houston OilersKen Burrough (2023)Billy Johnson* (0)Billy Parks (1826)Mack Alston (507)Fred Willis (1393)959.9
1964 San Francisco 49ersBernie Casey (2075)Dave Parks* (0)Monty Stickles (1824)Mike Lind (19)Dave Kopay* (0)961.3
2011 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKellen Winslow Jr. (3521)Mike Williams (922)Preston Parker (38)Dezmon Briscoe (87)Arrelious Benn (342)967.4
1990 San Diego ChargersAnthony Miller (1633)Ronnie Harmon (1475)Craig McEwen (489)Derrick Walker* (0)Quinn Early (516)967.7
2004 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald* (0)Anquan Boldin (1279)Bryant Johnson (397)Freddie Jones (3162)Karl Williams (1509)967.9
2001 Miami DolphinsChris Chambers* (0)James McKnight (1778)Oronde Gadsden (2102)Travis Minor* (0)Lamar Smith (877)968.3
2011 Jacksonville JaguarsMarcedes Lewis (1993)Mike Thomas (1169)Maurice Jones-Drew (1950)Jason Hill (598)Jarett Dillard (81)968.5
1971 Buffalo BillsMarlin Briscoe (1849)Haven Moses (2250)Wayne Patrick (502)J.D. Hill* (0)O.J. Simpson (584)969.2
1955 New York GiantsKyle Rote (1826)Frank Gifford (740)Bob Schnelker (861)Alex Webster* (0)Ken MacAfee (681)969.6
1983 Chicago BearsWillie Gault* (0)Walter Payton (2996)Emery Moorehead (1046)Matt Suhey (864)Dennis McKinnon* (0)970.2
1961 Washington RedskinsFred Dugan (840)Bill Anderson (2321)Tom Osborne (84)Dick James (939)Don Bosseler (745)970.4
1993 Pittsburgh SteelersEric Green (1254)Dwight Stone (1632)Jeff Graham (720)Ernie Mills (497)Merril Hoge (1892)970.8
2002 Chicago BearsMarty Booker (1734)Dez White (507)Marcus Robinson (2045)John Davis (350)Anthony Thomas (183)973.4
1974 Green Bay PackersJon Staggers (1148)Rich McGeorge (1359)MacArthur Lane (1821)John Brockington (852)Barry Smith (407)975.3
1969 Denver BroncosAl Denson (2852)Mike Haffner (248)John Embree* (0)Floyd Little (391)Tom Beer (480)975.4
1969 Minnesota VikingsGene Washington (1502)John Henderson (496)John Beasley (621)Dave Osborn (608)Bill Brown (2928)979.3
1964 Los Angeles RamsBucky Pope* (0)Marlin McKeever (160)Carroll Dale (2270)Les Josephson* (0)Red Phillips (5180)980.2
1968 Minnesota VikingsGene Washington (432)Bill Brown (2500)John Beasley (234)Tom Hall (1297)Jim Lindsey (358)981.1
1992 Cleveland BrownsMichael Jackson (255)Eric Metcalf (1161)Lawyer Tillman (86)Mark Bavaro (3332)Leroy Hoard (714)982.2
2008 Chicago BearsDevin Hester (253)Greg Olsen (361)Matt Forte* (0)Rashied Davis (425)Desmond Clark (2670)983.9
2000 Arizona CardinalsDavid Boston (427)Frank Sanders (3719)Michael Pittman (165)Thomas Jones* (0)Terry Hardy (223)984.7
1978 New Orleans SaintsHenry Childs (1505)Tony Galbreath (1078)Ike Harris (2037)Wes Chandler* (0)Tinker Owens (282)985.1
2010 Buffalo BillsSteve Johnson (134)Lee Evans (4586)Roscoe Parrish (1042)David Nelson* (0)Fred Jackson (893)985.5
2007 Detroit LionsShaun McDonald (1018)Roy E. Williams (2417)Calvin Johnson* (0)Mike Furrey (1150)Kevin Jones (818)985.5
2002 Seattle SeahawksKoren Robinson (493)Darrell Jackson (1703)Bobby Engram (2772)Shaun Alexander (435)Itula Mili (474)986.0
2011 Tennessee TitansNate Washington (2511)Jared Cook (402)Damian Williams (187)Lavelle Hawkins (207)Chris Johnson (1097)988.4
1982 Los Angeles RamsWendell Tyler (862)Preston Dennard (2054)George Farmer* (0)Mike Guman (274)Willie Miller (1546)992.1
1991 Dallas CowboysMichael Irvin (1272)Jay Novacek (1609)Emmitt Smith (233)Alvin Harper* (0)Daryl Johnston (323)995.1
1981 Kansas City ChiefsJ.T. Smith (1159)Henry Marshall (2617)Al Dixon (672)Joe Delaney* (0)James Hadnot (121)996.3
1975 New England PatriotsRandy Vataha (2766)Russ Francis* (0)Darryl Stingley (663)Sam Cunningham (568)Andy Johnson (180)1000.1
1968 New Orleans SaintsDanny Abramowicz (807)Tony Lorick (724)Don McCall (85)Jimmy Hester (15)John Gilliam (292)1003.1
1972 Atlanta FalconsArt Malone (710)Ken Burrow (1079)Jim R. Mitchell (2199)Wes Chesson (341)Dave Hampton (426)1004.1
2005 Detroit LionsRoy E. Williams (770)Marcus Pollard (2845)Scottie Vines (41)Mike Williams* (0)Shawn Bryson (1010)1005.1
2001 Washington RedskinsRod Gardner* (0)Michael Westbrook (2913)Kevin Lockett (997)Stephen Davis (768)Zeron Flemister (8)1006.0
1988 Detroit LionsPete Mandley (1124)Garry James (435)Jeff Chadwick (2489)Carl Bland (655)James R. Jones (2052)1006.5
1971 Cincinnati BengalsBob Trumpy (2430)Bruce Coslet (204)Speedy Thomas (996)Chip Myers (951)Essex Johnson (329)1006.8
1963 New York JetsBake Turner (101)Don Maynard (3045)Mark Smolinski (278)Dee Mackey (706)Bill Mathis (266)1009.7
1984 Detroit LionsJames R. Jones (448)Leonard Thompson (2635)Mark Nichols (804)Jeff Chadwick (561)Billy Sims (1920)1011.4
1995 New England PatriotsBen Coates (1925)Vincent Brisby (1239)Will Moore* (0)Dave Meggett (2222)Curtis Martin* (0)1011.9
2003 Cleveland BrownsDennis Northcutt (1092)Andre' Davis (435)Quincy Morgan (1215)Kevin Johnson (3116)Jamel White (964)1013.8
1995 Cincinnati BengalsCarl Pickens (1879)Darnay Scott (722)Tony McGee (886)Eric Bieniemy (96)Harold Green (886)1014.2
1985 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (902)Tony Hunter (676)Bobby Duckworth (935)David Hill (3746)Ron J. Brown (508)1016.5
1987 Minnesota VikingsAnthony Carter (1320)Steve Jordan (2003)Leo Lewis (1855)James Brim* (0)Allen Rice (502)1017.2
1981 Los Angeles RamsPreston Dennard (1380)Wendell Tyler (387)Billy Waddy (1589)Drew Hill (470)Walt Arnold (82)1017.3
1957 Chicago CardinalsGern Nagler (1730)Woodley Lewis (336)Ollie Matson (1828)Max Boydston (377)Joe Childress (179)1018.4
1970 New York GiantsClifton McNeil (1821)Bob Tucker* (0)Ron A. Johnson (241)Tucker Frederickson (704)Don Herrmann (536)1019.1
2000 Buffalo BillsEric Moulds (2607)Peerless Price (385)Jeremy McDaniel (0)Jay Riemersma (1031)Sammy Morris* (0)1024.8
2012 New York GiantsVictor Cruz (1178)Hakeem Nicks (2498)Martellus Bennett (739)Domenik Hixon (748)Rueben Randle* (0)1025.9
2006 Tennessee TitansDrew Bennett (2742)Bobby Wade (663)Brandon Jones (270)Bo Scaife (297)Ben Troupe (807)1030.6
1978 Washington RedskinsJohn McDaniel (558)Danny Buggs (491)Jean Fugett (2365)Mike Thomas (1421)Ricky Thompson (33)1035.0
1991 Atlanta FalconsAndre Rison (1864)Michael Haynes (1151)Mike Pritchard* (0)George Thomas (350)Floyd Dixon (2058)1037.2
1957 Baltimore ColtsRaymond Berry (1251)Lenny Moore (203)Jim Mutscheller (2183)L.G. Dupre (614)Alan Ameche (677)1041.2
1973 Houston OilersKen Burrough (1328)Billy Parks (1133)Fred Willis (814)Bob Gresham (530)Mack Alston (177)1041.6
1983 Pittsburgh SteelersCalvin Sweeney (360)Bennie Cunningham (2494)Walter Abercrombie (22)Franco Harris (2477)Greg Hawthorne (568)1043.8
1955 Chicago CardinalsDon Stonesifer (3017)Ollie Matson (1081)Gern Nagler (867)Dave Mann* (0)Jimmy Carr* (0)1044.0
1998 Tampa Bay BuccaneersReidel Anthony (514)Bert Emanuel (2998)Warrick Dunn (524)Dave Moore (739)Karl Williams (754)1045.3
1962 Chicago BearsMike Ditka (1339)Johnny Morris (1503)Angelo Coia (965)Ronnie Bull* (0)Joe Marconi (763)1046.9
2000 New Orleans SaintsJoe Horn (800)Willie Jackson (1578)Ricky Williams (188)Andrew Glover (1948)Keith Poole (1164)1047.6
1977 Green Bay PackersSteve Odom (1234)Barty Smith (334)Ollie Smith (510)Willard Harrell (678)Rich McGeorge (2620)1049.1
1985 Houston OilersDrew Hill (1255)Butch Woolfolk (763)Tim Smith (2075)Jamie Williams (513)Larry Moriarty (273)1050.2
1978 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (1810)Sam McCullum (1081)Sherman Smith (1051)Steve Raible (234)David Sims (286)1052.6
2005 Cleveland BrownsAntonio Bryant (1863)Braylon Edwards* (0)Dennis Northcutt (2375)Steve Heiden (696)Reuben Droughns (466)1053.7
2013 Cincinnati BengalsA.J. Green (2003)Jermaine Gresham (1615)Tyler Eifert* (0)Mohamed Sanu (178)Giovani Bernard* (0)1054.4
1998 New Orleans SaintsSean Dawkins (2994)Cam Cleeland* (0)Andre Hastings (2171)Keith Poole (106)Aaron Craver (916)1055.5
2003 Philadelphia EaglesJames Thrash (2079)Todd Pinkston (1389)Freddie Mitchell (349)Duce Staley (1974)Brian Westbrook (79)1055.5
2008 Philadelphia EaglesDeSean Jackson* (0)Brian Westbrook (2940)Hank Baskett (510)Kevin Curtis (2321)Jason Avant (313)1058.3
1990 Philadelphia EaglesKeith Byars (1525)Fred Barnett* (0)Keith Jackson (1432)Calvin Williams* (0)Heath Sherman (76)1059.0
1971 Houston OilersCharlie Joiner (582)Jim Beirne (1411)Alvin Reed (2389)Ken Burrough (260)Woody Campbell (695)1060.8
1975 Kansas City ChiefsBarry Pearson (987)Walter White* (0)Ed Podolak (2448)Larry Brunson (474)Billy Masters (1952)1062.0
1993 Denver BroncosShannon Sharpe (1020)Derek Russell (428)Vance Johnson (4129)Rod Bernstine (841)Glyn Milburn* (0)1064.1
1983 Kansas City ChiefsCarlos Carson (982)Henry Marshall (3866)Stephone Paige* (0)Anthony Hancock (196)Theotis Brown (895)1064.3
2006 Philadelphia EaglesReggie Brown (502)Brian Westbrook (1679)Donte Stallworth (2415)L.J. Smith (1254)Hank Baskett* (0)1065.9
1995 Chicago BearsJeff Graham (1986)Curtis Conway (752)Tony Carter (18)Keith Jennings (656)Michael Timpson (1993)1066.2
1988 Denver BroncosVance Johnson (1553)Mark Jackson (955)Ricky Nattiel (535)Steve Sewell (637)Clarence Kay (1000)1067.7
1980 San Francisco 49ersDwight Clark (207)Earl Cooper* (0)Freddie Solomon (2479)Paul Hofer (955)Charle Young (3440)1070.3
1984 Minnesota VikingsLeo Lewis (406)Mike A. Jones (75)Steve Jordan (253)Ted Brown (2064)Sammy White (5516)1073.5
2004 San Francisco 49ersEric Johnson (684)Cedrick Wilson (544)Brandon Lloyd (209)Curtis Conway (5817)Kevan Barlow (677)1073.6
1982 Chicago BearsEmery Moorehead (351)Matt Suhey (282)Walter Payton (2592)Ken Margerum (520)Brian Baschnagel (1726)1075.3
1973 New York JetsJerome Barkum (414)Rich Caster (2360)Eddie Bell (1305)Emerson Boozer (1396)John Riggins (817)1076.9
1999 New Orleans SaintsEddie Kennison (1385)Keith Poole (511)Andre Hastings (2515)Cam Cleeland (658)Ricky Williams* (0)1077.1
1972 Denver BroncosRod Sherman (1110)Floyd Little (1157)Billy Masters (1443)Riley Odoms* (0)Haven Moses (2717)1078.3
2012 Denver BroncosDemaryius Thomas (735)Eric Decker (715)Brandon Stokley (3585)Jacob Tamme (756)Joel Dreessen (1197)1081.1
1972 Houston OilersKen Burrough (698)Fred Willis (317)Charlie Joiner (1406)Alvin Reed (2790)Dave L. Smith (1427)1082.3
1957 Philadelphia EaglesBobby Walston (4418)Tommy McDonald* (0)Billy Ray Barnes* (0)Bill Stribling (2165)Pete Retzlaff (264)1083.1
1975 Cleveland BrownsReggie Rucker (2679)Oscar Roan* (0)Greg Pruitt (540)Steve Holden (652)Hugh McKinnis (411)1084.4
2006 New Orleans SaintsMarques Colston* (0)Reggie Bush* (0)Devery Henderson (313)Joe Horn (6191)Terrance Copper (91)1085.5
1996 New York GiantsChris Calloway (2383)Thomas Lewis (224)Charles Way (82)Lawrence Dawsey (2377)Howard Cross (1631)1090.4
1973 Cincinnati BengalsIsaac Curtis* (0)Bob Trumpy (3622)Boobie Clark* (0)Essex Johnson (1178)Charlie Joiner (1898)1091.2
1996 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (280)Keenan McCardell (1014)Pete Mitchell (471)Willie Jackson (582)Andre Rison (5985)1092.6
1974 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (2095)Charle Young (1087)Don Zimmerman (339)Tom Sullivan (547)Po James (397)1096.5
1996 Tampa Bay BuccaneersMike Alstott* (0)Courtney Hawkins (1960)Robb Thomas (1502)Jackie Harris (2351)Dave Moore (207)1096.7
1996 Chicago BearsCurtis Conway (1696)Michael Timpson (2212)Bobby Engram* (0)Raymont Harris (280)Tony Carter (357)1099.1
1974 Cleveland BrownsSteve Holden (44)Milt Morin (4230)Hugh McKinnis (27)Greg Pruitt (181)Ken Brown (390)1099.2
1991 San Diego ChargersAnthony Miller (2512)Ronnie Harmon (1933)Nate Lewis (194)Craig McEwen (828)Kitrick Taylor (95)1101.5
1994 San Diego ChargersTony Martin (1446)Mark Seay (0)Ronnie Harmon (3663)Shawn Jefferson (844)Natrone Means (68)1102.8
1989 New York GiantsDave Meggett* (0)Odessa Turner (290)Lionel Manuel (2703)Mark Bavaro (2720)Zeke Mowatt (1184)1106.7
1960 Los Angeles RamsRed Phillips (1426)Carroll Dale* (0)Jon Arnett (1676)Clendon Thomas (11)Del Shofner (2601)1108.6
1986 Atlanta FalconsCharlie Brown (2828)Floyd Dixon* (0)Arthur Cox (842)Ken Whisenhunt (41)Sylvester Stamps (43)1109.3
1990 New England PatriotsIrving Fryar (2691)Marv Cook (16)Hart Lee Dykes (660)Cedric Jones (2062)John Stephens (301)1109.6
1993 Los Angeles RaidersTim Brown (2215)James Jett* (0)Ethan Horton (1864)Alexander Wright (420)Rocket Ismail* (0)1113.4
1987 Houston OilersDrew Hill (3049)Ernest Givins (867)Curtis Duncan* (0)Mike Rozier (266)Jamie Williams (1099)1114.3
1990 New York GiantsStephen Baker (1083)Mark Ingram (432)Mark Bavaro (2957)Dave Meggett (518)Rodney Hampton* (0)1115.3
1997 New York JetsKeyshawn Johnson (760)Wayne Chrebet (1414)Jeff Graham (3532)Fred Baxter (345)Kyle Brady (371)1115.4
1988 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (1977)Trumaine Johnson (570)Ronnie Harmon (711)Pete Metzelaars (1187)Chris Burkett (1626)1116.1
2004 Baltimore RavensTravis Taylor (2132)Kevin Johnson (3623)Todd Heap (1691)Randy Hymes (98)Clarence Moore* (0)1116.5
1996 San Diego ChargersTony Martin (3121)Terrell Fletcher (25)Charlie Jones* (0)Andre Coleman (49)Alfred Pupunu (622)1118.2
1968 Pittsburgh SteelersRoy Jefferson (1578)J.R. Wilburn (980)Dick Hoak (1147)Earl Gros (1099)John Hilton (1186)1119.4
1968 San Francisco 49ersClifton McNeil (342)John David Crow (3488)Dick Witcher (891)Gary Lewis (456)Ken Willard (1061)1119.6
1985 Philadelphia EaglesMike Quick (2325)John Spagnola (1400)Kenny Jackson (313)Herman Hunter* (0)Michael Haddix (446)1120.0
1997 Green Bay PackersAntonio Freeman (945)Robert Brooks (2416)Dorsey Levens (720)Mark Chmura (1056)William Henderson (239)1120.4
1991 New England PatriotsIrving Fryar (3311)Marv Cook (532)Greg McMurtry (223)Michael Timpson (74)John Stephens (513)1122.0
1974 New England PatriotsMack Herron (358)Randy Vataha (2129)Reggie Rucker (2131)Sam Cunningham (228)Bob Adams (590)1124.5
2005 San Francisco 49ersBrandon Lloyd (722)Arnaz Battle (106)Kevan Barlow (873)Johnnie Morton (6073)Frank Gore* (0)1124.9
2003 Chicago BearsMarty Booker (2722)Dez White (1075)Desmond Clark (938)David Terrell (554)Justin Gage* (0)1125.0
1980 New York JetsBruce Harper (837)Lam Jones* (0)Derrick Gaffney (1319)Clark Gaines (1586)Wesley Walker (2769)1125.6
1989 Tampa Bay BuccaneersMark Carrier (1259)Bruce Hill (1326)James Wilder (3214)Ron Hall (654)William Howard (99)1127.4
1973 Pittsburgh SteelersRon Shanklin (2499)Frank Lewis (668)Barry Pearson (0)John McMakin (397)Preston Pearson (691)1127.7
1997 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison (813)Sean Dawkins (2376)Marshall Faulk (1493)Ken Dilger (1072)Aaron Bailey (613)1131.6
1992 Chicago BearsWendell Davis (1975)Tom Waddle (655)Neal Anderson (2203)Brad Muster (1277)Anthony Morgan (210)1131.9
2002 Green Bay PackersDonald Driver (453)Terry Glenn (3712)Bubba Franks (749)Ahman Green (1170)Robert Ferguson (0)1136.8
1993 Kansas City ChiefsWillie Davis (723)J.J. Birden (1384)Kimble Anders (91)Jonathan Hayes (1187)Marcus Allen (3953)1137.9
1986 Denver BroncosSteve Watson (4505)Mark Jackson* (0)Gerald Willhite (1044)Vance Johnson (604)Orson Mobley* (0)1138.4
1957 Detroit LionsJim Doran (2194)Howard Cassady (148)Steve Junker* (0)Dave Middleton (1927)Jerry Reichow (119)1138.8
1972 New York GiantsBob Tucker (1692)Ron A. Johnson (986)Rich Houston (651)Don Herrmann (1247)Charlie Evans (175)1139.1
1971 Minnesota VikingsBob Grim (690)Dave Osborn (1175)Stu Voigt (0)Gene Washington (3296)Oscar Reed (191)1139.2
1994 Pittsburgh SteelersEric Green (2040)Charles Johnson* (0)Yancey Thigpen (167)John L. Williams (3891)Ernie Mills (822)1140.6
2009 Tennessee TitansKenny Britt* (0)Nate Washington (1467)Chris Johnson (333)Bo Scaife (1600)Justin Gage (2030)1142.4
1984 Atlanta FalconsStacey Bailey (847)Alfred Jackson (2245)Arthur Cox (91)Billy Johnson (3169)Gerald Riggs (483)1142.9
1997 New York GiantsChris Calloway (2964)Charles Way (411)Tiki Barber* (0)Kevin Alexander (71)Amani Toomer (11)1143.6
1999 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison (2282)Edgerrin James* (0)Terrence Wilkins* (0)Ken Dilger (1643)Marcus Pollard (485)1145.7
1963 Boston PatriotsJim Colclough (2628)Art Graham* (0)Gino Cappelletti (1519)Tony Romeo (762)Larry Garron (723)1148.1
1989 Indianapolis ColtsBill Brooks (2445)Andre Rison* (0)Albert Bentley (1012)Clarence Verdin (498)Eric Dickerson (1495)1148.6
2007 Jacksonville JaguarsReggie Williams (1268)Dennis Northcutt (2868)Ernest Wilford (1374)Marcedes Lewis (143)Maurice Jones-Drew (479)1150.8
1988 New York GiantsLionel Manuel (1901)Mark Bavaro (2168)Stephen Baker (254)George Adams (675)Maurice Carthon (234)1154.1
1997 New Orleans SaintsRandal Hill (2530)Andre Hastings (1530)Eric Guliford (394)Ray Zellars (96)John Farquhar (0)1159.7
1971 Detroit LionsCharlie Sanders (2219)Larry Walton (928)Earl McCullouch (1888)Steve Owens (41)Altie Taylor (565)1160.9
1960 Washington RedskinsBill Anderson (1619)Joe Walton (1427)Dick James (591)Jim Podoley (1992)Ed Vereb* (0)1164.0
1983 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKevin House (2189)Gerald Carter (222)James Wilder (1330)Theo Bell (1372)Jimmie Giles (3089)1164.4
1976 Minnesota VikingsSammy White* (0)Ahmad Rashad (1944)Chuck Foreman (2437)Brent McClanahan (251)Stu Voigt (1757)1167.8
1988 Indianapolis ColtsBill Brooks (1650)Clarence Verdin (49)Eric Dickerson (1132)Matt Bouza (2586)Mark Boyer (549)1170.4
1990 Green Bay PackersSterling Sharpe (1845)Perry Kemp (1208)Jeff Query (292)Ed West (1096)Clarence Weathers (1609)1171.9
2003 Detroit LionsAz-Zahir Hakim (2163)Mikhael Ricks (1240)Bill Schroeder (3230)Shawn Bryson (352)Cory Schlesinger (989)1175.4
1958 Chicago CardinalsWoodley Lewis (1041)Gern Nagler (2435)Ollie Matson (2436)Joe Childress (395)John David Crow* (0)1176.9
1965 Buffalo BillsBo Roberson (1590)Paul Costa* (0)Billy Joe (181)Glenn Bass (2464)Charley Ferguson (709)1178.8
1959 Green Bay PackersMax McGee (2044)Boyd Dowler* (0)Gary Knafelc (2118)Paul Hornung (261)Jim Taylor (105)1180.8
1962 Detroit LionsGail Cogdill (1839)Pat Studstill (63)Terry Barr (1027)Jim Gibbons (2443)Nick Pietrosante (723)1184.1
1990 Pittsburgh SteelersLouis Lipps (3982)Eric Green* (0)Merril Hoge (913)Mike Mularkey (737)Derek Hill (424)1185.7
1970 Chicago BearsDick Gordon (2395)George Farmer* (0)Jim Seymour* (0)Bob Wallace (1077)Don Shy (454)1188.9
1961 San Francisco 49ersR.C. Owens (2603)Monty Stickles (351)J.D. Smith (675)Aaron Thomas* (0)Bernie Casey* (0)1189.0
2004 Cincinnati BengalsChad Johnson (2427)T.J. Houshmandzadeh (603)Kelley Washington (312)Matt Schobel (527)Kenny Watson (257)1191.2
2008 Minnesota VikingsBernard Berrian (1883)Bobby Wade (1670)Visanthe Shiancoe (581)Chester Taylor (1284)Sidney Rice (417)1191.9
2007 New Orleans SaintsMarques Colston (932)David Patten (3029)Reggie Bush (736)Eric Johnson (1681)Devery Henderson (902)1194.0
1976 New England PatriotsAndy Johnson (553)Russ Francis (765)Darryl Stingley (1080)Sam Cunningham (928)Randy Vataha (3557)1194.2
1980 Detroit LionsFreddie Scott (2217)Billy Sims* (0)Leonard Thompson (772)David Hill (2253)Dexter Bussey (1175)1194.8
1997 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (1352)Keenan McCardell (1937)Pete Mitchell (964)James Stewart (404)Willie Jackson (990)1198.0
1971 San Francisco 49ersGene A. Washington (2199)Ted Kwalick (244)Vic Washington* (0)Dick Witcher (2241)Ken Willard (2046)1198.3
2011 St. Louis RamsBrandon Lloyd (3119)Brandon Gibson (816)Danario Alexander (239)Steven Jackson (2302)Lance Kendricks* (0)1198.9
2007 Oakland RaidersRonald Curry (1286)Jerry Porter (2698)Zach Miller* (0)LaMont Jordan (1023)Justin Griffith (785)1198.9
1977 New York JetsWesley Walker* (0)Clark Gaines (576)Jerome Barkum (2902)Bruce Harper* (0)Rich Caster (5095)1200.4
1976 Kansas City ChiefsWalter White (625)MacArthur Lane (2438)Larry Brunson (921)Henry Marshall* (0)Billy Masters (2276)1201.9
1959 Detroit LionsJim Gibbons (518)Dave Middleton (2913)Howard Cassady (1266)Jim Doran (3492)Ken Webb (156)1206.5
1978 Kansas City ChiefsTony Reed (176)Henry Marshall (1124)Walter White (2509)MacArthur Lane (3234)Larry Dorsey (410)1207.5
1982 Tampa Bay BuccaneersJames Wilder (516)Jimmie Giles (2440)Kevin House (1557)Gordon Jones (980)Theo Bell (1104)1207.7
2000 New York GiantsAmani Toomer (1577)Ike Hilliard (1467)Tiki Barber (1240)Greg Comella (51)Joe Jurevicius (364)1211.6
1987 Cleveland BrownsWebster Slaughter (531)Brian Brennan (1585)Earnest Byner (934)Ozzie Newsome (5774)Reggie Langhorne (564)1211.8
2003 Miami DolphinsChris Chambers (1523)Randy McMichael (506)Ricky Williams (1425)Derrius Thompson (721)James McKnight (2763)1211.9
2012 Tennessee TitansNate Washington (3228)Kendall Wright* (0)Kenny Britt (1537)Jared Cook (975)Damian Williams (689)1212.3
1989 Los Angeles RaidersMervyn Fernandez (877)Willie Gault (3429)Mike Dyal* (0)Mike Alexander* (0)Vance Mueller (203)1213.1
2003 San Diego ChargersDavid Boston (3111)LaDainian Tomlinson (943)Antonio Gates* (0)Eric Parker (229)Kassim Osgood* (0)1214.1
2003 Washington RedskinsLaveranues Coles (2256)Rod Gardner (1589)Darnerien McCants (238)Chad Morton (254)Rock Cartwright (117)1215.6
1989 Philadelphia EaglesKeith Byars (926)Cris Carter (739)Keith Jackson (842)Ron Johnson (623)Jimmie Giles (4323)1215.9
1984 Chicago BearsWillie Gault (783)Emery Moorehead (1567)Dennis McKinnon (331)Walter Payton (3420)Matt Suhey (1282)1216.5
1968 Oakland RaidersWarren Wells (396)Fred Biletnikoff (1527)Billy Cannon (3007)Hewritt Dixon (2036)Charlie H. Smith* (0)1218.2
2003 Green Bay PackersJavon Walker (268)Donald Driver (1370)Robert Ferguson (273)Ahman Green (1550)Bubba Franks (1213)1218.3
1981 Cincinnati BengalsCris Collinsworth* (0)Dan Ross (1205)Isaac Curtis (5852)Steve Kreider (254)Pete Johnson (731)1219.5
1976 Miami DolphinsNat Moore (1876)Freddie Solomon (513)Duriel Harris* (0)Jim Mandich (1995)Howard Twilley (3432)1221.1
1998 Chicago BearsBobby Engram (797)Curtis Conway (2914)Chris Penn (1139)Edgar Bennett (1862)Ryan Wetnight (1020)1221.7
1970 Boston PatriotsRon Sellers (867)Bake Turner (3097)Carl Garrett (408)Jim Nance (803)Barry Brown (89)1221.7
1975 Miami DolphinsNat Moore (887)Howard Twilley (3008)Norm Bulaich (1412)Freddie Solomon* (0)Jim Mandich (1635)1221.9
1999 Green Bay PackersAntonio Freeman (3287)Bill Schroeder (405)Dorsey Levens (1309)Corey Bradford (25)William Henderson (853)1223.5
1992 Denver BroncosMark Jackson (3118)Shannon Sharpe (398)Reggie Rivers (0)Arthur Marshall* (0)Vance Johnson (3926)1226.0
2004 San Diego ChargersAntonio Gates (351)Eric Parker (469)LaDainian Tomlinson (1729)Keenan McCardell (7013)Reche Caldwell (305)1228.3
1976 St. Louis CardinalsIke Harris (323)Mel Gray (3567)Terry Metcalf (1601)J.V. Cain (413)Pat Tilley* (0)1228.7
1997 San Francisco 49ersTerrell Owens (474)J.J. Stokes (631)Brent Jones (3908)William Floyd (669)Terry Kirby (1862)1230.1
2007 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (3574)Kevin Walter (431)Owen Daniels (401)Andre' Davis (1438)Vonta Leach (96)1232.4
1975 Baltimore ColtsGlenn Doughty (1264)Lydell Mitchell (1234)Raymond Chester (2966)Roger Carr (442)Bill Olds (264)1235.6
1977 Cincinnati BengalsBilly Brooks (254)Isaac Curtis (4028)Lenvil Elliott (904)Pat McInally (0)Archie Griffin (204)1235.7
1967 Oakland RaidersFred Biletnikoff (664)Billy Cannon (2383)Hewritt Dixon (1426)Bill Miller (1267)Warren Wells (26)1236.2
1998 New York GiantsChris Calloway (3674)Ike Hilliard (35)Tiki Barber (330)Amani Toomer (255)Charles Way (734)1238.0
1998 Miami DolphinsO.J. McDuffie (2887)Oronde Gadsden* (0)Lamar Thomas (807)Troy Drayton (1784)Ed Perry (74)1240.2
1967 Chicago BearsDick Gordon (595)Ronnie Bull (1051)Johnny Morris (5069)Gale Sayers (1201)Austin Denney* (0)1241.1
1991 Tampa Bay BuccaneersLawrence Dawsey* (0)Mark Carrier (3076)Willie Drewrey (802)Ron Hall (1340)Bruce Hill (2450)1242.2
2007 Tennessee TitansRoydell Williams (368)Justin Gage (830)Bo Scaife (658)Eric Moulds (7261)Brandon Jones (663)1248.1
2004 Green Bay PackersJavon Walker (1003)Donald Driver (1941)Bubba Franks (1485)Robert Ferguson (796)Tony Fisher (328)1250.0
1987 Chicago BearsWillie Gault (2634)Neal Anderson (86)Dennis McKinnon (1314)Ron Morris* (0)Emery Moorehead (2643)1250.4
2010 San Francisco 49ersVernon Davis (1987)Michael Crabtree (537)Josh Morgan (779)Frank Gore (1787)Delanie Walker (517)1250.5
2012 Seattle SeahawksSidney Rice (2216)Golden Tate (542)Zach Miller (2578)Doug Baldwin (653)Anthony McCoy (123)1250.6
2010 Tennessee TitansKenny Britt (621)Nate Washington (1981)Bo Scaife (1961)Jared Cook (76)Chris Johnson (823)1255.6
1969 Los Angeles RamsJack Snow (2544)Wendell Tucker (205)Billy Truax (1573)Larry Smith* (0)Les Josephson (1060)1258.0
1955 Green Bay PackersBilly Howton (3230)Gary Knafelc (63)Al Carmichael (466)Howie Ferguson (658)Breezy Reid (942)1259.3
1987 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (2122)Ron J. Brown (1124)Mike Guman (1378)Damone Johnson (0)Charles White (864)1260.1
1979 Buffalo BillsFrank Lewis (3457)Jerry Butler* (0)Lou Piccone (694)Curtis Brown (239)Roland Hooks (491)1261.7
2008 Atlanta FalconsRoddy White (1834)Michael Jenkins (1558)Jerious Norwood (349)Harry Douglas* (0)Brian Finneran (2343)1263.7
1971 New York GiantsBob Tucker (755)Joe Morrison (4852)Rich Houston (135)Don Herrmann (907)Bobby Duhon (571)1265.2
1993 New York JetsRob Moore (2256)Johnny Johnson (613)Johnny Mitchell (209)Chris Burkett (3071)Terance Mathis (842)1265.4
1985 Denver BroncosSteve Watson (3899)Vance Johnson* (0)Clint Sampson (309)Clarence Kay (179)Butch Johnson (2612)1272.3
1960 Chicago BearsWillard Dewveall (594)Angelo Coia* (0)Jim Dooley (3394)Johnny Morris (520)Harlon Hill (6103)1272.9
2009 Detroit LionsCalvin Johnson (1773)Bryant Johnson (2522)Kevin Smith (293)Dennis Northcutt (3621)Brandon Pettigrew* (0)1273.6
2012 Minnesota VikingsPercy Harvin (2277)Kyle Rudolph (255)Michael Jenkins (3236)Jarius Wright* (0)Adrian Peterson (1160)1276.5
2013 Seattle SeahawksDoug Baldwin (1012)Golden Tate (1211)Marshawn Lynch (1186)Zach Miller (2909)Jermaine Kearse (30)1279.7
2007 Cleveland BrownsBraylon Edwards (1256)Kellen Winslow Jr. (904)Joe Jurevicius (2905)Jamal Lewis (1293)Jason Wright (88)1280.2
1959 Los Angeles RamsDel Shofner (1408)Red Phillips (688)Jon Arnett (1129)Leon Clarke (1904)Ollie Matson (2930)1284.3
1974 Buffalo BillsJ.D. Hill (2020)Ahmad Rashad (1222)Paul Seymour (209)O.J. Simpson (1190)Jim Braxton (706)1284.5
2004 New England PatriotsDavid Givens (591)David Patten (2257)Deion Branch (1132)Daniel Graham (563)Kevin Faulk (1470)1284.5
1969 New Orleans SaintsDanny Abramowicz (1813)Al Dodd (0)Dave Parks (3779)Tony Baker (0)Andy Livingston (247)1286.8
1967 Philadelphia EaglesBen Hawkins (180)Gary Ballman (3235)Tom Woodeshick (267)Jim Kelly (227)Mike Ditka (4852)1289.4
2002 Miami DolphinsChris Chambers (857)Randy McMichael* (0)James McKnight (2383)Ricky Williams (1064)Rob Konrad (421)1290.0
1996 New England PatriotsTerry Glenn* (0)Ben Coates (2619)Shawn Jefferson (1831)Curtis Martin (232)Sam Gash (361)1290.7
1956 Chicago CardinalsDon Stonesifer (3550)Gern Nagler (1210)Ollie Matson (1462)Johnny Olszewski (577)Dave Mann (274)1292.4
2009 San Francisco 49ersVernon Davis (1086)Michael Crabtree* (0)Josh Morgan (291)Frank Gore (1426)Isaac Bruce (9436)1293.3
1977 Kansas City ChiefsWalter White (1624)Henry Marshall (543)Ed Podolak (2941)Larry Brunson (1607)John Brockington (1685)1293.6
2003 New England PatriotsDeion Branch (429)David Givens (91)Troy Brown (4005)Kevin Faulk (1098)Daniel Graham (141)1293.6
1994 New York GiantsMike Sherrard (1975)Chris Calloway (1190)Howard Cross (1144)Dave Meggett (1987)Aaron Pierce (193)1294.7
2008 Denver BroncosBrandon Marshall (1491)Eddie Royal* (0)Tony Scheffler (836)Brandon Stokley (2890)Daniel Graham (1539)1295.5
2002 Atlanta FalconsBrian Finneran (495)Alge Crumpler (326)Warrick Dunn (2335)Trevor Gaylor (328)Shawn Jefferson (4603)1296.8
2005 Atlanta FalconsAlge Crumpler (2014)Brian Finneran (1825)Michael Jenkins (106)Roddy White* (0)Warrick Dunn (3120)1297.0
1985 Detroit LionsLeonard Thompson (3175)Mark Nichols (1325)Jeff Chadwick (999)James R. Jones (1117)David Lewis (227)1298.2
1991 Pittsburgh SteelersLouis Lipps (4524)Dwight Stone (591)Eric Green (507)Merril Hoge (1309)Chris Calloway (141)1298.5
2006 New England PatriotsReche Caldwell (887)Ben Watson (423)Troy Brown (4697)Kevin Faulk (1848)Doug Gabriel (903)1299.0
2000 Carolina PanthersMuhsin Muhammad (2516)Donald Hayes (261)Wesley Walls (3536)Tim Biakabutuka (297)Isaac Byrd (293)1299.2
1996 Miami DolphinsO.J. McDuffie (1305)Fred Barnett (3930)Randal Hill (2235)Stanley Pritchett* (0)Troy Drayton (1084)1299.7
2005 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (1958)Jabar Gaffney (1363)Corey Bradford (2296)Domanick Williams (984)Jonathan Wells (183)1300.2
1999 Philadelphia EaglesTorrance Small (2822)Charles Johnson (2993)Duce Staley (470)Luther Broughton (121)Na Brown* (0)1301.8
1983 Los Angeles RamsMike Barber (2297)George Farmer (530)Preston Dennard (2578)Eric Dickerson* (0)Mike Guman (785)1303.3
1988 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (2823)Pete Holohan (1646)Aaron Cox* (0)Damone Johnson (250)Robert Delpino* (0)1304.1
1985 Cincinnati BengalsCris Collinsworth (3627)Eddie Brown* (0)James Brooks (944)Rodney Holman (299)Larry Kinnebrew (182)1305.2
1977 Atlanta FalconsAlfred Jenkins (1867)Wallace Francis (395)Haskel Stanback (500)Jim R. Mitchell (4429)Woody Thompson (314)1307.0
2001 Cincinnati BengalsDarnay Scott (4016)Peter Warrick (614)Chad Johnson* (0)Corey Dillon (850)Ron Dugans (142)1307.8
1982 Denver BroncosSteve Watson (1333)Rick Upchurch (3142)Rick Parros (230)Gerald Willhite* (0)Dave Preston (1194)1311.6
2008 New Orleans SaintsLance Moore (287)Marques Colston (1944)Devery Henderson (1186)Billy Miller (1536)Reggie Bush (1168)1312.2
1981 Baltimore ColtsRay Butler (513)Roger Carr (4280)Randy McMillan* (0)Curtis Dickey (241)Don McCauley (3190)1312.4
1989 Pittsburgh SteelersLouis Lipps (3256)Derek Hill* (0)Rodney Carter (590)Mike Mularkey (446)Merril Hoge (630)1314.4
1998 Green Bay PackersAntonio Freeman (2117)Mark Chmura (1479)Robert Brooks (3244)Bill Schroeder (29)Derrick Mayes (313)1314.8
2002 Detroit LionsBill Schroeder (2808)Az-Zahir Hakim (1773)James Stewart (1322)Mikhael Ricks (967)Scotty Anderson (167)1316.9
1991 Green Bay PackersSterling Sharpe (2734)Perry Kemp (1637)Vince Workman (44)Jackie Harris (135)Charles Wilson (74)1316.9
1963 Kansas City ChiefsChris Burford (2692)Frank Jackson (432)Abner Haynes (2032)Fred Arbanas (651)Curtis McClinton (424)1319.3
1984 Cincinnati BengalsCris Collinsworth (2862)M.L. Harris (589)Stanford Jennings* (0)James Brooks (674)Rodney Holman (73)1320.7
1982 Kansas City ChiefsHenry Marshall (3114)Carlos Carson (228)Al Dixon (1023)J.T. Smith (1955)Anthony Hancock* (0)1321.4
1973 Atlanta FalconsKen Burrow (1792)Jim R. Mitchell (2806)Dave Hampton (789)Al Dodd (1450)Eddie Ray (19)1322.0
1990 Seattle SeahawksTommy Kane (119)John L. Williams (2024)Brian Blades (1622)Jeff Chadwick (2782)Paul Skansi (1422)1322.3
1972 Detroit LionsLarry Walton (1644)Ron Jessie (110)Charlie Sanders (2887)Altie Taylor (968)Craig Cotton (132)1323.1
1969 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Jackson (0)Ben Hawkins (2343)Gary Ballman (4112)Leroy Keyes* (0)Tom Woodeshick (1147)1324.4
1981 Washington RedskinsArt Monk (755)Joe Washington (2094)Terry Metcalf (2603)Virgil Seay* (0)Ricky Thompson (1124)1324.4
1967 Dallas CowboysLance Rentzel (16)Bob Hayes (2577)Dan Reeves (950)Pettis Norman (1072)Don Perkins (1141)1328.3
1979 New York JetsWesley Walker (2204)Derrick Gaffney (776)Jerome Barkum (3826)Bobby Jones (19)Bruce Harper (564)1330.5
1958 Detroit LionsDave Middleton (2312)Jim Doran (2972)Howard Cassady (655)Jim Gibbons* (0)Gene Gedman (635)1330.7
2007 Philadelphia EaglesKevin Curtis (1476)Brian Westbrook (2309)Reggie Brown (1222)Jason Avant (76)Greg Lewis (988)1331.2
1995 Houston OilersChris Sanders* (0)Haywood Jeffires (4542)Todd McNair (1733)Frank Wycheck (187)Derek Russell (1270)1335.0
1989 Denver BroncosVance Johnson (2294)Mark Jackson (1646)Steve Sewell (1094)Mike Young (462)Clarence Kay (1318)1335.4
1980 Chicago BearsJames Scott (3206)Walter Payton (1945)Rickey Watts (479)Brian Baschnagel (909)Robin Earl (145)1336.7
1999 Carolina PanthersMuhsin Muhammad (1479)Patrick Jeffers (333)Wesley Walls (2884)Donald Hayes (48)Tim Biakabutuka (125)1337.6
1976 New York JetsClark Gaines* (0)Rich Caster (4741)David Knight (937)Ed Marinaro (1527)Louie Giammona* (0)1339.7
1977 Pittsburgh SteelersLynn Swann (2162)John Stallworth (1086)Bennie Cunningham (102)Frank Lewis (2449)Rocky Bleier (731)1340.1
1998 Indianapolis ColtsMarshall Faulk (1880)Marvin Harrison (1618)Torrance Small (2312)Jerome Pathon* (0)Marcus Pollard (184)1340.1
2008 Tennessee TitansJustin Gage (1472)Bo Scaife (1056)Brandon Jones (891)Justin McCareins (2740)Chris Johnson* (0)1344.2
1972 Cincinnati BengalsChip Myers (1324)Bob Trumpy (3056)Essex Johnson (652)Doug Dressler (222)Speedy Thomas (1396)1349.4
1961 Minnesota VikingsJerry Reichow (628)Dave Middleton (3380)Hugh McElhenny (3453)Gordie Smith* (0)A.D. Williams (28)1357.1
1986 Detroit LionsJeff Chadwick (1390)Carl Bland (142)James R. Jones (1483)Leonard Thompson (3709)Garry James* (0)1358.5
2001 Arizona CardinalsDavid Boston (1417)Frank Sanders (4243)MarTay Jenkins (186)Michael Pittman (760)Tywan Mitchell (64)1360.7
1986 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (1680)Ron J. Brown (736)Barry Redden (275)Eric Dickerson (769)Mike Young (158)1360.9
2013 Buffalo BillsSteve Johnson (2758)Robert Woods* (0)Fred Jackson (1586)C.J. Spiller (848)Scott Chandler (913)1361.8
1994 Minnesota VikingsCris Carter (4086)Jake Reed (175)Qadry Ismail (210)Amp Lee (310)Adrian Cooper (483)1362.3
1990 Tampa Bay BuccaneersMark Carrier (2399)Bruce Hill (1884)Gary W. Anderson (1856)Ron Hall (938)Reggie Cobb* (0)1362.8
1995 Arizona CardinalsLarry Centers (1836)Rob Moore (3717)Frank Sanders* (0)Anthony Edwards (460)Garrison Hearst (78)1368.4
2002 Arizona CardinalsDavid Boston (2759)Marcel Shipp (0)Frank Sanders (4623)Freddie Jones (2500)Jason McAddley* (0)1372.2
1978 Cincinnati BengalsIsaac Curtis (4395)Billy Brooks (1244)Don Bass* (0)Archie Griffin (558)Pete Johnson (71)1373.3
1996 New York JetsWayne Chrebet (646)Keyshawn Johnson* (0)Jeff Graham (2990)Webster Slaughter (5600)Richie Anderson (247)1373.4
2007 Buffalo BillsLee Evans (2705)Josh Reed (1847)Roscoe Parrish (475)Robert Royal (571)Michael Gaines (333)1377.5
2011 Minnesota VikingsPercy Harvin (1466)Michael Jenkins (2950)Visanthe Shiancoe (2131)Devin Aromashodu (474)Kyle Rudolph* (0)1381.4
1983 Philadelphia EaglesMike Quick (253)Harold Carmichael (8254)Hubie Oliver (58)Michael Haddix* (0)Vyto Kab (84)1382.0
2010 Kansas City ChiefsDwayne Bowe (2223)Tony Moeaki* (0)Jamaal Charles (547)Chris Chambers (5833)Dexter McCluster* (0)1384.7
1983 Washington RedskinsCharlie Brown (1199)Art Monk (2223)Joe Washington (2825)Nick Giaquinto (416)Alvin Garrett (85)1387.5
1992 Cincinnati BengalsTim McGee (3488)Carl Pickens* (0)Rodney Holman (3511)Harold Green (256)Jeff Query (767)1389.3
1966 Buffalo BillsElbert Dubenion (4091)Bobby Crockett* (0)Bobby Burnett* (0)Paul Costa (398)Charley Ferguson (998)1389.7
1975 Atlanta FalconsAlfred Jenkins* (0)Jim R. Mitchell (3748)Ken Burrow (3176)Wallace Francis (0)Dave Hampton (1309)1393.4
1991 Denver BroncosMike Young (1138)Mark Jackson (2706)Steve Sewell (1624)Shannon Sharpe (98)Derek Russell* (0)1395.7
2005 Green Bay PackersDonald Driver (2893)Antonio Chatman (219)Tony Fisher (607)Robert Ferguson (1063)Donald Lee (219)1397.5
2001 New Orleans SaintsJoe Horn (2025)Willie Jackson (2028)Ricky Williams (596)Robert Wilson (134)Boo Williams* (0)1398.6
1999 Detroit LionsGermane Crowell (418)Johnnie Morton (2977)David Sloan (586)Sedrick Irvin* (0)Herman Moore (6966)1399.6
1960 Pittsburgh SteelersBuddy Dial (631)Jimmy Orr (2021)Preston Carpenter (2296)Tom Tracy (1290)John Henry Johnson (820)1399.8
1977 Miami DolphinsNat Moore (2623)Duriel Harris (479)Norm Bulaich (2111)Andre Tillman (290)Freddie Solomon (1087)1400.4
2000 Philadelphia EaglesChad Lewis (254)Charles Johnson (3286)Torrance Small (3294)Darnell Autry (62)Cecil Martin (50)1401.1
2000 New England PatriotsTerry Glenn (2824)Troy Brown (1519)Kevin Faulk (107)Tony Simmons (632)Jermaine Wiggins* (0)1402.2
2011 Chicago BearsJohnny Knox (1273)Matt Forte (1429)Roy E. Williams (4078)Earl Bennett (1089)Devin Hester (1839)1403.8
1992 Tampa Bay BuccaneersLawrence Dawsey (745)Mark Carrier (3591)Ron Hall (1573)Courtney Hawkins* (0)Gary W. Anderson (2400)1406.6
1993 Detroit LionsHerman Moore (1064)Brett Perriman (2330)Willie Green (1224)Rodney Holman (3698)Barry Sanders (1313)1406.8
1986 Philadelphia EaglesMike Quick (3308)Kenny Jackson (842)John Spagnola (2039)Junior Tautalatasi* (0)Gregg Garrity (389)1407.0
1973 Dallas CowboysBilly Joe DuPree* (0)Otto Stowe (542)Drew Pearson* (0)Bob Hayes (7205)Calvin Hill (1342)1407.9
1977 Detroit LionsDavid Hill (403)Ray Jarvis (1755)Horace King (368)J.D. Hill (3667)Rick Kane* (0)1408.3
2000 Green Bay PackersBill Schroeder (1269)Antonio Freeman (4059)Ahman Green (11)Bubba Franks* (0)Donald Driver (38)1409.5
2008 Jacksonville JaguarsMatt Jones (1369)Maurice Jones-Drew (848)Dennis Northcutt (3297)Marcedes Lewis (530)Reggie Williams (1853)1409.6
2005 Washington RedskinsSantana Moss (2245)Chris Cooley (379)Clinton Portis (921)David Patten (2873)Mike Sellers (316)1411.3
1987 Miami DolphinsMark Clayton (3068)Mark Duper (3485)Troy Stradford* (0)James Pruitt (203)Bruce Hardy (2140)1414.0
1988 Minnesota VikingsAnthony Carter (2113)Steve Jordan (2407)Hassan Jones (667)Allen Rice (701)Alfred Anderson (519)1415.0
1997 Miami DolphinsO.J. McDuffie (2165)Troy Drayton (1340)Charles Jordan (224)Lamar Thomas (472)Bernie Parmalee (735)1416.8
2003 Baltimore RavensTodd Heap (1003)Travis Taylor (1576)Marcus Robinson (2251)Jamal Lewis (705)Terry Jones (115)1417.0
2012 Miami DolphinsBrian Hartline (1295)Davone Bess (2331)Anthony Fasano (1782)Reggie Bush (2303)Charles Clay (225)1417.5
1997 St. Louis RamsIsaac Bruce (2859)Amp Lee (1515)Ernie Conwell (153)Torrance Small (1978)Eddie Kennison (881)1418.3
1983 Buffalo BillsJoe Cribbs (1245)Frank Lewis (5947)Byron Franklin (26)Tony Hunter* (0)Jerry Butler (2927)1421.3
1965 Houston OilersCharley Frazier (757)Ode Burrell (62)Willie Frazier (204)Charley Hennigan (5554)Bob McLeod (1458)1421.3
1984 Miami DolphinsMark Clayton (112)Mark Duper (992)Tony Nathan (1979)Nat Moore (6404)Dan Johnson (265)1421.8
1987 Cincinnati BengalsEddie Brown (1684)Cris Collinsworth (5170)Rodney Holman (1278)Mike Martin (359)Tim McGee (244)1427.5
1966 Chicago BearsJim Jones (444)Gale Sayers (640)Mike Ditka (4463)Dick Gordon (335)Ronnie Bull (844)1429.6
1966 Cleveland BrownsGary Collins (2983)Paul Warfield (1244)Ernie Green (1417)Leroy Kelly (145)Milt Morin* (0)1429.8
1974 New York JetsRich Caster (3073)David Knight (123)Jerome Barkum (1500)John Riggins (1054)Emerson Boozer (1609)1431.5
1956 Philadelphia EaglesBobby Walston (3596)Hank Burnine* (0)Pete Retzlaff* (0)John Bredice* (0)Don Schaefer* (0)1437.2
1969 St. Louis CardinalsJohn Gilliam (602)Dave L. Williams (1365)Jackie Smith (4569)Cid Edwards (6)Johnny Roland (667)1438.5
1987 New York JetsAl Toon (1655)Mickey Shuler (3157)Kurt Sohn (653)Johnny Hector (652)Freeman McNeil (1638)1439.2
1979 St. Louis CardinalsPat Tilley (1515)Mel Gray (5733)Ottis Anderson* (0)Dave Stief (505)Wayne Morris (816)1440.0
2001 Tennessee TitansDerrick Mason (1428)Kevin Dyson (970)Frank Wycheck (3629)Drew Bennett* (0)Eddie George (1480)1440.7
1990 New York JetsAl Toon (3876)Rob Moore* (0)Mark Boyer (915)Terance Mathis* (0)Blair Thomas* (0)1441.0
2007 Miami DolphinsMarty Booker (4616)Ted Ginn Jr.* (0)Ronnie Brown (501)Chris Chambers (4528)Derek Hagan (204)1442.7
2006 Minnesota VikingsTravis Taylor (2907)Mewelde Moore (562)Troy Williamson (333)Jermaine Wiggins (1702)Marcus Robinson (3545)1442.8
1997 Chicago BearsRicky Proehl (3632)Chris Penn (644)Ryan Wetnight (625)Bobby Engram (418)Curtis Conway (2598)1442.9
1962 Houston OilersCharley Hennigan (2523)Bob McLeod (208)Willard Dewveall (1875)Billy Cannon (981)Bill Groman (2796)1445.3
1975 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (2931)Charle Young (1945)Charlie A. Smith (28)Po James (710)Tom Sullivan (967)1445.7
1979 New Orleans SaintsWes Chandler (518)Henry Childs (2343)Tony Galbreath (1772)Ike Harris (2612)Chuck Muncie (983)1449.7
1980 Buffalo BillsJerry Butler (816)Frank Lewis (4244)Joe Cribbs* (0)Mark Brammer* (0)Roland Hooks (737)1449.9
1976 Dallas CowboysDrew Pearson (2812)Billy Joe DuPree (1405)Golden Richards (1294)Scott Laidlaw (137)Preston Pearson (1472)1452.6
2007 Green Bay PackersDonald Driver (4667)Greg Jennings (532)James Jones* (0)Donald Lee (598)Ruvell Martin (280)1453.9
1995 Tampa Bay BuccaneersJackie Harris (1794)Alvin Harper (2211)Horace Copeland (800)Courtney Hawkins (1596)Lawrence Dawsey (2118)1454.0
2002 New England PatriotsTroy Brown (3342)David Patten (1547)Deion Branch* (0)Kevin Faulk (774)Christian Fauria (1497)1454.1
1967 Detroit LionsBill Malinchak (46)Mel Farr* (0)Gail Cogdill (4964)Tom Nowatzke (539)Pat Studstill (2458)1455.1
1978 St. Louis CardinalsPat Tilley (599)Mel Gray (5144)Dave Stief* (0)Wayne Morris (480)Eason Ramson* (0)1455.1
1990 Kansas City ChiefsStephone Paige (4217)Robb Thomas (95)Emile Harry (901)Todd McNair (386)J.J. Birden* (0)1456.2
1965 Cleveland BrownsGary Collins (1927)Jim Brown (2973)Walter Roberts (44)Ernie Green (1068)Johnny Brewer (1281)1459.3
2000 New York JetsWayne Chrebet (3449)Richie Anderson (1051)Dedric Ward (914)Curtis Martin (1476)Laveranues Coles* (0)1462.5
1970 Minnesota VikingsGene Washington (2468)John Henderson (1185)Bob Grim (328)John Beasley (1116)Dave Osborn (900)1463.6
1970 Atlanta FalconsJim R. Mitchell (485)Paul Flatley (4623)Todd Snyder* (0)Paul Gipson (49)Harmon Wages (512)1464.6
1985 Kansas City ChiefsStephone Paige (879)Carlos Carson (2750)Henry Marshall (4840)Walt Arnold (519)Herman Heard (204)1465.0
1977 New Orleans SaintsHenry Childs (659)Don Herrmann (3094)Tony Galbreath (623)Chuck Muncie (375)Jim Thaxton (404)1466.5
1966 Miami DolphinsBo Roberson (2294)Dave Kocourek (3685)Joe Auer (167)Frank Jackson (2708)Karl Noonan* (0)1467.0
1987 Dallas CowboysHerschel Walker (759)Mike Renfro (3426)Kelvin Edwards (128)Doug Cosbie (3066)Timmy Newsome (1392)1467.8
1985 New York JetsMickey Shuler (1826)Wesley Walker (5558)Al Toon* (0)Kurt Sohn (24)Freeman McNeil (927)1468.5
2013 New York GiantsVictor Cruz (2125)Hakeem Nicks (2999)Brandon Myers (911)Rueben Randle (262)Da'Rel Scott (13)1470.3
1998 New York JetsKeyshawn Johnson (1588)Wayne Chrebet (2051)Dedric Ward (197)Curtis Martin (887)Kyle Brady (590)1475.7
2006 Buffalo BillsLee Evans (1523)Peerless Price (3942)Josh Reed (1498)Roscoe Parrish (161)Robert Royal (310)1478.2
1985 Los Angeles RaidersTodd Christensen (3073)Dokie Williams (668)Marcus Allen (2006)Jessie Hester* (0)Frank Hawkins (413)1478.4
1989 Kansas City ChiefsStephone Paige (3702)Pete Mandley (1681)Emile Harry (489)Todd McNair* (0)Herman Heard (846)1480.0
1986 Tampa Bay BuccaneersGerald Carter (1944)Calvin Magee (304)James Wilder (2605)Phil Freeman (0)Ron Springs (2076)1480.3
2012 Kansas City ChiefsDwayne Bowe (4066)Dexter McCluster (542)Tony Moeaki (529)Jonathan Baldwin (226)Jamaal Charles (1015)1480.8
1956 New York GiantsFrank Gifford (1486)Kyle Rote (2758)Alex Webster (458)Ken MacAfee (948)Bob Schnelker (1395)1482.7
1965 Minnesota VikingsPaul Flatley (1517)Bill Brown (1322)Gordie Smith (906)Tommy Mason (1628)Tom Hall (472)1485.3
1984 New England PatriotsDerrick Ramsey (1250)Stanley Morgan (5534)Stephen Starring (353)Lin Dawson (543)Cedric Jones (318)1485.4
1978 Chicago BearsJames Scott (1989)Walter Payton (1025)Roland Harper (1007)Golden Richards (2051)Greg Latta (1222)1487.4
1965 San Francisco 49ersDave Parks (808)Bernie Casey (2885)John David Crow (2469)Monty Stickles (2471)Ken Willard* (0)1487.4
1994 New Orleans SaintsMichael Haynes (3457)Quinn Early (2309)Torrance Small (504)Wesley Walls (86)Derek D. Brown (197)1489.0
2001 New York JetsLaveranues Coles (291)Wayne Chrebet (4108)Anthony Becht (154)Curtis Martin (1917)Richie Anderson (1770)1490.0
1979 Cincinnati BengalsDon Bass (503)Isaac Curtis (4999)Dan Ross* (0)Archie Griffin (924)Pete Johnson (365)1490.8
1989 New Orleans SaintsEric Martin (2911)Lonzell Hill (1099)Dalton Hilliard (749)Hoby Brenner (2422)Brett Perriman (223)1490.9
1980 Cincinnati BengalsDan Ross (534)Isaac Curtis (5477)Don Bass (1252)Pat McInally (595)Charles Alexander (105)1491.6
1979 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (2993)Sam McCullum (1610)Sherman Smith (1410)Dan Doornink (105)Brian Peets (14)1491.9
1985 Chicago BearsWillie Gault (1381)Dennis McKinnon (771)Walter Payton (3669)Emery Moorehead (1976)Tim Wrightman* (0)1492.0
2001 New England PatriotsTroy Brown (2302)David Patten (895)Kevin Faulk (547)Marc Edwards (645)Antowain Smith (262)1493.6
1959 Philadelphia EaglesTommy McDonald (1254)Pete Retzlaff (1435)Billy Ray Barnes (947)Bobby Walston (5003)Dick Bielski (719)1496.1
1978 Los Angeles RamsWillie Miller (76)Ron Jessie (3922)John Cappelletti (909)Terry Nelson (704)Billy Waddy (501)1496.1
2001 New York GiantsAmani Toomer (2519)Ike Hilliard (2165)Joe Jurevicius (606)Tiki Barber (1862)Greg Comella (334)1497.2
1979 Detroit LionsFreddie Scott (1336)David Hill (1720)Leonard Thompson (356)Gene A. Washington (7379)Horace King (1249)1502.6
1962 St. Louis CardinalsSonny Randle (2664)Bobby Joe Conrad (975)Taz Anderson (450)John David Crow (1988)Prentice Gautt (222)1503.4
1974 Cincinnati BengalsIsaac Curtis (1288)Chip Myers (2397)Charlie Joiner (2138)Bob Trumpy (4151)Doug Dressler (731)1506.0
1971 Chicago BearsGeorge Farmer (589)Dick Gordon (3666)Bob Wallace (1257)Don Shy (601)Jim Grabowski (813)1506.2
1976 New York GiantsBob Tucker (4530)Doug Kotar (208)Ray Rhodes (846)Walker Gillette (2455)Jim Robinson* (0)1507.0
2011 Philadelphia EaglesDeSean Jackson (2372)Jeremy Maclin (1483)Brent Celek (1690)Jason Avant (1517)LeSean McCoy (859)1507.4
1994 Cleveland BrownsDerrick Alexander* (0)Leroy Hoard (1349)Eric Metcalf (2318)Mark Carrier (4622)Michael Jackson (1787)1508.9
2008 Buffalo BillsLee Evans (3395)Josh Reed (2299)Marshawn Lynch (181)Robert Royal (826)Fred Jackson (198)1510.3
1987 Philadelphia EaglesMike Quick (4018)Kenny Jackson (1268)John Spagnola (2334)Anthony Toney (145)Otis Grant (273)1514.4
1998 Pittsburgh SteelersCharles Johnson (2275)Courtney Hawkins (2854)Will Blackwell (171)Hines Ward* (0)Mark Bruener (585)1516.3
1996 Houston OilersChris Sanders (708)Frank Wycheck (593)Willie Davis (2582)Ronnie Harmon (4472)Derek Russell (1489)1516.9
2005 New England PatriotsDeion Branch (1540)David Givens (1334)Troy Brown (4436)Ben Watson (17)Tim Dwight (1978)1517.6
1993 Cleveland BrownsMichael Jackson (1092)Mark Carrier (4130)Eric Metcalf (1814)Brian Kinchen (15)Leroy Hoard (1038)1518.0
1999 San Diego ChargersJeff Graham (4275)Freddie Jones (1010)Mikhael Ricks (389)Terrell Fletcher (983)Fred McCrary (88)1518.8
2007 San Francisco 49ersArnaz Battle (1195)Vernon Davis (287)Darrell Jackson (5243)Frank Gore (687)Delanie Walker (27)1527.2
1994 Los Angeles RaidersTim Brown (3217)Rocket Ismail (328)Harvey Williams (262)Andrew Glover (331)Alexander Wright (839)1527.2
1996 Cincinnati BengalsCarl Pickens (2982)Darnay Scott (1372)Tony McGee (1483)David Dunn (182)Eric Bieniemy (462)1527.2
1966 New York GiantsHomer Jones (891)Joe Morrison (2604)Aaron Thomas (2250)Bobby Crespino (443)Chuck Mercein (25)1528.5
2003 Tennessee TitansDerrick Mason (3243)Justin McCareins (339)Drew Bennett (715)Erron Kinney (592)Tyrone Calico* (0)1528.9
1997 Pittsburgh SteelersYancey Thigpen (1912)Courtney Hawkins (2390)Charles Johnson (1772)Mark Bruener (378)Will Blackwell* (0)1531.0
2000 Dallas CowboysJames McKnight (995)Jackie Harris (3209)Rocket Ismail (3433)Chris Warren (1597)Wane McGarity (67)1532.9
1968 Philadelphia EaglesBen Hawkins (1516)Fred Hill (533)Gary Ballman (3741)Tom Woodeshick (743)Izzy Lang (532)1536.4
2010 Detroit LionsCalvin Johnson (2504)Brandon Pettigrew (303)Nate Burleson (2895)Jahvid Best* (0)Tony Scheffler (1621)1540.5
1971 Baltimore ColtsRay Perkins (1231)Eddie Hinton (1186)Tom Mitchell (1081)Norm Bulaich (153)Tom Matte (2598)1540.8
1975 Houston OilersKen Burrough (2593)Billy Johnson (541)Mack Alston (853)Ronnie Coleman (27)Fred Willis (1614)1541.0
2011 San Francisco 49ersMichael Crabtree (1191)Vernon Davis (2691)Kyle Williams (8)Delanie Walker (775)Ted Ginn Jr. (1530)1543.8
1985 Cleveland BrownsOzzie Newsome (4991)Earnest Byner (108)Brian Brennan (431)Clarence Weathers (481)Kevin Mack* (0)1546.5
1996 Green Bay PackersAntonio Freeman (95)Don Beebe (2272)Keith Jackson (4000)Robert Brooks (2134)Mark Chmura (766)1547.0
1983 Denver BroncosSteve Watson (2127)Rick Upchurch (3633)Ron Egloff (567)Clint Sampson* (0)Nathan Poole (0)1551.3
1974 Minnesota VikingsChuck Foreman (630)John Gilliam (5868)Jim Lash (47)Stu Voigt (878)Dave Osborn (1663)1551.8
1997 Cincinnati BengalsDarnay Scott (2039)Carl Pickens (3984)Tony McGee (1850)David Dunn (588)James Hundon (23)1553.7
1966 Houston OilersCharley Frazier (1462)Ode Burrell (788)Bob McLeod (1652)Charley Hennigan (6024)Larry Elkins* (0)1554.7
1977 Buffalo BillsBob Chandler (3798)Reuben Gant (520)Jim Braxton (1374)Lou Piccone (280)John Kimbrough* (0)1555.0
2003 Atlanta FalconsPeerless Price (2741)Alge Crumpler (781)Warrick Dunn (2658)Brian Finneran (1264)Justin Griffith* (0)1555.1
1973 Denver BroncosRiley Odoms (405)Haven Moses (3082)Floyd Little (1629)Joe Dawkins (510)Jerry Simmons (1911)1556.5
1964 Boston PatriotsGino Cappelletti (2001)Art Graham (577)Jim Colclough (3253)Larry Garron (1135)Tony Romeo (1220)1557.7
1980 New Orleans SaintsWes Chandler (1638)Ike Harris (2956)Tony Galbreath (2288)Henry Childs (3129)Brooks Williams (24)1558.5
1993 New York GiantsMark Jackson (3724)Chris Calloway (696)Mike Sherrard (1623)Ed McCaffrey (832)Dave Meggett (1696)1558.6
1995 Seattle SeahawksJoey Galloway* (0)Brian Blades (4662)Chris Warren (606)Carlester Crumpler (18)Robb Thomas (1345)1558.9
2010 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (6939)David Gettis* (0)Brandon LaFell* (0)Mike Goodson (16)Dante Rosario (617)1562.6
1975 Denver BroncosRiley Odoms (2210)Haven Moses (4256)Jack Dolbin* (0)Rick Upchurch* (0)Jon Keyworth (164)1564.8
1979 Atlanta FalconsWallace Francis (1649)Alfred Jenkins (2810)William Andrews* (0)Lynn Cain* (0)Jim R. Mitchell (4850)1564.9
1999 Kansas City ChiefsTony Gonzalez (952)Derrick Alexander (3321)Joe Horn (248)Kevin Lockett (258)Andre Rison (7323)1565.0
2005 Minnesota VikingsTravis Taylor (2440)Jermaine Wiggins (1176)Marcus Robinson (3188)Mewelde Moore (220)Troy Williamson* (0)1567.5
2008 Cleveland BrownsBraylon Edwards (2399)Kellen Winslow Jr. (1829)Steve Heiden (1401)Jamal Lewis (1495)Jason Wright (295)1570.9
2001 Carolina PanthersDonald Hayes (1025)Muhsin Muhammad (3458)Wesley Walls (3787)Isaac Byrd (509)Brad Hoover (111)1572.9
1976 Buffalo BillsBob Chandler (2726)John Holland (280)O.J. Simpson (2029)Reuben Gant (179)Paul Seymour (935)1573.3
1989 Cleveland BrownsWebster Slaughter (1690)Reggie Langhorne (1550)Eric Metcalf* (0)Ozzie Newsome (6155)Brian Brennan (2578)1575.2
1987 Washington RedskinsGary Clark (1931)Ricky Sanders (247)Kelvin Bryant (451)Art Monk (5539)Anthony Allen (359)1575.4
2005 Cincinnati BengalsChad Johnson (3473)T.J. Houshmandzadeh (1432)Chris Henry* (0)Chris Perry (29)Kevin Walter (85)1575.8
2010 Miami DolphinsBrandon Marshall (3458)Davone Bess (1202)Brian Hartline (424)Anthony Fasano (1016)Ronnie Brown (1133)1576.8
1997 Carolina PanthersWesley Walls (1818)Rae Carruth* (0)Mark Carrier (5975)Rocket Ismail (1331)Scott Greene (24)1577.2
1990 Denver BroncosMark Jackson (1990)Vance Johnson (3213)Mike Young (794)Mel Bratton (115)Clarence Kay (1488)1578.2
2010 Denver BroncosBrandon Lloyd (2078)Jabar Gaffney (3026)Eddie Royal (1177)Knowshon Moreno (228)Demaryius Thomas* (0)1580.6
1994 Kansas City ChiefsWillie Davis (1556)J.J. Birden (1986)Kimble Anders (449)Lake Dawson* (0)Derrick Walker (971)1582.3
2002 Tennessee TitansDerrick Mason (2404)Kevin Dyson (1695)Drew Bennett (294)Frank Wycheck (4097)Eddie George (1714)1582.4
1994 Los Angeles RamsFlipper Anderson (3391)Jessie Hester (3771)Johnny Bailey (589)Troy Drayton (362)Todd Kinchen (134)1582.8
1977 San Diego ChargersCharlie Joiner (4369)Rickey Young (877)Joe Washington* (0)Bob Klein (2247)Don Woods (1015)1583.3
1976 San Diego ChargersCharlie Joiner (3253)Rickey Young (267)Pat Curran (936)Don Woods (670)Dwight McDonald (415)1585.3
2002 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (122)Muhsin Muhammad (3862)Wesley Walls (4089)Brad Hoover (294)Lamar Smith (1117)1588.0
1983 New England PatriotsStanley Morgan (4952)Derrick Ramsey (889)Clarence Weathers* (0)Stephen Starring* (0)Cedric Jones (14)1588.8
1978 Miami DolphinsNat Moore (3813)Duriel Harris (1369)Andre Tillman (584)Gary Davis (269)Leroy Harris (67)1589.0
1972 San Francisco 49ersGene A. Washington (3213)Ted Kwalick (1182)Vic Washington (535)Larry Schreiber (106)Ken Willard (2280)1590.5
1984 Denver BroncosSteve Watson (2977)Butch Johnson (2136)Sammy Winder (308)Gerald Willhite (533)Clarence Kay* (0)1591.3
2009 New Orleans SaintsMarques Colston (2505)Robert Meachem (233)Devery Henderson (1702)Jeremy Shockey (3898)Reggie Bush (1568)1594.0
1972 St. Louis CardinalsWalker Gillette (230)Ahmad Rashad* (0)Jackie Smith (5931)Johnny Roland (1092)Donny Anderson (2131)1595.2
1989 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (2872)Thurman Thomas (206)Ronnie Harmon (1143)Keith McKeller (82)Flip Johnson (163)1597.4
1968 Boston PatriotsJim Whalen (1642)Aaron Marsh* (0)Bill Murphy* (0)Art Graham (2915)Gino Cappelletti (4421)1602.1
1976 Detroit LionsRay Jarvis (780)Charlie Sanders (4817)Larry Walton (3192)David Hill* (0)Dexter Bussey (294)1602.8
1992 Green Bay PackersSterling Sharpe (3502)Jackie Harris (413)Harry Sydney (321)Vince Workman (478)Sanjay Beach (41)1608.9
1966 Dallas CowboysBob Hayes (1182)Dan Reeves (221)Pete Gent (283)Frank Clarke (5136)Don Perkins (907)1609.1
1975 Buffalo BillsBob Chandler (1756)J.D. Hill (2886)O.J. Simpson (1453)Jim Braxton (968)Paul Seymour (607)1610.8
2004 New York JetsSantana Moss (1532)Justin McCareins (1101)Jerald Sowell (682)Wayne Chrebet (5267)Curtis Martin (2670)1614.2
1984 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKevin House (2770)Gerald Carter (804)James Wilder (1716)Jerry Bell (199)Jimmie Giles (3303)1615.5
1975 San Diego ChargersPat Curran (172)Gary Garrison (7090)Dwight McDonald* (0)Rickey Young* (0)Joe Sweet (53)1616.2
2006 Atlanta FalconsAlge Crumpler (2783)Michael Jenkins (603)Roddy White (438)Ashley Lelie (2457)Justin Griffith (579)1619.5
1986 Chicago BearsWillie Gault (1929)Walter Payton (3979)Keith Ortego (0)Emery Moorehead (2352)Matt Suhey (1895)1620.3
1997 Seattle SeahawksJoey Galloway (1786)Mike Pritchard (2836)James McKnight (150)Carlester Crumpler (491)Brian Blades (5625)1624.6
1964 New York JetsBake Turner (1144)Don Maynard (3732)Matt Snell* (0)Dee Mackey (986)Gene Heeter (155)1625.8
1962 New York TitansArt Powell (2246)Don Maynard (2085)Dick Christy (908)Thurlow Cooper (454)Jim Tiller* (0)1625.9
1999 Tennessee TitansFrank Wycheck (2556)Kevin Dyson (258)Yancey Thigpen (3523)Eddie George (578)Chris Sanders (2023)1626.8
1989 New York JetsJo-Jo Townsell (233)Al Toon (3385)Johnny Hector (1068)Freeman McNeil (2034)Mickey Shuler (4077)1628.3
1991 Cleveland BrownsWebster Slaughter (3269)Leroy Hoard (76)Reggie Langhorne (2578)Brian Brennan (3155)Kevin Mack (1266)1628.9
1984 Washington RedskinsArt Monk (2826)Calvin Muhammad (362)Clint Didier (228)Charlie Brown (2306)Don Warren (1587)1630.1
1991 Seattle SeahawksBrian Blades (2137)Tommy Kane (882)John L. Williams (2650)Jeff Chadwick (3129)Louis Clark (272)1631.7
1968 Dallas CowboysLance Rentzel (1160)Bob Hayes (3605)Craig Baynham (22)Pettis Norman (1309)Don Perkins (1259)1631.7
1995 New York GiantsChris Calloway (1766)Mike Sherrard (2706)Aaron Pierce (456)Herschel Walker (3745)Arthur Marshall (944)1634.7
2013 Pittsburgh SteelersEmmanuel Sanders (1028)Antonio Brown (1629)Jerricho Cotchery (4050)David Paulson (48)Isaac Redman (365)1638.0
1967 Houston OilersHoyle Granger (135)Charley Frazier (2600)Lionel Taylor (6542)Woody Campbell* (0)Ode Burrell (1248)1638.1
2007 Atlanta FalconsRoddy White (868)Michael Jenkins (1104)Alge Crumpler (3474)Laurent Robinson* (0)Warrick Dunn (3389)1640.6
2004 Miami DolphinsChris Chambers (2480)Randy McMichael (1088)Marty Booker (3293)Derrius Thompson (1038)Bryan Gilmore (219)1642.9
1997 Tennessee OilersFrank Wycheck (1162)Willie Davis (3000)Chris Sanders (1477)Ronnie Harmon (4740)Derrick Mason* (0)1643.4
1974 Denver BroncosRiley Odoms (1337)Haven Moses (3708)Otis Armstrong (71)Billy Van Heusen (1121)Floyd Little (2168)1647.1
2002 Pittsburgh SteelersHines Ward (2465)Plaxico Burress (1231)Antwaan Randle El* (0)Amos Zereoue (177)Terance Mathis (6576)1648.1
1981 Detroit LionsFreddie Scott (2928)Leonard Thompson (1196)David Hill (2611)Billy Sims (652)Horace King (1550)1649.5
1963 Oakland RaidersArt Powell (3286)Clem Daniels (504)Alan Miller (1012)Bo Roberson (680)Ken Herock* (0)1650.2
1965 New York GiantsHomer Jones (80)Aaron Thomas (1596)Joe Morrison (1981)Del Shofner (6261)Tucker Frederickson* (0)1650.6
1971 San Diego ChargersGary Garrison (4517)Billy Parks* (0)Mike Garrett (1913)Mike Montgomery* (0)Pettis Norman (1808)1652.3
1988 Cleveland BrownsReggie Langhorne (827)Earnest Byner (1464)Brian Brennan (2148)Webster Slaughter (1305)Clarence Weathers (1090)1652.8
1991 New Orleans SaintsFloyd Turner (666)Eric Martin (4548)Quinn Early (727)Gill Fenerty (211)John Tice (1427)1655.9
1970 Cleveland BrownsMilt Morin (2003)Fair Hooker (26)Bo Scott (47)Gary Collins (5587)Chip Glass (128)1656.6
1985 Washington RedskinsArt Monk (3971)Gary Clark* (0)Clint Didier (597)Keith Griffin (53)Don Warren (1722)1660.0
1998 Carolina PanthersRocket Ismail (1668)Muhsin Muhammad (630)Wesley Walls (2454)Mark Carrier (6177)Anthony Johnson (1811)1660.1
2012 Green Bay PackersRandall Cobb (294)James Jones (2148)Jordy Nelson (2082)Jermichael Finley (1540)Greg Jennings (4730)1661.2
2002 New York GiantsAmani Toomer (3309)Jeremy Shockey* (0)Tiki Barber (2334)Ike Hilliard (2696)Ron Dixon (258)1662.0
1966 New York JetsGeorge Sauer (388)Don Maynard (5669)Pete Lammons* (0)Matt Snell (841)Bill Mathis (740)1662.7
1982 Cleveland BrownsOzzie Newsome (2689)Ricky Feacher (920)Dave Logan (2987)Charles White (359)Mike Pruitt (1499)1662.9
1980 Pittsburgh SteelersJim Smith (473)Lynn Swann (4885)Theo Bell (216)Randy Grossman (1430)Franco Harris (1774)1663.5
1995 Atlanta FalconsEric Metcalf (2679)Terance Mathis (2258)Bert Emanuel (544)Craig Heyward (929)J.J. Birden (2448)1671.0
1988 Miami DolphinsMark Clayton (3676)Jim C. Jensen (438)Mark Duper (3951)Ferrell Edmunds* (0)Troy Stradford (451)1671.2
1992 New England PatriotsIrving Fryar (4043)Marv Cook (1336)Greg McMurtry (771)Michael Timpson (484)Ben Coates (107)1673.4
1980 Atlanta FalconsAlfred Jenkins (3494)Wallace Francis (2628)Junior Miller* (0)William Andrews (376)Alfred Jackson (669)1674.2
2013 New York JetsStephen Hill (246)Kellen Winslow Jr. (4023)Bilal Powell (139)Santonio Holmes (4250)Clyde Gates (196)1675.2
1982 Atlanta FalconsWilliam Andrews (1523)Alfred Jackson (1577)Alfred Jenkins (5241)Junior Miller (1025)Gerald Riggs* (0)1675.7
1988 Cincinnati BengalsEddie Brown (2228)Tim McGee (602)Rodney Holman (1642)James Brooks (2299)Cris Collinsworth (5480)1677.9
1964 Buffalo BillsElbert Dubenion (2840)Glenn Bass (1599)Ernie Warlick (1033)Cookie Gilchrist (672)Ed Rutkowski (274)1678.3
1983 Cleveland BrownsOzzie Newsome (3535)Dave Logan (3390)Bobby Jones (819)Harry Holt* (0)Willis Adams (151)1678.5
1960 Green Bay PackersMax McGee (2995)Boyd Dowler (882)Paul Hornung (458)Gary Knafelc (2697)Jim Taylor (274)1679.7
1980 Baltimore ColtsRoger Carr (3575)Joe Washington (1636)Ray Butler* (0)Don McCauley (2949)Reese McCall (706)1680.7
1965 Kansas City ChiefsChris Burford (4169)Curtis McClinton (987)Otis Taylor* (0)Fred Arbanas (1805)Frank Jackson (2277)1683.8
2001 Kansas City ChiefsTony Gonzalez (2845)Priest Holmes (643)Snoop Minnis* (0)Derrick Alexander (4871)Tony Richardson (735)1684.1
1992 Dallas CowboysMichael Irvin (2611)Jay Novacek (2204)Alvin Harper (292)Emmitt Smith (563)Kelvin Martin (2019)1687.4
2002 San Diego ChargersCurtis Conway (4977)Tim Dwight (1328)LaDainian Tomlinson (409)Stephen Alexander (1216)Reche Caldwell* (0)1688.0
1975 New York GiantsWalker Gillette (1806)Ray Rhodes (169)Bob Tucker (4090)Ron A. Johnson (2435)Joe Dawkins (1473)1692.4
1992 Seattle SeahawksJohn L. Williams (3074)Tommy Kane (1535)Louis Clark (504)Brian Blades (2944)James R. Jones (2340)1692.5
1982 Detroit LionsBilly Sims (1061)Leonard Thompson (1651)David Hill (2978)Freddie Scott (3715)Mark Nichols (199)1694.1
2010 Minnesota VikingsPercy Harvin (706)Visanthe Shiancoe (1726)Adrian Peterson (755)Sidney Rice (1671)Bernard Berrian (3119)1695.0
2007 Chicago BearsBernard Berrian (1130)Desmond Clark (2298)Muhsin Muhammad (7053)Adrian Peterson (175)Greg Olsen* (0)1698.8
1979 Baltimore ColtsJoe Washington (886)Don McCauley (2487)Reese McCall (194)Glenn Doughty (3690)Roger Carr (3298)1699.9
1992 San Diego ChargersAnthony Miller (3029)Ronnie Harmon (2393)Nate Lewis (719)Derrick Walker (402)Shawn Jefferson (133)1700.7
1963 Chicago BearsMike Ditka (2247)Johnny Morris (2367)Joe Marconi (1047)Bo Farrington (646)Ronnie Bull (359)1702.4
1981 San Francisco 49ersDwight Clark (1139)Freddie Solomon (2990)Earl Cooper (641)Charle Young (3662)Paul Hofer (1346)1703.0
2011 New Orleans SaintsJimmy Graham (327)Marques Colston (4023)Darren Sproles (1354)Lance Moore (1895)Robert Meachem (1368)1703.7
1990 New Orleans SaintsEric Martin (3805)Brett Perriman (512)Floyd Turner (269)Hoby Brenner (2732)Gill Fenerty* (0)1704.7
1989 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (3996)Flipper Anderson (243)Pete Holohan (2202)Buford McGee (395)Robert Delpino (326)1706.3
1995 New Orleans SaintsQuinn Early (3013)Wesley Walls (487)Michael Haynes (4157)Torrance Small (1117)Irv Smith (547)1707.2
1978 Baltimore ColtsRoger Carr (2660)Joe Washington (393)Glenn Doughty (3333)Don McCauley (2196)Mack Alston (1330)1708.1
1982 Miami DolphinsJimmy Cefalo (1122)Duriel Harris (3845)Tommy Vigorito (287)Joe Rose (439)Tony Nathan (1340)1708.7
1974 Kansas City ChiefsBarry Pearson (521)Ed Podolak (2051)Otis Taylor (7634)Larry Brunson* (0)Woody Green* (0)1710.6
2006 Green Bay PackersDonald Driver (3762)Greg Jennings* (0)Ahman Green (2303)Ruvell Martin* (0)Noah Herron (0)1710.7
2009 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKellen Winslow Jr. (2231)Antonio Bryant (4118)Sammie Stroughter* (0)Maurice Stovall (199)Cadillac Williams (384)1711.5
2004 Tennessee TitansDrew Bennett (1166)Derrick Mason (4340)Ben Troupe* (0)Eddie Berlin (83)Erron Kinney (985)1712.7
1965 Dallas CowboysBob Hayes* (0)Frank Clarke (4550)Buddy Dial (5650)Pete Gent (0)Dan Reeves* (0)1713.5
2009 New York JetsJerricho Cotchery (2826)Braylon Edwards (3070)Dustin Keller (510)David Clowney (19)Leon Washington (840)1714.0
2004 Washington RedskinsLaveranues Coles (3237)Rod Gardner (2154)Chris Cooley* (0)Clinton Portis (659)James Thrash (2528)1714.7
1976 Baltimore ColtsRoger Carr (1031)Glenn Doughty (2056)Lydell Mitchell (2012)Raymond Chester (3468)Don McCauley (1056)1716.0
2003 New Orleans SaintsJoe Horn (4035)Jerome Pathon (1855)Deuce McAllister (541)Boo Williams (360)Donte Stallworth (584)1719.1
1983 Miami DolphinsMark Duper (0)Nat Moore (6047)Tony Nathan (1550)Joe Rose (801)Dan Johnson* (0)1720.7
2011 Kansas City ChiefsDwayne Bowe (3240)Steve Breaston (1946)Dexter McCluster (208)Leonard Pope (701)Jonathan Baldwin* (0)1721.4
1986 Cincinnati BengalsCris Collinsworth (4414)Eddie Brown (861)James Brooks (1493)Rodney Holman (793)Tim McGee* (0)1723.7
1982 St. Louis CardinalsPat Tilley (3945)Roy Green (633)Stump Mitchell (55)Willard Harrell (1155)Ottis Anderson (1071)1725.3
1982 Cincinnati BengalsCris Collinsworth (927)Dan Ross (1985)Isaac Curtis (6164)Pete Johnson (1081)Steve Kreider (737)1732.3
1969 Pittsburgh SteelersRoy Jefferson (2747)J.R. Wilburn (1551)Dick Hoak (1409)Jon Henderson (32)John Hilton (1472)1734.6
2002 New York JetsLaveranues Coles (1157)Wayne Chrebet (4614)Santana Moss (34)Curtis Martin (2212)Richie Anderson (2031)1735.8
1997 Washington RedskinsLeslie Shepherd (746)Michael Westbrook (878)Jamie Asher (657)Henry Ellard (8863)Brian Mitchell (993)1737.4
2001 Green Bay PackersBill Schroeder (2038)Antonio Freeman (4717)Ahman Green (593)Corey Bradford (560)Bubba Franks (327)1738.0
1983 St. Louis CardinalsRoy Green (1417)Pat Tilley (4580)Ottis Anderson (1252)Doug Marsh (522)Mike Shumann (650)1738.8
2012 Philadelphia EaglesJeremy Maclin (2138)Brent Celek (2305)DeSean Jackson (3016)Jason Avant (1981)LeSean McCoy (1176)1739.9
1984 New York JetsMickey Shuler (1103)Wesley Walker (5147)Lam Jones (1746)Freeman McNeil (683)Derrick Gaffney (2234)1742.5
1988 Kansas City ChiefsStephone Paige (3008)Carlos Carson (4510)Paul Palmer (33)Emile Harry (172)Jonathan Hayes (404)1743.6
1962 Los Angeles RamsRed Phillips (3726)Carroll Dale (1065)Pervis Atkins (73)Dick Bass (322)Jon Arnett (2224)1743.6
2013 Kansas City ChiefsDwayne Bowe (4599)Jamaal Charles (1235)Donnie Avery (1705)Dexter McCluster (957)Anthony Sherman (95)1749.4
1984 Kansas City ChiefsCarlos Carson (1995)Henry Marshall (4318)Stephone Paige (448)Willie Scott (481)Theotis Brown (1237)1749.5
2000 Seattle SeahawksSean Dawkins (4205)Darrell Jackson* (0)Ricky Watters (3057)Itula Mili (61)Derrick Mayes (1457)1749.5
1981 Miami DolphinsDuriel Harris (3224)Jimmy Cefalo (612)Tony Nathan (883)Nat Moore (5676)Joe Rose (141)1751.7
2013 Miami DolphinsBrian Hartline (2095)Charles Clay (417)Mike Wallace (3193)Brandon Gibson (1665)Lamar Miller (44)1751.8
1985 New England PatriotsStanley Morgan (5934)Irving Fryar (147)Tony Collins (1024)Craig James (166)Derrick Ramsey (1963)1754.0
1980 Miami DolphinsTony Nathan (256)Nat Moore (5244)Duriel Harris (2808)Delvin Williams (1616)Nick Giaquinto* (0)1755.7
1998 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (2461)Keenan McCardell (2932)Fred Taylor* (0)Pete Mitchell (1335)Reggie Barlow (64)1755.9
1986 Washington RedskinsGary Clark (869)Art Monk (4843)Clint Didier (1017)Kelvin Bryant* (0)Ricky Sanders* (0)1757.3
2002 New Orleans SaintsJoe Horn (3043)Donte Stallworth* (0)Jerome Pathon (1430)Deuce McAllister (156)Jake Reed (4911)1760.7
1989 Cincinnati BengalsTim McGee (1307)Eddie Brown (3393)Rodney Holman (2138)James Brooks (2605)Mike Martin (748)1761.9
1998 Tennessee OilersFrank Wycheck (1920)Yancey Thigpen (3144)Willie Davis (3473)Jackie Harris (2753)Derrick Mason (183)1762.1
1972 Green Bay PackersCarroll Dale (7495)MacArthur Lane (969)John Brockington (215)Leland Glass* (0)Jon Staggers (270)1765.3
2003 Seattle SeahawksDarrell Jackson (2371)Koren Robinson (1478)Bobby Engram (3164)Itula Mili (895)Shaun Alexander (878)1766.0
1977 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (4247)Keith Krepfle (136)Charlie A. Smith (1243)Tom Sullivan (1431)Mike Hogan (151)1767.7
2002 Philadelphia EaglesTodd Pinkston (679)James Thrash (1538)Antonio Freeman (5290)Duce Staley (1536)Chad Lewis (1353)1771.7
1996 New Orleans SaintsMichael Haynes (4512)Torrance Small (1508)Haywood Jeffires (5025)Lorenzo Neal (130)Henry Lusk* (0)1772.1
1996 Baltimore RavensMichael Jackson (2599)Derrick Alexander (873)Brian Kinchen (761)Floyd Turner (2739)Earnest Byner (3515)1772.3
2000 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison (3703)Edgerrin James (607)Jerome Pathon (614)Terrence Wilkins (531)Ken Dilger (2013)1772.5
2011 Dallas CowboysJason Witten (5545)Dez Bryant (514)Laurent Robinson (845)Miles Austin (2231)Felix Jones (533)1773.0
1964 Kansas City ChiefsFrank Jackson (1290)Chris Burford (3540)Fred Arbanas (1115)Abner Haynes (2455)Curtis McClinton (771)1773.4
2006 Arizona CardinalsAnquan Boldin (2872)Larry Fitzgerald (1893)Bryant Johnson (1188)Edgerrin James (2628)Troy Walters (772)1773.7
1998 Baltimore RavensJermaine Lewis (664)Floyd Turner (3049)Michael Jackson (4219)Eric Green (3469)Priest Holmes (0)1778.7
1983 Atlanta FalconsStacey Bailey (62)Billy Johnson (2629)William Andrews (2312)Alfred Jenkins (5632)Floyd Hodge (265)1784.8
1981 Denver BroncosSteve Watson (192)Riley Odoms (5402)Rick Upchurch (2774)Dave Preston (744)Tony Reed (1613)1786.3
1976 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (3648)Charlie A. Smith (697)Charle Young (2654)Tom Sullivan (1272)Herb Lusk* (0)1786.6
1978 San Diego ChargersJohn Jefferson* (0)Lydell Mitchell (3626)Charlie Joiner (4973)Bob Klein (2500)Don Woods (1298)1786.8
1969 Oakland RaidersWarren Wells (1644)Fred Biletnikoff (2591)Charlie H. Smith (368)Hewritt Dixon (2403)Billy Cannon (3336)1788.1
1964 San Diego ChargersLance Alworth (1693)Don Norton (2508)Dave Kocourek (2837)Keith Lincoln (875)Paul Lowe (817)1789.1
2006 Washington RedskinsSantana Moss (3498)Chris Cooley (1194)Ladell Betts (457)Antwaan Randle El (1891)Brandon Lloyd (1454)1790.0
1996 Atlanta FalconsBert Emanuel (1369)Terance Mathis (3061)Eric Metcalf (3584)Jamal Anderson (35)J.J. Birden (2650)1791.3
1992 Philadelphia EaglesFred Barnett (1527)Calvin Williams (977)Keith Byars (2794)Herschel Walker (2697)Heath Sherman (373)1792.5
1982 Houston OilersDave Casper (4862)Harold Bailey (0)Mike Renfro (1569)Donnie Craft* (0)Earl Campbell (502)1795.4
1987 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (2104)Roger Craig (2592)Mike Wilson (1003)Tom Rathman (112)Dwight Clark (5705)1796.3
2012 Pittsburgh SteelersHeath Miller (3332)Mike Wallace (2568)Antonio Brown (996)Emmanuel Sanders (578)Isaac Redman (187)1796.8
2009 Kansas City ChiefsDwayne Bowe (1745)Chris Chambers (5452)Bobby Wade (2200)Jamaal Charles (257)Mark Bradley (866)1797.3
1991 New York JetsRob Moore (709)Al Toon (4494)Chris Burkett (2264)Terance Mathis (234)Blair Thomas (223)1800.3
1964 Denver BroncosLionel Taylor (4400)Hewritt Dixon (127)Bob Scarpitto (1293)Al Denson* (0)Charley Mitchell (78)1800.9
1998 New England PatriotsBen Coates (3802)Terry Glenn (1357)Shawn Jefferson (2976)Tony Simmons* (0)Robert Edwards* (0)1801.9
2007 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (4447)Drew Carter (440)Jeff King (16)Keary Colbert (992)DeShaun Foster (868)1802.2
1962 Washington RedskinsBobby Mitchell (2425)Fred Dugan (1689)Dick James (1227)Bill Anderson (2870)Don Bosseler (866)1802.8
1959 Pittsburgh SteelersJimmy Orr (1183)Buddy Dial* (0)Pete Brewster (4923)Tom Tracy (828)Gern Nagler (2989)1804.7
2006 Pittsburgh SteelersHines Ward (6276)Santonio Holmes* (0)Nate Washington (0)Cedrick Wilson (1443)Heath Miller (574)1805.3
1973 New York GiantsBob Tucker (2715)Bob Grim (1776)Don Herrmann (1838)Ron A. Johnson (1705)Johnny Roland (1550)1810.5
1995 Kansas City ChiefsLake Dawson (443)Willie Davis (2171)Webster Slaughter (5341)Keith Cash (695)Kimble Anders (937)1813.5
2004 Atlanta FalconsAlge Crumpler (1305)Peerless Price (3434)Dez White (1588)Warrick Dunn (2924)Brian Finneran (1588)1813.7
2008 Green Bay PackersGreg Jennings (1337)Donald Driver (5312)Donald Lee (1113)Jordy Nelson* (0)James Jones (555)1815.5
1989 New England PatriotsHart Lee Dykes* (0)Cedric Jones (1553)Eric Sievers (1615)Irving Fryar (2355)Stanley Morgan (7838)1817.0
1989 Seattle SeahawksBrian Blades (736)John L. Williams (1406)Paul Skansi (1010)Steve Largent (9586)Louis Clark (32)1817.9
1963 Houston OilersCharley Hennigan (3421)Willard Dewveall (2442)Bob McLeod (854)Charley Tolar (643)Dave Smith (584)1824.0
2013 Tennessee TitansNate Washington (3662)Kendall Wright (584)Delanie Walker (1224)Kenny Britt (1983)Damian Williams (936)1826.2
1992 New York JetsRob Moore (1616)Chris Burkett (2517)Al Toon (5136)Terance Mathis (543)Johnny Mitchell* (0)1828.2
1981 New York JetsWesley Walker (3040)Jerome Barkum (4307)Bruce Harper (1414)Lam Jones (439)Scott Dierking (543)1828.4
1963 St. Louis CardinalsBobby Joe Conrad (1905)Sonny Randle (3725)Jackie Smith* (0)Bill Triplett (0)Joe Childress (1513)1828.9
2010 New Orleans SaintsMarques Colston (3334)Lance Moore (1279)Robert Meachem (892)Jeremy Shockey (4241)Devery Henderson (2266)1829.6
1995 San Diego ChargersTony Martin (2163)Ronnie Harmon (4047)Shawn Jefferson (1362)Mark Seay (657)Alfred Pupunu (346)1829.7
1981 St. Louis CardinalsPat Tilley (3185)Roy Green (14)Ottis Anderson (688)Mel Gray (6387)Greg LaFleur* (0)1830.8
1973 Detroit LionsCharlie Sanders (3373)Ron Jessie (745)Larry Walton (2307)Altie Taylor (1365)Steve Owens (773)1832.9
1999 Dallas CowboysRocket Ismail (2539)David LaFleur (361)Jason Tucker* (0)Ernie Mills (2196)Chris Warren (1414)1834.1
1966 Detroit LionsPat Studstill (1205)Gail Cogdill (4592)Ron Kramer (3257)Tom Nowatzke (74)Amos Marsh (1361)1834.1
2003 New York JetsSantana Moss (456)Curtis Conway (5477)Jerald Sowell (241)Anthony Becht (838)Curtis Martin (2480)1837.0
1992 Indianapolis ColtsReggie Langhorne (2948)Jessie Hester (2670)Anthony Johnson (413)Kerry Cash (15)Bill Brooks (4460)1839.4
1977 Washington RedskinsJean Fugett (1595)Frank Grant (2218)Danny Buggs (32)Mike Thomas (1063)Calvin Hill (1957)1840.9
1969 Kansas City ChiefsOtis Taylor (3661)Mike Garrett (1214)Frank Pitts (1117)Gloster Richardson (1079)Robert Holmes (306)1844.1
1966 Kansas City ChiefsOtis Taylor (567)Chris Burford (4754)Fred Arbanas (2247)Curtis McClinton (1636)Mike Garrett* (0)1844.6
1982 New England PatriotsStanley Morgan (4050)Tony Collins (235)Don Hasselbeck (1351)Lin Dawson (105)Morris Bradshaw (1398)1845.7
1997 Denver BroncosRod Smith (333)Shannon Sharpe (4122)Ed McCaffrey (2143)Terrell Davis (678)Willie Green (2852)1846.4
1997 San Diego ChargersTony Martin (4080)Eric Metcalf (3995)Freddie Jones* (0)Charlie Jones (487)Terrell Fletcher (518)1846.9
2009 Dallas CowboysMiles Austin (300)Jason Witten (4202)Roy E. Williams (3337)Patrick Crayton (1954)Marion Barber (1053)1847.5
2005 Philadelphia EaglesTerrell Owens (7779)L.J. Smith (682)Brian Westbrook (1150)Reggie Brown* (0)Greg Lewis (237)1850.5
2012 Washington RedskinsSantana Moss (6833)Pierre Garcon (2020)Leonard Hankerson (125)Josh Morgan (1480)Logan Paulsen (127)1851.3
1981 Green Bay PackersJames Lofton (2875)Paul Coffman (1236)John Jefferson (3284)Gerry Ellis (509)Harlan Huckleby (17)1853.9
2013 Minnesota VikingsJerome Simpson (1070)Greg Jennings (4973)Kyle Rudolph (810)Adrian Peterson (1370)Cordarrelle Patterson* (0)1854.7
1970 Denver BroncosAl Denson (3736)Jim Whalen (2698)Billy Van Heusen (465)Mike Haffner (914)Floyd Little (645)1855.2
2013 Baltimore RavensTorrey Smith (1375)Marlon Brown* (0)Dallas Clark (4274)Brandon Stokley (3883)Ray Rice (2399)1856.4
1997 New England PatriotsBen Coates (3181)Shawn Jefferson (2372)Troy Brown (325)Terry Glenn (989)Curtis Martin (583)1860.5
1974 New York GiantsBob Tucker (3542)Walker Gillette (1246)Bob Grim (2458)Joe Dawkins (947)Ron A. Johnson (2190)1863.5
2000 Kansas City ChiefsDerrick Alexander (3899)Tony Gonzalez (1832)Sylvester Morris* (0)Tony Richardson (257)Kevin Lockett (653)1863.7
2011 Baltimore RavensAnquan Boldin (6333)Torrey Smith* (0)Ray Rice (1451)Ed Dickson (138)Dennis Pitta (4)1864.3
2004 Minnesota VikingsNate Burleson (407)Randy Moss (6891)Jermaine Wiggins (533)Marcus Robinson (2684)Onterrio Smith (130)1864.3
1978 Pittsburgh SteelersLynn Swann (3250)John Stallworth (2193)Randy Grossman (750)Bennie Cunningham (592)Rocky Bleier (958)1865.4
1995 Oakland RaidersTim Brown (4262)Daryl Hobbs (49)Rocket Ismail (805)Harvey Williams (681)Derrick Fenner (997)1865.6
1996 Arizona CardinalsLarry Centers (2610)Rob Moore (4295)Frank Sanders (684)Pat Carter (755)Anthony Edwards (784)1867.7
1991 Indianapolis ColtsBill Brooks (3818)Jessie Hester (2037)Anthony Johnson (64)Eric Dickerson (1754)Ken Clark (31)1871.4
1996 Seattle SeahawksJoey Galloway (921)Brian Blades (5297)Chris Warren (848)Ricky Proehl (3409)Mike Pritchard (2613)1871.9
1967 Los Angeles RamsBernie Casey (4207)Jack Snow (1230)Billy Truax (462)Les Josephson (533)Dick Bass (1579)1872.1
1978 Dallas CowboysTony Hill (30)Drew Pearson (4706)Billy Joe DuPree (2622)Preston Pearson (2537)Tony Dorsett (425)1872.5
1989 Minnesota VikingsAnthony Carter (3092)Hassan Jones (1322)Steve Jordan (3009)Rick Fenney (231)Alfred Anderson (733)1874.3
1994 Denver BroncosShannon Sharpe (1955)Anthony Miller (4791)Glyn Milburn (344)Cedric Tillman (386)Derek Russell (1030)1877.6
2007 New York JetsJerricho Cotchery (1232)Laveranues Coles (5457)Chris Baker (919)Brad Smith (69)Leon Washington (255)1881.9
2013 Green Bay PackersRandall Cobb (1119)Jordy Nelson (2622)James Jones (2799)Jermichael Finley (2029)James Starks (244)1881.9
1986 Dallas CowboysHerschel Walker* (0)Tony Hill (6028)Mike Sherrard* (0)Timmy Newsome (1011)Mike Renfro (3247)1886.6
1967 Kansas City ChiefsOtis Taylor (1981)Chris Burford (5482)Mike Garrett (223)Fred Arbanas (2574)Gloster Richardson* (0)1886.9
1957 New York GiantsFrank Gifford (2551)Bob Schnelker (1597)Kyle Rote (3385)Alex Webster (877)Ken MacAfee (1320)1887.5
1998 St. Louis RamsRicky Proehl (4153)Amp Lee (2188)Isaac Bruce (3528)June Henley* (0)J.T. Thomas (107)1888.4
2006 Oakland RaidersRonald Curry (656)Randy Moss (7983)Courtney Anderson (429)Alvis Whitted (604)Randal Williams (146)1891.4
1963 Detroit LionsTerry Barr (1465)Gail Cogdill (2833)Jim Gibbons (2769)Tom Watkins (204)Nick Pietrosante (1015)1891.7
1970 New Orleans SaintsDanny Abramowicz (2895)Al Dodd (622)Dave Parks (4175)Ken Burrough* (0)Ray Poage (2108)1892.6
1986 Los Angeles RaidersTodd Christensen (3888)Dokie Williams (1437)Jessie Hester (575)Marcus Allen (2520)Rod Barksdale* (0)1893.0
1988 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (3233)Roger Craig (3046)Mike Wilson (1411)Tom Rathman (466)John Taylor (131)1894.4
2003 Buffalo BillsEric Moulds (5181)Bobby Shaw (1770)Josh Reed (414)Mark Campbell (417)Travis Henry (473)1895.2
2005 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (2050)Ricky Proehl (5854)DeShaun Foster (327)Keary Colbert (657)Kris Mangum (967)1896.0
1958 Baltimore ColtsLenny Moore (1288)Raymond Berry (2420)Jim Mutscheller (3024)L.G. Dupre (1158)Alan Ameche (919)1897.6
1991 Philadelphia EaglesFred Barnett (702)Keith Byars (2296)Keith Jackson (2055)Calvin Williams (640)Roy Green (6669)1897.6
1993 Indianapolis ColtsReggie Langhorne (3527)Jessie Hester (3224)Anthony Johnson (920)Kerry Cash (525)Sean Dawkins* (0)1899.2
2000 Tennessee TitansDerrick Mason (575)Frank Wycheck (3074)Eddie George (1033)Chris Sanders (2261)Yancey Thigpen (3971)1900.0
1986 Pittsburgh SteelersLouis Lipps (1873)Walter Abercrombie (770)John Stallworth (7284)Calvin Sweeney (1129)Rich Erenberg (716)1904.9
1975 St. Louis CardinalsMel Gray (2379)Terry Metcalf (1055)Earl Thomas (1896)Jackie Smith (6938)Ike Harris* (0)1905.4
1975 Detroit LionsCharlie Sanders (4387)Ray Jarvis (136)Marlin Briscoe (3809)Dexter Bussey (41)Jon Staggers (1667)1905.7
1982 San Francisco 49ersDwight Clark (2108)Jeff Moore (372)Freddie Solomon (3732)Russ Francis (3377)Charle Young (3971)1906.0
1976 Houston OilersKen Burrough (3840)Billy Johnson (1072)Ronnie Coleman (230)Fred Willis (1766)John Sawyer (186)1906.5
1967 Minnesota VikingsRed Phillips (5945)Gene Washington* (0)Dave Osborn (211)Bill Brown (2238)Paul Flatley (3235)1907.4
1979 Cleveland BrownsDave Logan (1145)Ozzie Newsome (642)Reggie Rucker (5588)Mike Pruitt (249)Calvin Hill (2472)1907.5
1968 Washington RedskinsCharley Taylor (3799)Jerry Smith (2115)Pat Richter (820)Gerry Allen (129)Bob Brunet* (0)1909.6
1991 Los Angeles RaidersEthan Horton (814)Mervyn Fernandez (2765)Tim Brown (1007)Willie Gault (4707)Sam Graddy (79)1910.5
1989 Houston OilersDrew Hill (4817)Ernest Givins (2618)Curtis Duncan (569)Haywood Jeffires (138)Allen Pinkett (423)1910.8
2010 San Diego ChargersAntonio Gates (5487)Malcom Floyd (1358)Darren Sproles (906)Patrick Crayton (2386)Legedu Naanee (370)1911.3
1976 Denver BroncosHaven Moses (4634)Riley Odoms (2790)Otis Armstrong (714)Jack Dolbin (490)Rick Upchurch (469)1913.4
1965 Chicago BearsJohnny Morris (4256)Gale Sayers* (0)Mike Ditka (4016)Jim Jones* (0)Dick Gordon* (0)1915.2
2008 Seattle SeahawksJohn Carlson* (0)Bobby Engram (5346)Deion Branch (3360)Koren Robinson (3041)Leonard Weaver (301)1915.4
1967 Atlanta FalconsTommy McDonald (8038)Jerry Simmons (113)Ray Ogden (0)Junior Coffey (232)Bill Martin (477)1917.7
1961 Los Angeles RamsRed Phillips (2601)Carroll Dale (470)Ollie Matson (3185)Jon Arnett (2011)Dick Bass (150)1918.2
1983 Los Angeles RaidersTodd Christensen (1051)Cliff Branch (7960)Marcus Allen (763)Malcolm Barnwell (736)Dokie Williams* (0)1919.0
1977 Minnesota VikingsSammy White (1172)Ahmad Rashad (2699)Chuck Foreman (3074)Brent McClanahan (645)Robert Miller (315)1920.0
1974 Detroit LionsRon Jessie (1255)Charlie Sanders (3850)Larry Walton (2738)Altie Taylor (1699)Steve Owens (1108)1921.5
2011 Detroit LionsCalvin Johnson (3338)Brandon Pettigrew (919)Nate Burleson (3319)Titus Young* (0)Tony Scheffler (1894)1930.9
2006 New York JetsLaveranues Coles (4628)Jerricho Cotchery (282)Chris Baker (604)Justin McCareins (2349)Leon Washington* (0)1931.4
1978 Cleveland BrownsReggie Rucker (4870)Dave Logan (504)Ozzie Newsome* (0)Calvin Hill (2132)Greg Pruitt (2043)1934.9
1977 Dallas CowboysDrew Pearson (3783)Preston Pearson (1821)Billy Joe DuPree (2180)Tony Dorsett* (0)Golden Richards (1753)1936.5
2008 New York GiantsAmani Toomer (6438)Steve Smith (61)Domenik Hixon (6)Plaxico Burress (5842)Kevin Boss (121)1941.8
1979 Miami DolphinsNat Moore (4558)Duriel Harris (2104)Bruce Hardy (78)Gary Davis (543)Jimmy Cefalo (200)1942.0
1976 Atlanta FalconsAlfred Jenkins (946)John Gilliam (7051)Haskel Stanback (233)Jim R. Mitchell (4251)Bubba Bean* (0)1946.2
1958 Chicago BearsBill McColl (3084)Harlon Hill (5012)Rick Casares (1055)Bob Jewett* (0)Ralph Anderson* (0)1948.0
1999 St. Louis RamsIsaac Bruce (3843)Marshall Faulk (2643)Torry Holt* (0)Az-Zahir Hakim (223)Ricky Proehl (4620)1950.3
1968 Cleveland BrownsPaul Warfield (2849)Milt Morin (523)Leroy Kelly (932)Eppie Barney (7)Gary Collins (4586)1951.0
1971 Cleveland BrownsFair Hooker (628)Milt Morin (2645)Frank Pitts (1901)Leroy Kelly (1929)Bo Scott (612)1952.8
1997 Baltimore RavensDerrick Alexander (1788)Michael Jackson (3583)Eric Green (3002)Jermaine Lewis (74)Bam Morris (468)1953.0
2000 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKeyshawn Johnson (3627)Jacquez Green (990)Warrick Dunn (1479)Dave Moore (1284)Reidel Anthony (1523)1954.1
1999 Washington RedskinsMichael Westbrook (1901)Albert Connell (510)Larry Centers (3994)Stephen Alexander (386)Brian Mitchell (1586)1954.8
1997 Atlanta FalconsBert Emanuel (2133)Terance Mathis (3666)Harold Green (1273)Jamal Anderson (467)Todd Kinchen (825)1955.8
2009 Denver BroncosBrandon Marshall (2519)Jabar Gaffney (2567)Tony Scheffler (1316)Eddie Royal (884)Brandon Stokley (3239)1956.9
1999 New England PatriotsTerry Glenn (1977)Shawn Jefferson (3417)Troy Brown (1166)Ben Coates (4300)Lamont Warren (592)1957.3
1999 Atlanta FalconsTerance Mathis (5200)Tim Dwight (92)Bob Christian (802)Chris Calloway (4263)Jammi German (0)1958.9
2005 New Orleans SaintsDonte Stallworth (1624)Joe Horn (5811)Az-Zahir Hakim (2878)Zachary Hilton (0)Devery Henderson (0)1965.3
1971 Oakland RaidersFred Biletnikoff (4351)Raymond Chester (788)Marv Hubbard (32)Rod Sherman (882)Drew Buie (86)1967.7
2009 Jacksonville JaguarsMike Sims-Walker (178)Torry Holt (8743)Marcedes Lewis (944)Mike Thomas* (0)Maurice Jones-Drew (1354)1967.9
1985 Atlanta FalconsBilly Johnson (3403)Arthur Cox (438)Charlie Brown (2506)Joe Washington (3274)Stacey Bailey (1805)1969.5
2006 Baltimore RavensMark Clayton (443)Todd Heap (2697)Derrick Mason (5823)Demetrius Williams* (0)Ovie Mughelli (17)1970.7
1965 Boston PatriotsGino Cappelletti (2770)Jim Colclough (3765)Jim Whalen* (0)Art Graham (1291)Tony Romeo (1626)1973.7
2003 Pittsburgh SteelersHines Ward (3614)Plaxico Burress (2283)Antwaan Randle El (459)Amos Zereoue (499)Chris Doering (233)1976.8
1983 San Francisco 49ersDwight Clark (3371)Freddie Solomon (4068)Roger Craig* (0)Russ Francis (3695)Mike Wilson (251)1977.5
1970 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Jackson (1244)Gary Ballman (4482)Ben Hawkins (3119)Lee Bouggess* (0)Cyril Pinder (313)1979.1
1971 St. Louis CardinalsJohn Gilliam (2766)Mel Gray* (0)Jackie Smith (5615)MacArthur Lane (584)Dave L. Williams (2597)1980.5
1967 Baltimore ColtsWillie Richardson (569)John Mackey (3005)Tom Matte (1309)Alex Hawkins (1521)Ray Perkins* (0)1980.7
1974 Atlanta FalconsKen Burrow (2593)Jim R. Mitchell (3287)Art Malone (1829)Al Dodd (1789)Dave Hampton (1177)1981.2
1973 Oakland RaidersMike Siani (692)Fred Biletnikoff (6335)Bob Moore (126)Cliff Branch (53)Charlie H. Smith (1526)1982.4
1964 St. Louis CardinalsBobby Joe Conrad (2948)Jackie Smith (466)Sonny Randle (4681)Billy Gambrell (58)John David Crow (2234)1987.4
1973 San Diego ChargersJerry LeVias (1713)Gary Garrison (6126)Cid Edwards (1425)Pettis Norman (2362)Ron Holliday* (0)1990.5
2011 Green Bay PackersJordy Nelson (1062)Greg Jennings (4095)Jermichael Finley (907)James Jones (1690)Donald Driver (6781)1993.9
1967 Cleveland BrownsPaul Warfield (2042)Gary Collins (4035)Ernie Green (1993)Leroy Kelly (588)Ralph Smith (399)1995.3
1980 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (4033)Sam McCullum (2241)John Sawyer (682)Dan Doornink (593)Jeff Moore (135)1996.9
1988 Houston OilersDrew Hill (3807)Ernest Givins (1717)Curtis Duncan (272)Willie Drewrey (388)Allen Pinkett (277)1998.4
1966 Boston PatriotsGino Cappelletti (3435)Art Graham (1597)Jim Whalen (379)Larry Garron (1752)Jim Colclough (4311)1999.0
2002 Minnesota VikingsRandy Moss (4639)D'Wayne Bates (194)Jim Kleinsasser (298)Byron Chamberlain (1380)Michael Bennett (236)2002.3
2008 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (4217)Kevin Walter (1141)Owen Daniels (1076)Steve Slaton* (0)David Anderson (148)2007.9
1989 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (4250)John Taylor (406)Tom Rathman (826)Brent Jones (117)Roger Craig (3510)2008.9
1963 Los Angeles RamsRed Phillips (4541)Carroll Dale (1622)Dick Bass (655)Pervis Atkins (525)Ben Wilson* (0)2012.7
1966 San Francisco 49ersDave Parks (2264)Bernie Casey (3657)Ken Willard (372)John David Crow (2920)Monty Stickles (2790)2013.0
1961 Green Bay PackersMax McGee (3991)Boyd Dowler (1604)Ron Kramer (568)Jim Taylor (474)Paul Hornung (911)2013.0
1982 New York JetsWesley Walker (3679)Lam Jones (746)Mike Augustyniak (150)Jerome Barkum (4649)Freeman McNeil (181)2014.6
2013 Denver BroncosDemaryius Thomas (1865)Julius Thomas (6)Wes Welker (6470)Eric Decker (1650)Andre Caldwell (1098)2015.3
1974 St. Louis CardinalsMel Gray (1442)Earl Thomas (1230)Terry Metcalf (476)Jackie Smith (6681)Donny Anderson (2972)2016.2
1987 Pittsburgh SteelersJohn Stallworth (7502)Weegie Thompson (642)Walter Abercrombie (1171)Joey Clinkscales* (0)Rodney Carter* (0)2020.6
1990 Houston OilersHaywood Jeffires (698)Ernest Givins (3227)Drew Hill (5475)Curtis Duncan (1129)Tony Jones* (0)2021.9
1982 Los Angeles RaidersCliff Branch (7374)Todd Christensen (119)Marcus Allen* (0)Malcolm Barnwell (156)Calvin Muhammad* (0)2025.0
1992 Los Angeles RaidersTim Brown (1560)Willie Gault (4937)Ethan Horton (1503)Marcus Allen (3788)Steve Smith (767)2034.8
2007 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald (2679)Anquan Boldin (3781)Bryant Johnson (1752)Jerheme Urban (220)Leonard Pope (148)2035.7
1963 Denver BroncosLionel Taylor (3372)Bob Scarpitto (855)Gene Prebola (1318)Bill Groman (3134)Donnie Stone (659)2036.0
1986 St. Louis CardinalsJ.T. Smith (2690)Roy Green (4231)Earl Ferrell (476)Stump Mitchell (1075)Doug Marsh (1735)2036.5
2001 Detroit LionsJohnnie Morton (4334)Cory Schlesinger (338)David Sloan (1406)Lamont Warren (817)Germane Crowell (1883)2039.7
1994 Philadelphia EaglesFred Barnett (2661)Calvin Williams (2270)Herschel Walker (3442)James Joseph (353)Victor Bailey (479)2040.6
1993 Dallas CowboysMichael Irvin (3800)Alvin Harper (838)Emmitt Smith (980)Jay Novacek (2833)Daryl Johnston (849)2041.8
2012 Tampa Bay BuccaneersVincent Jackson (3813)Mike Williams (1529)Dallas Clark (4022)Doug Martin* (0)Tiquan Underwood (117)2042.9
1995 Cleveland BrownsMichael Jackson (2034)Keenan McCardell (402)Andre Rison (5573)Earnest Byner (3205)Brian Kinchen (593)2043.3
2002 Dallas CowboysJoey Galloway (4412)Antonio Bryant* (0)Tony McGee (2945)Darnay Scott (4489)Ken-Yon Rambo (30)2045.1
1993 Philadelphia EaglesCalvin Williams (1591)Herschel Walker (2952)Mark Bavaro (3588)Victor Bailey* (0)James Joseph (73)2046.4
1967 San Francisco 49ersDick Witcher (138)Sonny Randle (6054)John David Crow (3199)Dave Parks (3219)Bob Windsor* (0)2047.2
1989 Miami DolphinsMark Clayton (4606)Mark Duper (4335)Jim C. Jensen (1050)Fred Banks (461)Andre Brown* (0)2053.1
1990 Miami DolphinsMark Duper (4748)Mark Clayton (5282)Ferrell Edmunds (826)Jim C. Jensen (1581)Tony Martin* (0)2053.4
2005 Seattle SeahawksBobby Engram (3937)Joe Jurevicius (1884)Jerramy Stevens (644)Darrell Jackson (4194)D.J. Hackett* (0)2054.3
1975 Cincinnati BengalsIsaac Curtis (2177)Charlie Joiner (2548)Chip Myers (2839)Boobie Clark (888)Bob Trumpy (4468)2060.5
1987 St. Louis CardinalsJ.T. Smith (3494)Roy Green (4624)Robert Awalt* (0)Stump Mitchell (1326)Troy Johnson (169)2060.6
1988 Los Angeles RaidersTim Brown* (0)Mervyn Fernandez (208)James Lofton (7925)Steve Smith (41)Willie Gault (3178)2061.4
1983 Minnesota VikingsDarrin Nelson (154)Sammy White (5268)Tony Galbreath (2957)Ted Brown (1779)Bob Bruer (510)2062.0
2010 New England PatriotsWes Welker (3980)Deion Branch (3901)Rob Gronkowski* (0)Aaron Hernandez* (0)Brandon Tate (0)2064.3
2013 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald (7419)Andre Roberts (1333)Michael Floyd (440)Andre Ellington* (0)Jim Dray (66)2067.7
1968 Los Angeles RamsBernie Casey (5052)Jack Snow (2029)Billy Truax (1065)Willie Ellison (19)Dick Bass (1803)2069.1
2009 Washington RedskinsSantana Moss (5425)Fred Davis (26)Antwaan Randle El (3120)Chris Cooley (3234)Devin Thomas (120)2069.6
2004 Buffalo BillsEric Moulds (5692)Lee Evans* (0)Mark Campbell (734)Willis McGahee* (0)Josh Reed (981)2071.0
1971 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Jackson (2006)Ben Hawkins (3735)Harold Carmichael* (0)Lee Bouggess (604)Gary Ballman (5037)2071.3
2012 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald (7026)Andre Roberts (744)Michael Floyd* (0)Rob Housler (108)Early Doucet (1070)2071.4
2010 Dallas CowboysJason Witten (4879)Miles Austin (1423)Dez Bryant* (0)Roy E. Williams (3751)Felix Jones (137)2072.2
1987 Kansas City ChiefsCarlos Carson (3689)Stephone Paige (2421)Jonathan Hayes (118)Christian Okoye* (0)Herman Heard (574)2072.2
1999 New York JetsKeyshawn Johnson (2609)Wayne Chrebet (2964)Richie Anderson (760)Dedric Ward (618)Curtis Martin (1220)2075.5
1984 St. Louis CardinalsRoy Green (2563)Pat Tilley (5036)Ottis Anderson (1667)Doug Marsh (971)Stump Mitchell (351)2077.5
1970 Kansas City ChiefsOtis Taylor (4430)Ed Podolak (0)Wendell Hayes (815)Robert Holmes (694)Frank Pitts (1667)2079.2
1970 Oakland RaidersWarren Wells (2991)Fred Biletnikoff (3543)Raymond Chester* (0)Hewritt Dixon (2675)Rod Sherman (575)2079.7
2008 San Diego ChargersVincent Jackson (1060)Antonio Gates (4124)Chris Chambers (5147)LaDainian Tomlinson (3312)Malcom Floyd (360)2081.4
1990 Cleveland BrownsWebster Slaughter (2640)Reggie Langhorne (2147)Brian Brennan (2777)Eric Metcalf (461)Kevin Mack (940)2082.5
1957 Chicago BearsJim Dooley (1919)Harlon Hill (4413)Bill McColl (2748)Rick Casares (694)Willie Galimore* (0)2084.7
1996 Oakland RaidersTim Brown (5212)James Jett (987)Daryl Hobbs (560)Rickey Dudley* (0)Derrick Fenner (1241)2084.8
2011 Pittsburgh SteelersMike Wallace (1670)Antonio Brown (151)Heath Miller (2952)Hines Ward (8794)Emmanuel Sanders (341)2085.1
2007 Pittsburgh SteelersSantonio Holmes (685)Hines Ward (6877)Heath Miller (963)Nate Washington (543)Cedrick Wilson (1809)2087.2
1999 Denver BroncosEd McCaffrey (3544)Rod Smith (2550)Byron Chamberlain (173)Dwayne Carswell (276)Howard Griffith (637)2087.9
2006 Chicago BearsMuhsin Muhammad (6587)Bernard Berrian (420)Desmond Clark (1778)Rashied Davis (0)Mark Bradley (226)2091.7
1962 Cleveland BrownsRich Kreitling (830)Ray Renfro (6574)Jim Brown (1730)Johnny Brewer (0)Ernie Green* (0)2094.3
1995 Minnesota VikingsCris Carter (4968)Jake Reed (1096)Amp Lee (644)Qadry Ismail (765)Andrew Jordan (283)2095.9
1970 Los Angeles RamsJack Snow (3301)Billy Truax (2075)Les Josephson (1415)Pat Studstill (2762)Larry Smith (463)2098.4
2000 Miami DolphinsOronde Gadsden (1332)Leslie Shepherd (1994)Tony Martin (6125)Lamar Smith (631)Jed Weaver (94)2102.5
1965 Detroit LionsTerry Barr (3793)Pat Studstill (756)Gail Cogdill (4378)Ron Kramer (3066)Amos Marsh (1171)2106.9
2009 Green Bay PackersGreg Jennings (2397)Donald Driver (5928)Jermichael Finley (75)James Jones (781)Jordy Nelson (344)2108.9
1977 Houston OilersKen Burrough (4796)Billy Johnson (1722)Eddie Foster* (0)Rob Carpenter* (0)Ronnie Coleman (660)2109.2
1972 Cleveland BrownsFrank Pitts (2471)Milt Morin (3281)Fair Hooker (1430)Leroy Kelly (2217)Bo Scott (967)2111.3
1980 Houston OilersMike Barber (1208)Dave Casper (3798)Mike Renfro (772)Rob Carpenter (621)Billy Johnson (2327)2114.6
2012 San Diego ChargersMalcom Floyd (2431)Danario Alexander (563)Antonio Gates (6399)Ronnie Brown (1315)Ryan Mathews (532)2114.9
1984 Los Angeles RaidersTodd Christensen (2203)Marcus Allen (1334)Malcolm Barnwell (1145)Dokie Williams (241)Cliff Branch (8277)2119.0
2002 Kansas City ChiefsTony Gonzalez (3582)Eddie Kennison (2839)Priest Holmes (1210)Marc Boerigter* (0)Johnnie Morton (5023)2119.9
1957 Cleveland BrownsRay Renfro (3003)Pete Brewster (3663)Preston Carpenter (279)Jim Brown* (0)Frank Clarke* (0)2122.4
1974 Oakland RaidersCliff Branch (484)Fred Biletnikoff (6974)Bob Moore (730)Clarence Davis (372)Charlie H. Smith (1859)2124.0
1973 St. Louis CardinalsJackie Smith (6234)Mel Gray (720)Donny Anderson (2471)Ahmad Rashad (663)Terry Metcalf* (0)2125.7
1967 Boston PatriotsJim Whalen (951)Art Graham (2334)Larry Garron (2198)Gino Cappelletti (4076)Jim Colclough (4518)2130.1
1966 St. Louis CardinalsJackie Smith (1831)Billy Gambrell (680)Bobby Joe Conrad (4542)Sonny Randle (5869)Johnny Roland* (0)2131.2
1961 Pittsburgh SteelersBuddy Dial (2071)Preston Carpenter (2920)Bob Schnelker (4493)John Henry Johnson (991)Tom Tracy (1829)2131.8
1990 Los Angeles RaidersWillie Gault (3882)Mervyn Fernandez (1887)Ethan Horton (321)Tim Brown (688)Marcus Allen (3567)2136.2
2010 Green Bay PackersGreg Jennings (3167)James Jones (1152)Donald Driver (6491)Jordy Nelson (601)Brandon Jackson (483)2139.7
1976 Cincinnati BengalsIsaac Curtis (3155)Bob Trumpy (4688)Chip Myers (3348)Lenvil Elliott (600)John McDaniel (85)2141.2
1977 St. Louis CardinalsMel Gray (4296)Ike Harris (1287)Terry Metcalf (2103)J.V. Cain (974)Wayne Morris (125)2141.9
2012 Baltimore RavensAnquan Boldin (6763)Torrey Smith (705)Dennis Pitta (384)Ray Rice (2032)Jacoby Jones (1428)2145.6
1999 Seattle SeahawksSean Dawkins (3521)Derrick Mayes (661)Ricky Watters (2801)Christian Fauria (832)Mike Pritchard (3943)2145.9
2006 Miami DolphinsMarty Booker (4133)Chris Chambers (4064)Wes Welker (357)Randy McMichael (2258)Ronnie Brown (254)2146.7
2003 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (893)Muhsin Muhammad (4461)Ricky Proehl (5531)DeShaun Foster* (0)Kris Mangum (502)2148.0
1972 New Orleans SaintsDanny Abramowicz (4527)Bob Newland (378)Dave Parks (5122)Bill Butler* (0)Bob Gresham (257)2151.0
2005 Baltimore RavensDerrick Mason (5140)Todd Heap (1971)Mark Clayton* (0)Chester Taylor (508)Jamal Lewis (1009)2151.9
2008 New York JetsLaveranues Coles (5879)Jerricho Cotchery (2118)Dustin Keller* (0)Leon Washington (479)Chansi Stuckey* (0)2153.0
2005 Miami DolphinsChris Chambers (3155)Randy McMichael (1738)Marty Booker (3700)Wes Welker (0)Ronnie Brown* (0)2153.8
1996 Carolina PanthersMark Carrier (5482)Wesley Walls (1081)Willie Green (2380)Muhsin Muhammad* (0)Howard Griffith (211)2155.0
2005 New York JetsLaveranues Coles (3961)Justin McCareins (1800)Doug Jolley (859)Chris Baker (377)Jerricho Cotchery (60)2155.8
1994 Green Bay PackersSterling Sharpe (5858)Robert Brooks (308)Edgar Bennett (595)Anthony Morgan (501)Ed West (1716)2156.4
1986 Kansas City ChiefsStephone Paige (1692)Henry Marshall (5038)Carlos Carson (3361)Jeff Smith (182)Walt Arnold (808)2158.2
1958 New York GiantsBob Schnelker (2289)Frank Gifford (3458)Alex Webster (1426)Kyle Rote (3873)Phil King* (0)2159.1
1985 San Francisco 49ersRoger Craig (1138)Jerry Rice* (0)Dwight Clark (4706)Russ Francis (4106)Freddie Solomon (4898)2159.3
1985 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKevin House (3518)Jimmie Giles (3487)Gerald Carter (1487)Jerry Bell (560)James Wilder (2296)2159.4
1967 San Diego ChargersLance Alworth (5964)Willie Frazier (981)Gary Garrison (733)Dickie Post* (0)Brad Hubbert* (0)2159.9
1967 St. Louis CardinalsJackie Smith (2646)Bobby Joe Conrad (4893)Dave L. Williams* (0)Billy Gambrell (1168)Johnny Roland (264)2160.3
1972 New York JetsRich Caster (1222)Eddie Bell (506)Don Maynard (9606)Jerome Barkum* (0)John Riggins (488)2161.7
1982 Buffalo BillsFrank Lewis (5506)Jerry Butler (2378)Mark Brammer (695)Lou Piccone (1297)Joe Cribbs (1070)2166.4
1969 Washington RedskinsCharley Taylor (4463)Jerry Smith (2823)Charlie Harraway (215)Bob Long (1157)Larry Brown* (0)2168.8
1979 Pittsburgh SteelersJohn Stallworth (3095)Lynn Swann (4276)Bennie Cunningham (944)Franco Harris (1516)Rocky Bleier (1152)2172.2
1984 Cleveland BrownsOzzie Newsome (4263)Duriel Harris (4421)Brian Brennan* (0)Ricky Feacher (1675)Willis Adams (451)2173.2
1970 St. Louis CardinalsJohn Gilliam (1716)Jackie Smith (5021)MacArthur Lane (84)Dave L. Williams (2189)Cid Edwards (343)2174.3
1972 Oakland RaidersFred Biletnikoff (5475)Raymond Chester (1449)Mike Siani* (0)Charlie H. Smith (1082)Marv Hubbard (317)2178.1
1980 St. Louis CardinalsPat Tilley (2368)Mel Gray (5995)Ottis Anderson (383)Doug Marsh* (0)Theotis Brown (219)2178.6
1964 Oakland RaidersArt Powell (4542)Clem Daniels (1150)Bo Roberson (1080)Billy Cannon (1534)Ken Herock (279)2180.0
1981 Atlanta FalconsAlfred Jenkins (4279)William Andrews (848)Alfred Jackson (1079)Lynn Cain (438)Wallace Francis (3354)2180.5
2000 Baltimore RavensShannon Sharpe (5592)Qadry Ismail (2318)Travis Taylor* (0)Jamal Lewis* (0)Priest Holmes (419)2181.5
1978 Buffalo BillsFrank Lewis (2704)Bob Chandler (4603)Reuben Gant (1282)Terry Miller* (0)Curtis Brown (58)2182.6
1973 Cleveland BrownsMilt Morin (3815)Frank Pitts (3279)Fair Hooker (1993)Ken Brown (87)Leroy Kelly (2442)2184.6
1977 Denver BroncosHaven Moses (5089)Riley Odoms (3314)Jack Dolbin (905)Rick Upchurch (841)Rob Lytle* (0)2185.9
1992 New Orleans SaintsEric Martin (5133)Quinn Early (1181)Dalton Hilliard (1535)Torrance Small* (0)Wesley Carroll (195)2187.1
2001 San Francisco 49ersTerrell Owens (4144)J.J. Stokes (2724)Eric Johnson* (0)Garrison Hearst (1072)Tai Streets (251)2187.5
1999 Buffalo BillsEric Moulds (1757)Andre Reed (8868)Jay Riemersma (578)Peerless Price* (0)Kevin Williams (1650)2188.2
2009 San Diego ChargersAntonio Gates (4707)Vincent Jackson (1994)Malcom Floyd (780)Darren Sproles (442)Legedu Naanee (134)2188.4
1986 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (754)Dwight Clark (5234)Roger Craig (2056)Russ Francis (4377)Joe Cribbs (1864)2191.3
1991 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (5799)Robert Delpino (820)Flipper Anderson (1984)Jim Price* (0)Damone Johnson (987)2197.4
2012 Dallas CowboysDez Bryant (1282)Jason Witten (6055)Miles Austin (2684)Kevin Ogletree (231)Felix Jones (730)2197.9
1998 Cincinnati BengalsCarl Pickens (4517)Darnay Scott (2685)Tony McGee (2216)Damon Gibson* (0)Corey Dillon (254)2198.7
1960 Cleveland BrownsBobby Mitchell (981)Gern Nagler (3239)Ray Renfro (5412)Rich Kreitling (0)Jim Brown (810)2199.9
1990 Phoenix CardinalsRicky Proehl* (0)Roy Green (6190)Ernie Jones (1073)Johnny Johnson* (0)J.T. Smith (5555)2202.1
1994 Detroit LionsHerman Moore (1956)Brett Perriman (2771)Aubrey Matthews (1435)Barry Sanders (1528)Rodney Holman (3853)2203.8
1976 San Francisco 49ersGene A. Washington (6243)Wilbur Jackson (492)Delvin Williams (472)Willie McGee (183)Tom Mitchell (3185)2207.0
2009 Seattle SeahawksT.J. Houshmandzadeh (4880)Nate Burleson (2350)John Carlson (642)Deion Branch (3647)Justin Forsett (0)2207.1
2012 Detroit LionsCalvin Johnson (4454)Brandon Pettigrew (1546)Joique Bell (0)Tony Scheffler (2128)Titus Young (504)2208.0
1971 Kansas City ChiefsOtis Taylor (5100)Elmo Wright* (0)Morris Stroud (127)Ed Podolak (462)Wendell Hayes (1125)2210.0
1977 Cleveland BrownsReggie Rucker (4307)Greg Pruitt (1462)Cleo Miller (423)Gary Parris (152)Dave Logan (122)2211.8
2008 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald (3754)Anquan Boldin (4433)Steve Breaston (76)Jerheme Urban (484)J.J. Arrington (429)2212.1
1990 Cincinnati BengalsEddie Brown (3995)Tim McGee (2295)Rodney Holman (2746)James Brooks (2823)Michael Barber (0)2212.8
2004 Tampa Bay BuccaneersMichael Clayton* (0)Joey Galloway (5415)Michael Pittman (1983)Ken Dilger (2987)Joe Jurevicius (1644)2212.8
1979 San Diego ChargersJohn Jefferson (1171)Charlie Joiner (5358)Bob Klein (2832)Clarence Williams (50)Mike Thomas (1823)2214.8
2009 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (5365)Kevin Walter (1893)Owen Daniels (1768)Steve Slaton (386)Jacoby Jones (191)2215.5
1966 San Diego ChargersLance Alworth (4647)Gary Garrison* (0)Jacque MacKinnon (781)Gene Foster (239)Keith Lincoln (1621)2216.2
2001 Buffalo BillsEric Moulds (3623)Peerless Price (1020)Larry Centers (4792)Jay Riemersma (1362)Travis Henry* (0)2216.5
2003 New York GiantsAmani Toomer (4292)Ike Hilliard (2966)Tiki Barber (2785)Jeremy Shockey (791)Tim Carter (29)2217.7
1988 Washington RedskinsRicky Sanders (832)Art Monk (5891)Gary Clark (2851)Kelvin Bryant (978)Craig McEwen (153)2227.6
1978 Houston OilersKen Burrough (5746)Mike Barber (161)Rich Caster (5271)Mike Renfro* (0)Ronnie Coleman (884)2227.8
1993 San Diego ChargersAnthony Miller (3927)Ronnie Harmon (3158)Nate Lewis (1244)Shawn Jefferson (507)Derrick Walker (789)2229.5
1984 Dallas CowboysTony Hill (4862)Doug Cosbie (1646)Mike Renfro (2218)Ron Springs (1705)Tony Dorsett (2284)2229.9
2011 Miami DolphinsBrandon Marshall (4176)Davone Bess (1894)Brian Hartline (890)Anthony Fasano (1424)Reggie Bush (2057)2231.8
1990 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (4961)Flipper Anderson (1142)Pete Holohan (2592)Buford McGee (727)Aaron Cox (834)2233.6
2006 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (2572)Eric Moulds (6954)Owen Daniels* (0)Wali Lundy* (0)Kevin Walter (285)2235.5
1958 Green Bay PackersMax McGee (1189)Billy Howton (6539)Don McIlhenny (514)Joe Johnson (775)Steve Meilinger (1203)2237.3
2013 Washington RedskinsPierre Garcon (2520)Leonard Hankerson (620)Santana Moss (7141)Josh Morgan (1905)Jordan Reed* (0)2242.7
1981 Cleveland BrownsOzzie Newsome (1938)Greg Pruitt (2846)Ricky Feacher (443)Mike Pruitt (1103)Dave Logan (2651)2243.2
2004 Denver BroncosRod Smith (6908)Ashley Lelie (990)Jeb Putzier (36)Darius Watts* (0)Reuben Droughns (202)2243.7
1999 Arizona CardinalsFrank Sanders (3051)Rob Moore (6434)David Boston* (0)Adrian Murrell (959)Terry Hardy (0)2245.3
1998 Kansas City ChiefsDerrick Alexander (2618)Tony Gonzalez (379)Andre Rison (7036)Kimble Anders (2195)Kevin Lockett (26)2247.1
1970 Miami DolphinsPaul Warfield (4986)Jim Kiick (966)Howard Twilley (1267)Marv Fleming (1703)Karl Noonan (1759)2247.8
1995 Carolina PanthersMark Carrier (4915)Willie Green (1732)Eric Guliford (32)Bob Christian (200)Pete Metzelaars (2974)2250.3
1967 Buffalo BillsPaul Costa (825)Keith Lincoln (1841)Art Powell (7190)Elbert Dubenion (4674)Billy Masters* (0)2250.7
1983 New York JetsWesley Walker (4566)Lam Jones (1194)Bruce Harper (2055)Jerome Barkum (4839)Scott Dierking (904)2251.1
1956 Green Bay PackersBilly Howton (4151)Gary Knafelc (1066)Joe Johnson (254)Howie Ferguson (909)Fred Cone (841)2252.1
1967 New York GiantsHomer Jones (1969)Aaron Thomas (2890)Joe Morrison (3294)Ernie Koy (98)Tucker Frederickson (269)2253.2
1986 Green Bay PackersJames Lofton (7029)Walter Stanley (0)Phil Epps (1515)Eddie Lee Ivery (1311)Gerry Ellis (2188)2256.1
2011 Houston TexansOwen Daniels (2486)Arian Foster (625)Kevin Walter (2790)Jacoby Jones (1044)Andre Johnson (7051)2257.0
1986 New York JetsAl Toon (599)Wesley Walker (5950)Mickey Shuler (2607)Freeman McNeil (1292)Johnny Hector (384)2262.8
1975 Minnesota VikingsChuck Foreman (1490)John Gilliam (6394)Ed Marinaro (919)Jim Lash (771)Stu Voigt (1319)2263.9
1994 Seattle SeahawksBrian Blades (3887)Kelvin Martin (2984)Chris Warren (262)Paul Green (287)Steve Smith (1128)2264.0
1980 San Diego ChargersJohn Jefferson (2182)Kellen Winslow (280)Charlie Joiner (6024)Clarence Williams (453)Mike Thomas (2116)2265.4
1979 Dallas CowboysTony Hill (943)Drew Pearson (5299)Tony Dorsett (874)Billy Joe DuPree (3159)Preston Pearson (2997)2266.6
2006 Cincinnati BengalsChad Johnson (4608)T.J. Houshmandzadeh (2293)Chris Henry (438)Reggie Kelly (938)Kenny Watson (439)2267.4
1964 Philadelphia EaglesPete Retzlaff (5175)Ray Poage (379)Ron Goodwin (298)Timmy Brown (2024)Earl Gros (20)2269.7
1993 Miami DolphinsIrving Fryar (4606)Terry Kirby* (0)Mark Ingram (2043)Keith Byars (3242)Keith Jackson (3031)2271.3
1963 Pittsburgh SteelersBuddy Dial (4291)Red Mack (406)Gary Ballman (0)Preston Carpenter (3852)John Henry Johnson (1565)2273.4
2005 Buffalo BillsEric Moulds (6410)Lee Evans (814)Josh Reed (1116)Willis McGahee (180)Roscoe Parrish* (0)2274.7
2012 New Orleans SaintsMarques Colston (4713)Jimmy Graham (1378)Lance Moore (2369)Darren Sproles (1957)Pierre Thomas (1196)2274.8
1983 Cincinnati BengalsCris Collinsworth (1931)Isaac Curtis (6438)Steve Kreider (1066)Dan Ross (2755)Charles Alexander (748)2274.9
1974 San Diego ChargersGary Garrison (6381)Harrison Davis* (0)Don Woods* (0)Wayne Stewart (116)Glen Bonner* (0)2277.4
1986 Miami DolphinsMark Duper (2532)Mark Clayton (2208)Lorenzo Hampton (59)Bruce Hardy (1777)Nat Moore (7056)2278.1
1999 Miami DolphinsTony Martin (5547)Oronde Gadsden (682)O.J. McDuffie (3756)Stanley Pritchett (499)Troy Drayton (2041)2280.4
1970 Baltimore ColtsRoy Jefferson (3883)Eddie Hinton (283)John Mackey (4689)Tom Mitchell (741)Jimmy Orr (7390)2281.7
2011 Washington RedskinsJabar Gaffney (3546)Fred Davis (785)Santana Moss (6562)Roy Helu* (0)Donte Stallworth (3525)2283.6
1958 Cleveland BrownsRay Renfro (3956)Preston Carpenter (1047)Pete Brewster (4563)Bobby Mitchell* (0)Jim Brown (211)2283.9
1992 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (6435)Flipper Anderson (2386)Cleveland Gary (321)Jeff Chadwick (3306)Jim Price (405)2284.6
1957 Green Bay PackersBilly Howton (5729)Ron Kramer* (0)Max McGee (820)Don McIlhenny (174)Al Carmichael (1017)2285.4
1980 Cleveland BrownsDave Logan (2020)Reggie Rucker (6040)Ozzie Newsome (1425)Greg Pruitt (2477)Mike Pruitt (643)2286.0
1975 San Francisco 49ersGene A. Washington (5567)Delvin Williams (13)Tom Mitchell (2875)Larry Schreiber (989)Terry Beasley (398)2297.1
1981 Buffalo BillsFrank Lewis (4691)Jerry Butler (1625)Joe Cribbs (477)Mark Brammer (339)Ron Jessie (4705)2300.0
1984 Pittsburgh SteelersJohn Stallworth (5695)Louis Lipps* (0)Rich Erenberg* (0)Weegie Thompson* (0)Frank Pollard (376)2305.1
1972 Los Angeles RamsJack Snow (4860)Lance Rentzel (4645)Jim Bertelsen* (0)Bob Klein (349)Larry Smith (1123)2307.1
2001 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKeyshawn Johnson (4406)Warrick Dunn (1869)Jacquez Green (1662)Dave Moore (1552)Karl Williams (1172)2309.0
1966 Green Bay PackersCarroll Dale (3110)Elijah Pitts (428)Jim Taylor (1685)Marv Fleming (434)Boyd Dowler (5211)2310.8
2006 San Diego ChargersAntonio Gates (2444)Eric Parker (1730)LaDainian Tomlinson (2479)Vincent Jackson (47)Keenan McCardell (7693)2314.3
1971 New Orleans SaintsDanny Abramowicz (3854)Dave Parks (4569)Bob Newland* (0)Al Dodd (1151)Bob Gresham* (0)2315.9
2001 Baltimore RavensQadry Ismail (2845)Shannon Sharpe (6090)Travis Taylor (303)Brandon Stokley (208)Moe Williams (103)2316.3
1994 Atlanta FalconsTerance Mathis (1117)Andre Rison (4859)Bert Emanuel* (0)Ricky Sanders (4789)Craig Heyward (674)2316.4
2010 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald (5577)Steve Breaston (1454)Andre Roberts* (0)Early Doucet (267)Tim Hightower (641)2320.7
2005 Pittsburgh SteelersHines Ward (5433)Heath Miller* (0)Antwaan Randle El (1401)Cedrick Wilson (1061)Willie Parker (23)2324.7
1982 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (5669)Roger Carr (4665)Paul Johns (120)Sherman Smith (2280)Dan Doornink (1166)2325.3
1960 Philadelphia EaglesTommy McDonald (2457)Pete Retzlaff (2148)Bobby Walston (5251)Ted Dean* (0)Timmy Brown (0)2325.5
1995 Philadelphia EaglesCalvin Williams (2839)Fred Barnett (3482)Ricky Watters (1440)Rob Carpenter (273)Ed West (1946)2328.1
2007 Seattle SeahawksBobby Engram (4637)Nate Burleson (1736)Deion Branch (2925)D.J. Hackett (937)Leonard Weaver (11)2328.6
1980 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (6712)Charlie A. Smith (2373)Wilbert Montgomery (932)Keith Krepfle (1981)Billy Campfield (284)2334.2
1993 Seattle SeahawksBrian Blades (3142)Kelvin Martin (2342)John L. Williams (3558)Ferrell Edmunds (1385)Paul Green (88)2336.9
1969 New York GiantsJoe Morrison (4238)Homer Jones (4331)Don Herrmann* (0)Aaron Thomas (4215)Freeman White (0)2338.1
2001 Denver BroncosRod Smith (4546)Desmond Clark (330)Dwayne Carswell (941)Eddie Kennison (2512)Patrick Hape (152)2338.9
2003 Dallas CowboysTerry Glenn (4220)Richie Anderson (2265)Joey Galloway (5035)Antonio Bryant (681)Jason Witten* (0)2339.5
1984 San Francisco 49ersDwight Clark (4069)Freddie Solomon (4421)Roger Craig (461)Earl Cooper (1516)Renaldo Nehemiah (431)2340.2
1969 Atlanta FalconsPaul Flatley (3749)Gail Cogdill (5253)Jim R. Mitchell* (0)Cannonball Butler (439)Harmon Wages (194)2342.3
1963 Washington RedskinsBobby Mitchell (3733)Pat Richter* (0)Fred Dugan (2166)Dick James (1577)Don Bosseler (1126)2345.1
1972 Minnesota VikingsJohn Gilliam (3657)Bill Brown (3331)John Beasley (1411)Gene Washington (3472)Ed Marinaro* (0)2346.3
1993 Phoenix CardinalsRicky Proehl (2139)Gary Clark (6909)Larry Centers (637)Randal Hill (1256)Anthony Edwards (205)2346.3
1987 New England PatriotsStanley Morgan (7256)Irving Fryar (1422)Tony Collins (2164)Cedric Jones (930)Stephen Starring (1337)2348.9
1976 Washington RedskinsFrank Grant (1200)Jean Fugett (1102)Roy Jefferson (7230)Mike Thomas (615)John Riggins (1711)2349.6
1982 Green Bay PackersJames Lofton (3857)John Jefferson (3767)Paul Coffman (1831)Phil Epps* (0)Eddie Lee Ivery (492)2351.0
1995 Washington RedskinsHenry Ellard (8073)Michael Westbrook* (0)Leslie Shepherd (8)Brian Mitchell (428)Marc Logan (587)2353.1
1964 Houston OilersCharley Hennigan (4365)Willard Dewveall (3153)Sid Blanks* (0)Charley Frazier (417)Charley Tolar (945)2354.0
2013 Philadelphia EaglesDeSean Jackson (3427)LeSean McCoy (1499)Brent Celek (2734)Zach Ertz* (0)Jason Avant (2361)2355.9
1966 Denver BroncosAl Denson (472)Abner Haynes (3161)Lionel Taylor (6185)Bob Scarpitto (2241)Charley Mitchell (357)2356.3
1998 Seattle SeahawksJoey Galloway (2679)Mike Pritchard (3408)Ricky Watters (2504)Christian Fauria (460)James McKnight (696)2359.0
1995 Buffalo BillsBill Brooks (5537)Russell Copeland (423)Lonnie Johnson (34)Andre Reed (7516)Justin Armour* (0)2360.3
2000 San Diego ChargersJeff Graham (4814)Freddie Jones (1539)Curtis Conway (3766)Terrell Fletcher (1283)Reggie Jones (0)2362.4
1981 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (4802)Sam McCullum (2944)Sherman Smith (1959)Dan Doornink (847)David Hughes* (0)2363.7
2006 Denver BroncosJavon Walker (2179)Rod Smith (8277)Tony Scheffler* (0)Brandon Marshall* (0)Stephen Alexander (2056)2364.9
1966 Los Angeles RamsTommy McDonald (7584)Jack Snow (600)Tom Moore (929)Billy Truax (117)Dick Bass (1319)2365.7
1985 Pittsburgh SteelersLouis Lipps (851)John Stallworth (6720)Rich Erenberg (382)Frank Pollard (553)Walter Abercrombie (555)2369.4
1977 Baltimore ColtsLydell Mitchell (2770)Don McCauley (1526)Raymond Chester (3912)Glenn Doughty (2825)Freddie Scott (397)2370.2
1985 Miami DolphinsMark Clayton (1387)Nat Moore (6705)Tony Nathan (2436)Mark Duper (2046)Bruce Hardy (1438)2371.0
2007 San Diego ChargersAntonio Gates (3300)Vincent Jackson (515)LaDainian Tomlinson (2921)Chris Chambers (4528)Craig Davis* (0)2371.6
1965 San Diego ChargersLance Alworth (2920)Don Norton (3143)Keith Lincoln (1203)Dave Kocourek (3342)Gene Foster* (0)2372.1
1975 New York JetsRich Caster (3944)Jerome Barkum (2195)John Riggins (1311)Eddie Bell (1880)Carl Garrett (1986)2373.9
1964 New York GiantsAaron Thomas (891)Joe Morrison (1476)Frank Gifford (6252)Del Shofner (6016)Ernie Wheelwright* (0)2376.4
1972 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Jackson (2842)Ben Hawkins (4399)Harold Carmichael (354)Po James* (0)Kent Kramer (530)2381.7
2003 San Francisco 49ersTerrell Owens (6279)Tai Streets (1259)Jed Weaver (566)Cedrick Wilson (156)Kevan Barlow (370)2382.1
1959 Chicago BearsJim Dooley (2658)Harlon Hill (5453)Willard Dewveall* (0)Rick Casares (1462)Johnny Morris (221)2395.0
2001 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison (4863)Marcus Pollard (1200)Ken Dilger (2418)Terrence Wilkins (1022)Jerome Pathon (1168)2399.7
2003 Minnesota VikingsRandy Moss (5595)Moe Williams (507)Kelly Campbell (178)Jim Kleinsasser (636)Nate Burleson* (0)2404.5
1981 Oakland RaidersDerrick Ramsey (285)Cliff Branch (7057)Bob Chandler (5731)Morris Bradshaw (1156)Derrick Jensen (132)2404.6
1978 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (5049)Keith Krepfle (840)Wilbert Montgomery (32)Mike Hogan (372)Ken Payne (1756)2407.2
2005 Chicago BearsMuhsin Muhammad (6075)Justin Gage (423)Desmond Clark (1560)Mark Bradley* (0)Bernard Berrian (211)2407.4
1960 Dallas CowboysJim Doran (3664)Fred Dugan (261)Billy Howton (7542)Frank Clarke (315)L.G. Dupre (1374)2408.3
1982 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (7789)Ron B. Smith (480)John Spagnola (324)Wilbert Montgomery (1828)Billy Campfield (915)2416.9
1971 Los Angeles RamsJack Snow (4196)Lance Rentzel (4030)Larry Smith (711)Les Josephson (1895)Willie Ellison (543)2426.8
1980 Dallas CowboysTony Hill (1964)Drew Pearson (6032)Billy Joe DuPree (3442)Jay Saldi (426)Butch Johnson (580)2427.8
1964 Washington RedskinsBobby Mitchell (4973)Charley Taylor* (0)Angelo Coia (1464)Preston Carpenter (4031)J.W. Lockett (516)2428.2
1968 St. Louis CardinalsJackie Smith (3829)Dave L. Williams (513)Bobby Joe Conrad (5398)Willis Crenshaw (482)Roy Shivers (111)2428.3
1962 Pittsburgh SteelersBuddy Dial (3313)Preston Carpenter (3394)John Henry Johnson (1284)Red Mack (180)John Burrell* (0)2434.6
1987 San Diego ChargersLionel James (1233)Wes Chandler (6819)Kellen Winslow (5368)Gary W. Anderson (1194)Pete Holohan (1470)2438.4
2010 Indianapolis ColtsReggie Wayne (7124)Pierre Garcon (641)Austin Collie (637)Jacob Tamme (44)Blair White* (0)2440.6
1981 Dallas CowboysTony Hill (2906)Drew Pearson (6439)Butch Johnson (850)Ron Springs (471)Tony Dorsett (1508)2441.1
1966 Washington RedskinsCharley Taylor (1544)Bobby Mitchell (6558)Jerry Smith (298)Steve Thurlow (197)A.D. Whitfield (0)2442.1
1965 New York JetsDon Maynard (4447)Bake Turner (2122)George Sauer* (0)Matt Snell (497)Dee Mackey (1155)2442.3
2008 St. Louis RamsTorry Holt (8350)Donnie Avery* (0)Steven Jackson (1477)Dane Looker (828)Kenneth Darby (16)2447.6
1996 Philadelphia EaglesIrving Fryar (6370)Chris T. Jones (53)Ricky Watters (1848)Kevin Turner (865)Jason Dunn* (0)2448.7
1995 Detroit LionsHerman Moore (3022)Brett Perriman (3372)Johnnie Morton (49)Barry Sanders (1800)David Sloan* (0)2451.9
1965 Green Bay PackersBoyd Dowler (4648)Carroll Dale (2765)Paul Hornung (1380)Bob Long (21)Jim Taylor (1482)2453.6
2007 Indianapolis ColtsReggie Wayne (4577)Dallas Clark (1463)Anthony Gonzalez* (0)Joseph Addai (337)Ben Utecht (417)2457.0
1973 Los Angeles RamsHarold Jackson (3992)Lawrence McCutcheon (0)Bob Klein (801)Jim Bertelsen (470)Jack Snow (5388)2458.9
1998 Denver BroncosRod Smith (1461)Ed McCaffrey (2660)Shannon Sharpe (4883)Terrell Davis (968)Willie Green (3027)2460.2
1981 San Diego ChargersKellen Winslow (1422)Charlie Joiner (6623)Wes Chandler (2435)James Brooks* (0)Chuck Muncie (1516)2462.6
1988 Seattle SeahawksBrian Blades* (0)John L. Williams (736)Steve Largent (9337)Ray Butler (3374)Mike Tice (538)2463.1
1995 Denver BroncosAnthony Miller (5412)Shannon Sharpe (2717)Ed McCaffrey (1287)Mike Pritchard (2298)Terrell Davis* (0)2463.2
2010 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (6352)Kevin Walter (2340)Arian Foster (76)Jacoby Jones (575)Joel Dreessen (442)2467.7
2004 Pittsburgh SteelersHines Ward (4582)Plaxico Burress (2971)Antwaan Randle El (799)Verron Haynes (72)Jerame Tuman (261)2468.6
1999 Cincinnati BengalsDarnay Scott (3294)Carl Pickens (5248)Willie Jackson (1289)Tony McGee (2446)Corey Dillon (454)2469.6
1990 Indianapolis ColtsJessie Hester (1239)Bill Brooks (3167)Albert Bentley (1501)Stanley Morgan (7997)Clarence Verdin (801)2470.2
2004 New York GiantsJeremy Shockey (1247)Amani Toomer (4953)Tiki Barber (3137)Ike Hilliard (3432)Tim Carter (285)2475.4
2013 Dallas CowboysDez Bryant (2302)Jason Witten (6570)Miles Austin (3297)DeMarco Murray (383)Terrance Williams* (0)2476.3
1998 Minnesota VikingsRandy Moss* (0)Cris Carter (7472)Andrew Glover (1297)Jake Reed (3845)Robert Smith (554)2477.0
2004 New Orleans SaintsJoe Horn (4832)Donte Stallworth (985)Jerome Pathon (2310)Boo Williams (808)Deuce McAllister (1056)2478.3
2006 Seattle SeahawksDarrell Jackson (4559)Deion Branch (2369)D.J. Hackett (386)Bobby Engram (4495)Jerramy Stevens (1196)2480.2
1991 Cincinnati BengalsEddie Brown (4597)Tim McGee (2887)Rodney Holman (3235)James Brooks (3033)Michael Barber (204)2482.1
2009 Indianapolis ColtsReggie Wayne (6357)Dallas Clark (2743)Austin Collie* (0)Pierre Garcon (25)Joseph Addai (892)2483.8
2002 Buffalo BillsEric Moulds (4283)Peerless Price (1759)Josh Reed* (0)Larry Centers (5161)Travis Henry (174)2485.4
1968 New York GiantsHomer Jones (3249)Joe Morrison (3802)Aaron Thomas (3789)Bobby Duhon* (0)Bobby Crespino (770)2487.2
1992 Atlanta FalconsAndre Rison (2842)Mike Pritchard (602)Michael Haynes (2140)Drew Hill (6675)Tony Jones (614)2490.5
2000 Detroit LionsJohnnie Morton (3780)Herman Moore (7081)Germane Crowell (1509)David Sloan (1090)James Stewart (908)2492.9
2005 Oakland RaidersRandy Moss (7415)Jerry Porter (1947)LaMont Jordan (424)Doug Gabriel (453)Courtney Anderson (151)2498.4
1971 Green Bay PackersCarroll Dale (6951)Rich McGeorge (75)Donny Anderson (1698)John Spilis (204)John Brockington* (0)2499.7
1962 Dallas CowboysFrank Clarke (1654)Billy Howton (8396)Lee Folkins (0)Amos Marsh (260)Don Perkins (372)2501.9
2011 San Diego ChargersVincent Jackson (3085)Antonio Gates (5969)Malcom Floyd (1880)Mike Tolbert (540)Ryan Mathews (148)2503.6
1999 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (3489)Keenan McCardell (3678)Kyle Brady (916)Damon Jones (234)Reggie Barlow (210)2504.0
1965 Oakland RaidersArt Powell (5589)Clem Daniels (1762)Fred Biletnikoff* (0)Alan Miller (1400)Ken Herock (602)2504.4
1981 Minnesota VikingsJoe Senser (485)Sammy White (4118)Ahmad Rashad (5720)Ted Brown (810)Terry LeCount (387)2505.1
1979 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (6003)Keith Krepfle (1269)Wilbert Montgomery (344)Charlie A. Smith (2037)Leroy Harris (350)2506.1
1992 Minnesota VikingsCris Carter (2564)Anthony Carter (5075)Terry Allen (67)Steve Jordan (4225)Hassan Jones (2826)2508.5
2002 San Francisco 49ersTerrell Owens (5331)Tai Streets (562)Garrison Hearst (1387)J.J. Stokes (3226)Eric Johnson (400)2508.6
2010 Pittsburgh SteelersMike Wallace (626)Hines Ward (8484)Heath Miller (2599)Emmanuel Sanders* (0)Antwaan Randle El (3427)2520.4
1962 Green Bay PackersMax McGee (4962)Boyd Dowler (2337)Ron Kramer (1296)Paul Hornung (1117)Jim Taylor (747)2530.1
1970 Washington RedskinsJerry Smith (3554)Charley Taylor (5312)Larry Brown (363)Walter Roberts (898)Jon Henderson (278)2530.2
2000 Denver BroncosRod Smith (3349)Ed McCaffrey (4267)Dwayne Carswell (481)Desmond Clark (6)Byron Chamberlain (582)2532.9
1969 Dallas CowboysLance Rentzel (2275)Bob Hayes (4585)Mike Ditka (5212)Pettis Norman (1514)Calvin Hill* (0)2534.2
1988 New England PatriotsIrving Fryar (1874)Stanley Morgan (7587)Cedric Jones (1284)Reggie Dupard (11)Craig James (635)2534.7
1964 Chicago BearsJohnny Morris (3024)Mike Ditka (3136)Jon Arnett (2455)Joe Marconi (1396)Rich Kreitling (2003)2536.1
1965 Los Angeles RamsTommy McDonald (6806)Marlin McKeever (814)Jack Snow* (0)Dick Bass (1091)Terry Baker (108)2544.5
1993 New Orleans SaintsEric Martin (5939)Quinn Early (1725)Dalton Hilliard (2035)Brad Muster (1619)Irv Smith* (0)2544.9
2000 St. Louis RamsTorry Holt (724)Isaac Bruce (4771)Marshall Faulk (3481)Az-Zahir Hakim (842)Ricky Proehl (4811)2546.8
1973 Kansas City ChiefsOtis Taylor (7101)Ed Podolak (1376)Elmo Wright (810)Morris Stroud (783)Wendell Hayes (1709)2549.9
2007 Baltimore RavensDerrick Mason (6296)Mark Clayton (1293)Devard Darling (10)Willis McGahee (532)Quinn Sypniewski (16)2559.5
1997 Oakland RaidersTim Brown (6006)James Jett (1495)Rickey Dudley (393)Napoleon Kaufman (229)Harvey Williams (1161)2560.8
1990 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (5447)John Taylor (1391)Brent Jones (609)Tom Rathman (1422)Mike Sherrard (634)2565.6
1971 New York JetsRich Caster (485)Don Maynard (9343)John Riggins* (0)Pete Lammons (2395)Emerson Boozer (1039)2566.7
1996 Denver BroncosShannon Sharpe (3261)Anthony Miller (6076)Ed McCaffrey (1643)Terrell Davis (364)Aaron Craver (603)2573.7
1989 Phoenix CardinalsJ.T. Smith (5080)Ernie Jones (410)Roy Green (5794)Robert Awalt (968)Jay Novacek (772)2574.2
1963 Dallas CowboysFrank Clarke (2782)Billy Howton (8847)Lee Folkins (663)Pettis Norman (34)Amos Marsh (779)2574.9
2000 Atlanta FalconsShawn Jefferson (3840)Terance Mathis (5881)Tim Dwight (691)Jamal Anderson (1094)Bob Christian (1128)2576.1
1990 Minnesota VikingsAnthony Carter (3863)Hassan Jones (1842)Steve Jordan (3351)Cris Carter (1340)Herschel Walker (2213)2577.3
1969 Baltimore ColtsWillie Richardson (2420)Tom Matte (2098)John Mackey (4322)Jimmy Orr (7133)Ray Perkins (597)2578.9
1992 Houston OilersHaywood Jeffires (2572)Curtis Duncan (2205)Ernest Givins (4591)Lorenzo White (609)Webster Slaughter (3938)2580.1
2007 Kansas City ChiefsTony Gonzalez (6878)Dwayne Bowe* (0)Jeff Webb (25)Samie Parker (1102)Larry Johnson (990)2582.9
1982 Minnesota VikingsSammy White (4703)Joe Senser (1326)Ted Brown (1407)Ahmad Rashad (6168)Terry LeCount (692)2585.9
1962 Philadelphia EaglesTommy McDonald (4736)Timmy Brown (608)Pete Retzlaff (3953)Clarence Peaks (1494)Dick Lucas (267)2586.5
1967 Washington RedskinsCharley Taylor (2823)Jerry Smith (1133)Bobby Mitchell (7304)A.D. Whitfield (167)John Love* (0)2587.8
1985 St. Louis CardinalsPat Tilley (5470)Roy Green (3723)J.T. Smith (2288)Stump Mitchell (622)Doug Marsh (1455)2588.6
2003 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (7281)Troy Edwards (1253)Fred Taylor (1201)Kyle Brady (2469)Marc Edwards (968)2599.8
1964 Detroit LionsTerry Barr (2690)Jim Gibbons (3116)Gail Cogdill (3761)Nick Pietrosante (1172)Dan Lewis (782)2602.8
1965 Washington RedskinsBobby Mitchell (5852)Charley Taylor (940)Dan Lewis (915)Preston Carpenter (4383)Jerry Smith* (0)2605.1
2001 Dallas CowboysRocket Ismail (3661)Joey Galloway (3855)Jackie Harris (3457)Emmitt Smith (2830)Michael Wiley (110)2605.3
1988 Phoenix CardinalsRoy Green (5090)J.T. Smith (4402)Jay Novacek (273)Robert Awalt (545)Ernie Jones* (0)2608.6
1982 Dallas CowboysTony Hill (3645)Doug Cosbie (348)Drew Pearson (6799)Butch Johnson (1340)Tony Dorsett (1801)2608.8
2004 Dallas CowboysJason Witten (349)Keyshawn Johnson (6244)Terry Glenn (4734)Quincy Morgan (1663)Antonio Bryant (1161)2609.9
1974 Miami DolphinsNat Moore* (0)Paul Warfield (8152)Jim Mandich (981)Howard Twilley (2688)Jim Kiick (2668)2610.0
2011 New England PatriotsWes Welker (4662)Rob Gronkowski (580)Aaron Hernandez (551)Deion Branch (4431)Chad Johnson (7929)2610.4
1994 Miami DolphinsIrving Fryar (5216)Keith Jackson (3460)Mark Ingram (2587)Keith Byars (3683)O.J. McDuffie (180)2617.3
1998 Philadelphia EaglesJeff Graham (3895)Irving Fryar (7747)Duce Staley (19)Kevin Turner (1594)Freddie Solomon (489)2617.8
1973 Minnesota VikingsJohn Gilliam (4759)Chuck Foreman* (0)Stu Voigt (390)Ed Marinaro (348)Carroll Dale (7697)2624.6
1972 Dallas CowboysRon Sellers (1855)Calvin Hill (785)Walt Garrison (1197)Billy Parks (771)Lance Alworth (9573)2629.1
2004 Carolina PanthersMuhsin Muhammad (5044)Keary Colbert* (0)Ricky Proehl (5705)Nick Goings (275)Kris Mangum (670)2631.0
1961 Dallas CowboysFrank Clarke (673)Billy Howton (7859)Dick Bielski (1092)Don Perkins* (0)Amos Marsh* (0)2631.9
2013 New Orleans SaintsJimmy Graham (2146)Marques Colston (5377)Darren Sproles (2470)Kenny Stills* (0)Pierre Thomas (1432)2634.5
1983 Dallas CowboysTony Hill (4328)Ron Springs (1182)Doug Cosbie (1127)Drew Pearson (7186)Butch Johnson (1733)2637.1
2007 Washington RedskinsChris Cooley (1899)Santana Moss (4150)Antwaan Randle El (2197)Clinton Portis (1262)Keenan McCardell (7859)2637.1
1986 New England PatriotsStanley Morgan (6364)Tony Collins (1539)Irving Fryar (813)Greg Baty* (0)Stephen Starring (1121)2640.4
2004 Philadelphia EaglesTerrell Owens (7048)Brian Westbrook (466)Todd Pinkston (1851)L.J. Smith (312)Freddie Mitchell (799)2640.6
1983 Green Bay PackersJames Lofton (4749)Paul Coffman (2266)John Jefferson (4314)Gerry Ellis (1276)Phil Epps (365)2641.2
1975 Oakland RaidersCliff Branch (2101)Fred Biletnikoff (7551)Mike Siani (1718)Morris Bradshaw (0)Bob Moore (1239)2643.9
2008 Tampa Bay BuccaneersAntonio Bryant (3225)Ike Hilliard (4559)Michael Clayton (1903)Jerramy Stevens (1591)Warrick Dunn (3514)2648.6
1994 Arizona CardinalsLarry Centers (1245)Gary Clark (7379)Ricky Proehl (2893)Randal Hill (1707)Bryan Reeves* (0)2672.3
1994 New York JetsRob Moore (2942)Johnny Mitchell (835)Art Monk (8588)Johnny Johnson (1253)Richie Anderson (0)2672.5
1963 Baltimore ColtsJohn Mackey* (0)Jimmy Orr (4043)Raymond Berry (7452)Tom Matte (114)Jerry Hill (0)2673.4
2010 Washington RedskinsSantana Moss (5944)Chris Cooley (3462)Anthony Armstrong* (0)Keiland Williams* (0)Fred Davis (535)2679.3
1981 Houston OilersKen Burrough (6841)Dave Casper (4415)Mike Renfro (1177)Mike Holston* (0)Adger Armstrong (0)2681.2
1997 Detroit LionsHerman Moore (5340)Johnnie Morton (1249)Barry Sanders (2186)David Sloan (214)Tommy Vardell (646)2682.5
1985 Dallas CowboysTony Hill (5367)Mike Renfro (2555)Doug Cosbie (2240)Tony Dorsett (2578)Timmy Newsome (684)2687.6
2010 New York JetsBraylon Edwards (3622)Santonio Holmes (3097)Dustin Keller (1032)Jerricho Cotchery (3501)LaDainian Tomlinson (3704)2689.2
2005 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (8367)Ernest Wilford (250)Matt Jones* (0)Reggie Williams (261)Alvin Pearman* (0)2696.2
1981 Pittsburgh SteelersJohn Stallworth (4235)Jim Smith (1158)Bennie Cunningham (1633)Lynn Swann (5400)Franco Harris (1942)2698.4
2013 Atlanta FalconsJulio Jones (1698)Harry Douglas (1191)Tony Gonzalez (9185)Steven Jackson (2696)Jason Snelling (978)2698.9
2005 San Diego ChargersAntonio Gates (1416)Keenan McCardell (7200)Eric Parker (1113)LaDainian Tomlinson (2143)Reche Caldwell (595)2700.1
1979 Houston OilersKen Burrough (6270)Mike Barber (791)Mike Renfro (443)Tim Wilson (364)Rich Caster (5549)2700.4
1972 Kansas City ChiefsOtis Taylor (6298)Ed Podolak (858)Wendell Hayes (1316)Willie Frazier (3163)Robert West* (0)2704.3
2011 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald (6269)Early Doucet (503)Andre Roberts (264)Jeff King (994)Todd Heap (4577)2705.5
1993 Los Angeles RamsHenry Ellard (6852)Flipper Anderson (2956)Troy Drayton* (0)Cleveland Gary (723)Jerome Bettis* (0)2705.9
1966 Minnesota VikingsPaul Flatley (2485)Red Phillips (5540)Preston Carpenter (4560)Bill Brown (1866)Tom Hall (780)2707.9
2000 Washington RedskinsLarry Centers (4382)Albert Connell (1460)James Thrash (193)Irving Fryar (7995)Stephen Alexander (697)2709.7
1981 New England PatriotsStanley Morgan (3328)Don Hasselbeck (633)Harold Jackson (9392)Andy Johnson (1724)Tony Collins* (0)2728.5
2003 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison (7274)Reggie Wayne (890)Marcus Pollard (2219)Troy Walters (180)Edgerrin James (1715)2728.7
1980 Minnesota VikingsAhmad Rashad (5064)Sammy White (3503)Ted Brown (229)Rickey Young (2790)Joe Senser* (0)2729.6
2009 Arizona CardinalsLarry Fitzgerald (4770)Anquan Boldin (5184)Steve Breaston (893)Tim Hightower (230)Early Doucet (90)2737.8
1998 Detroit LionsHerman Moore (6297)Johnnie Morton (2175)Germane Crowell* (0)Barry Sanders (2403)Tommy Vardell (798)2738.8
1994 Dallas CowboysMichael Irvin (4899)Alvin Harper (1512)Jay Novacek (3180)Emmitt Smith (1417)Daryl Johnston (1239)2740.9
1997 Arizona CardinalsRob Moore (4876)Frank Sanders (1374)Larry Centers (3291)Chris Gedney (326)Kevin Williams (1156)2741.7
1996 Minnesota VikingsCris Carter (5962)Jake Reed (1980)Amp Lee (1124)Qadry Ismail (1181)Charles Evans (165)2743.1
1992 Miami DolphinsMark Duper (5947)Keith Jackson (2551)Mark Clayton (6286)Bobby Humphrey (349)Tony Martin (733)2747.1
1974 San Francisco 49ersGene A. Washington (4935)Danny Abramowicz (5578)Terry Beasley (23)Larry Schreiber (654)Tom Mitchell (2644)2747.8
1978 Minnesota VikingsAhmad Rashad (3482)Rickey Young (1485)Sammy White (2205)Bob Tucker (5233)Chuck Foreman (3498)2750.1
1966 Oakland RaidersArt Powell (6380)Clem Daniels (2387)Hewritt Dixon (1044)Billy Cannon (2055)Tom Mitchell* (0)2750.6
1965 Denver BroncosLionel Taylor (5168)Bob Scarpitto (1675)Hewritt Dixon (669)Wendell Hayes (0)Abner Haynes (2937)2751.2
2008 San Francisco 49ersIsaac Bruce (9132)Bryant Johnson (2127)Frank Gore (1090)Vernon Davis (781)Jason Hill (7)2751.7
2012 Indianapolis ColtsReggie Wayne (8247)T.Y. Hilton* (0)Donnie Avery (1160)Dwayne Allen* (0)Coby Fleener* (0)2753.2
1973 San Francisco 49ersTed Kwalick (2174)Gene A. Washington (4347)Danny Abramowicz (5164)Vic Washington (1093)Ken Willard (2444)2758.8
1965 St. Louis CardinalsBobby Joe Conrad (3763)Sonny Randle (5138)Jackie Smith (1218)Bill Triplett (456)Willis Crenshaw (78)2765.6
1959 New York GiantsFrank Gifford (3903)Bob Schnelker (2921)Kyle Rote (4147)Alex Webster (1867)Joe Morrison* (0)2768.4
1997 Kansas City ChiefsAndre Rison (6335)Kimble Anders (1768)Tony Gonzalez* (0)Ted Popson (563)Lake Dawson (989)2771.9
2013 San Diego ChargersEddie Royal (2002)Antonio Gates (6698)Malcom Floyd (2978)Danny Woodhead (898)Vincent Brown (258)2772.5
1972 Miami DolphinsPaul Warfield (6893)Howard Twilley (2183)Marlin Briscoe (2589)Otto Stowe (118)Jim Mandich (83)2775.6
1967 New York JetsDon Maynard (6271)George Sauer (1455)Pete Lammons (618)Bill Mathis (1070)Mark Smolinski (740)2776.6
1977 Los Angeles RamsHarold Jackson (7401)Terry Nelson (77)Billy Waddy* (0)Lawrence McCutcheon (1951)John Cappelletti (536)2781.0
2008 Kansas City ChiefsTony Gonzalez (7477)Dwayne Bowe (830)Mark Bradley (539)Jamaal Charles* (0)Devard Darling (287)2781.1
2001 Atlanta FalconsTerance Mathis (6283)Tony Martin (6312)Shawn Jefferson (4333)Brian Finneran (78)Bob Christian (1400)2781.9
1978 New England PatriotsStanley Morgan (667)Harold Jackson (8064)Russ Francis (1697)Sam Cunningham (1916)Andy Johnson (1113)2784.3
1965 Philadelphia EaglesPete Retzlaff (5928)Timmy Brown (2303)Ray Poage (922)Earl Gros (331)Ron Goodwin (703)2785.7
1959 Baltimore ColtsRaymond Berry (3491)Lenny Moore (2488)Jim Mutscheller (3656)Alan Ameche (1053)Jerry Richardson* (0)2787.9
1991 Minnesota VikingsCris Carter (1692)Steve Jordan (3781)Anthony Carter (4646)Hassan Jones (2530)Herschel Walker (2510)2792.9
1961 Philadelphia EaglesTommy McDonald (3586)Pete Retzlaff (3191)Bobby Walston (5758)Clarence Peaks (1059)Ted Dean (353)2793.9
1966 Philadelphia EaglesPete Retzlaff (6886)Timmy Brown (2940)Fred Hill (20)Earl Gros (660)Ron Goodwin (950)2798.9
2001 San Diego ChargersCurtis Conway (4231)Jeff Graham (5305)LaDainian Tomlinson* (0)Freddie Jones (2182)Tim Dwight (1037)2799.5
1972 San Diego ChargersGary Garrison (5340)Cid Edwards (719)Dave L. Williams (2791)Mike Garrett (2296)Chuck Dicus (120)2801.3
1976 Oakland RaidersCliff Branch (3250)Dave Casper (208)Fred Biletnikoff (7987)Clarence Davis (729)Mike Siani (2032)2810.9
1993 Atlanta FalconsAndre Rison (3853)Mike Pritchard (1415)Michael Haynes (2842)Drew Hill (7019)Erric Pegram (25)2813.3
2012 Chicago BearsBrandon Marshall (5010)Matt Forte (1825)Earl Bennett (1372)Alshon Jeffery* (0)Devin Hester (2092)2814.5
1991 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (6539)John Taylor (2031)Brent Jones (1270)Tom Rathman (1712)Mike Sherrard (860)2818.3
1984 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (6948)Daryl Turner* (0)Dan Doornink (1673)Charle Young (4483)Byron Walker (476)2821.4
1970 Green Bay PackersCarroll Dale (6316)Donny Anderson (1218)John Hilton (1668)Jack Clancy (1242)Travis Williams (590)2822.3
2012 San Francisco 49ersMichael Crabtree (1945)Vernon Davis (3330)Mario Manningham (1944)Randy Moss (10450)Delanie Walker (956)2822.3
2013 Detroit LionsCalvin Johnson (5543)Reggie Bush (2516)Nate Burleson (3886)Joique Bell (371)Brandon Pettigrew (1944)2834.5
1970 New York JetsGeorge Sauer (4528)Don Maynard (9048)Rich Caster* (0)Pete Lammons (2055)Emerson Boozer (725)2836.1
2008 Washington RedskinsSantana Moss (4696)Chris Cooley (2577)Antwaan Randle El (2687)Clinton Portis (1571)Ladell Betts (1069)2840.6
1994 Washington RedskinsHenry Ellard (7364)Desmond Howard (278)Ricky Ervins (591)Tydus Winans* (0)Brian Mitchell (201)2842.7
1991 Houston OilersHaywood Jeffires (1594)Drew Hill (6066)Ernest Givins (3954)Curtis Duncan (1740)Allen Pinkett (734)2845.2
1984 San Diego ChargersCharlie Joiner (7923)Wes Chandler (5218)Pete Holohan (254)Kellen Winslow (4277)Bobby Duckworth (443)2845.4
1982 Pittsburgh SteelersJohn Stallworth (5040)Jim Smith (1683)Bennie Cunningham (2112)Franco Harris (2138)Lynn Swann (5752)2845.4
1996 Dallas CowboysMichael Irvin (7016)Eric Bjornson (56)Deion Sanders (176)Emmitt Smith (2103)Kelvin Martin (3561)2847.8
1998 Buffalo BillsEric Moulds (530)Andre Reed (8543)Kevin Williams (1344)Jay Riemersma (235)Thurman Thomas (3631)2852.6
1993 Green Bay PackersSterling Sharpe (4789)Jackie Harris (986)Edgar Bennett (103)Mark Clayton (6633)Ed West (1551)2853.1
2005 Kansas City ChiefsEddie Kennison (4757)Tony Gonzalez (5771)Samie Parker (119)Dante Hall (896)Larry Johnson (257)2871.8
1968 Baltimore ColtsWillie Richardson (1572)Jimmy Orr (6603)John Mackey (3652)Tom Matte (1805)Ray Perkins (326)2877.5
1998 Dallas CowboysMichael Irvin (8306)Billy Davis (30)Ernie Mills (1820)Patrick Jeffers (25)Emmitt Smith (2540)2885.2
1998 Oakland RaidersTim Brown (6925)James Jett (2213)Rickey Dudley (1103)Terry Mickens (255)Jon Ritchie* (0)2886.7
1990 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (3969)James Lofton (8228)Thurman Thomas (901)Keith McKeller (389)Don Smith (210)2887.0
1988 New York JetsAl Toon (2481)Mickey Shuler (3480)Wesley Walker (6631)Freeman McNeil (1823)Johnny Hector (879)2890.2
1978 Denver BroncosRiley Odoms (3850)Haven Moses (5557)Jack Dolbin (1507)Dave Preston* (0)Rick Upchurch (1159)2899.0
1998 Atlanta FalconsTerance Mathis (4293)Tony Martin (4699)O.J. Santiago (223)Jamal Anderson (769)Bob Christian (607)2900.5
2011 New York JetsDustin Keller (1610)Santonio Holmes (3633)Plaxico Burress (6122)LaDainian Tomlinson (3921)Jeremy Kerley* (0)2902.3
1996 Washington RedskinsHenry Ellard (8475)Jamie Asher (147)Michael Westbrook (433)Leslie Shepherd (415)Brian Mitchell (730)2912.9
1963 Green Bay PackersBoyd Dowler (3074)Max McGee (5670)Ron Kramer (1979)Tom Moore (305)Marv Fleming* (0)2918.5
1980 Denver BroncosHaven Moses (6592)Riley Odoms (5031)Rick Upchurch (2282)Jim D. Jensen (262)Dave Preston (444)2927.9
1979 Denver BroncosRick Upchurch (1378)Haven Moses (6050)Riley Odoms (4631)Jim D. Jensen (85)Dave Preston (277)2928.6
1967 Green Bay PackersBoyd Dowler (5533)Carroll Dale (4044)Donny Anderson (40)Elijah Pitts (1005)Jim Grabowski (30)2930.5
1975 Los Angeles RamsHarold Jackson (5891)Ron Jessie (2200)Lawrence McCutcheon (1187)Bob Klein (1714)Cullen Bryant (24)2940.7
1978 Oakland RaidersDave Casper (2218)Cliff Branch (5294)Morris Bradshaw (431)Mark van Eeghen (600)Fred Biletnikoff (8766)2944.7
1961 Cleveland BrownsRay Renfro (5832)Jim Brown (1133)Bobby Mitchell (1964)Rich Kreitling (492)Gern Nagler (3983)2945.4
2008 Pittsburgh SteelersHines Ward (7355)Santonio Holmes (1532)Nate Washington (970)Heath Miller (1522)Mewelde Moore (1016)2946.4
2003 Kansas City ChiefsTony Gonzalez (4211)Eddie Kennison (3475)Johnnie Morton (5257)Priest Holmes (1849)Dante Hall (313)2956.6
2012 New England PatriotsWes Welker (5684)Brandon Lloyd (3787)Rob Gronkowski (1700)Aaron Hernandez (1307)Danny Woodhead (552)2961.9
2006 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (3526)Keyshawn Johnson (7277)Drew Carter (101)DeAngelo Williams* (0)DeShaun Foster (694)2962.4
1979 Oakland RaidersCliff Branch (5884)Raymond Chester (4550)Dave Casper (3163)Mark van Eeghen (904)Rich Martini* (0)2967.1
1984 Green Bay PackersJames Lofton (5565)Paul Coffman (2945)Phil Epps (600)Gerry Ellis (1764)John Jefferson (4907)2975.8
2007 Cincinnati BengalsChad Johnson (5581)T.J. Houshmandzadeh (3241)Kenny Watson (624)Chris Henry (1019)Reggie Kelly (1127)2976.5
1969 Cleveland BrownsPaul Warfield (4085)Gary Collins (4759)Milt Morin (1482)Leroy Kelly (1318)Ron A. Johnson* (0)2994.5
1979 Minnesota VikingsAhmad Rashad (4168)Sammy White (2946)Rickey Young (2272)Bob Tucker (5567)Ted Brown* (0)2997.8
2013 Indianapolis ColtsReggie Wayne (8810)T.Y. Hilton (663)Coby Fleener (239)Darrius Heyward-Bey (1650)Ahmad Bradshaw (975)3012.3
2008 Cincinnati BengalsT.J. Houshmandzadeh (4207)Chad Johnson (6491)Reggie Kelly (1255)Chris Henry (1277)Antonio Chatman (877)3014.2
1997 Philadelphia EaglesIrving Fryar (7101)Kevin Turner (1217)Michael Timpson (2785)Ricky Watters (2197)Freddie Solomon (101)3026.2
2004 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison (8120)Reggie Wayne (1663)Brandon Stokley (1010)Edgerrin James (1994)Dallas Clark (314)3039.4
2005 Tampa Bay BuccaneersJoey Galloway (5667)Alex Smith* (0)Michael Clayton (1057)Michael Pittman (2300)Ike Hilliard (3733)3043.4
2005 Denver BroncosRod Smith (7591)Ashley Lelie (1867)Jeb Putzier (527)Kyle Johnson (131)Mike Anderson (479)3045.7
1961 New York GiantsDel Shofner (2775)Kyle Rote (5460)Joe Walton (1986)Alex Webster (2467)Joe Morrison (871)3046.2
1976 Los Angeles RamsRon Jessie (2865)Harold Jackson (6684)Lawrence McCutcheon (1532)John Cappelletti (65)Bob Klein (1984)3046.2
1970 Dallas CowboysBob Hayes (5280)Lance Rentzel (3357)Walt Garrison (321)Reggie Rucker* (0)Dan Reeves (1853)3048.2
2000 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (4742)Keenan McCardell (4348)Kyle Brady (1192)Fred Taylor (544)Alvis Whitted (47)3048.3
2009 Pittsburgh SteelersHines Ward (7923)Santonio Holmes (2194)Heath Miller (1951)Mike Wallace* (0)Rashard Mendenhall (17)3052.2
2004 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (7752)Troy Edwards (1665)Fred Taylor (1549)Reggie Williams* (0)Ernest Wilford* (0)3054.1
1993 Houston OilersWebster Slaughter (4278)Ernest Givins (5184)Haywood Jeffires (3419)Curtis Duncan (2963)Gary Wellman (0)3063.7
1995 Miami DolphinsIrving Fryar (5922)O.J. McDuffie (593)Terry Kirby (929)Eric Green (2551)Gary Clark (7728)3064.7
1981 Philadelphia EaglesHarold Carmichael (7215)Charlie A. Smith (2992)Wilbert Montgomery (1357)Billy Campfield (566)Keith Krepfle (2359)3079.7
1982 San Diego ChargersWes Chandler (3297)Kellen Winslow (2366)Charlie Joiner (7211)Chuck Muncie (1778)Eric Sievers (262)3081.3
1977 San Francisco 49ersGene A. Washington (6733)Tom Mitchell (3404)Delvin Williams (914)Paul Seal (1183)Kenny Harrison (81)3085.0
2006 New York GiantsPlaxico Burress (4441)Jeremy Shockey (2608)Tiki Barber (3843)Amani Toomer (5847)Tim Carter (569)3103.7
1991 Miami DolphinsMark Clayton (5560)Mark Duper (5281)Tony Paige (742)Tony Martin (371)Greg Baty (542)3109.4
1998 Arizona CardinalsFrank Sanders (2162)Rob Moore (5892)Larry Centers (3588)Johnny McWilliams (140)Eric Metcalf (4309)3121.7
2007 Tampa Bay BuccaneersJoey Galloway (7117)Ike Hilliard (4136)Alex Smith (681)Earnest Graham (6)Michael Clayton (1686)3125.0
1992 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (7422)Brent Jones (1586)Mike Sherrard (1130)Ricky Watters* (0)Tom Rathman (1943)3128.9
1993 Washington RedskinsRicky Sanders (4351)Tim McGee (3822)Art Monk (8445)Desmond Howard (24)Earnest Byner (3035)3136.7
2002 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (6584)Bobby Shaw (1336)Kyle Brady (2086)Fred Taylor (818)Pete Mitchell (2292)3137.2
2005 New York GiantsPlaxico Burress (3566)Jeremy Shockey (1873)Amani Toomer (5392)Tiki Barber (3517)Tim Carter (440)3139.7
1997 Minnesota VikingsCris Carter (6746)Jake Reed (2987)Andrew Glover (971)Robert Smith (316)David Palmer (190)3166.4
1985 Green Bay PackersJames Lofton (6383)Paul Coffman (3405)Phil Epps (961)Eddie Lee Ivery (1073)Jessie Clark (489)3171.1
1968 San Diego ChargersLance Alworth (6863)Gary Garrison (1507)Jacque MacKinnon (1451)Willie Frazier (2036)Gene Foster (623)3172.2
1993 Minnesota VikingsCris Carter (3181)Anthony Carter (5449)Steve Jordan (4452)Qadry Ismail* (0)Roger Craig (4172)3172.5
1974 Los Angeles RamsHarold Jackson (5322)Lawrence McCutcheon (577)Jack Snow (5646)Bob Klein (1248)Lance Rentzel (5014)3174.1
1985 San Diego ChargersWes Chandler (5647)Lionel James (179)Charlie Joiner (8171)Eric Sievers (1226)Pete Holohan (819)3174.3
1985 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (7668)Daryl Turner (689)Curt Warner (379)Charle Young (4658)Byron Walker (659)3176.7
2012 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (7992)Greg Olsen (2282)Brandon LaFell (888)Louis Murphy (1132)Mike Tolbert (925)3178.0
2001 St. Louis RamsTorry Holt (1971)Isaac Bruce (5758)Marshall Faulk (4124)Ricky Proehl (5039)Ernie Conwell (712)3192.1
2003 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKeenan McCardell (6324)Michael Pittman (1444)Keyshawn Johnson (5895)Charles Lee (150)Ken Dilger (2851)3192.1
2008 Baltimore RavensDerrick Mason (6937)Mark Clayton (1699)Todd Heap (3504)Ray Rice* (0)Willis McGahee (776)3195.7
1962 New York GiantsDel Shofner (3951)Frank Gifford (5171)Alex Webster (2753)Joe Walton (2492)Phil King (379)3196.0
2013 Chicago BearsBrandon Marshall (6113)Martellus Bennett (1280)Matt Forte (2101)Alshon Jeffery (326)Earl Bennett (1657)3211.7
2002 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison (6053)Reggie Wayne (294)Marcus Pollard (1830)Qadry Ismail (3641)Edgerrin James (1366)3212.0
2013 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (8148)DeAndre Hopkins* (0)Owen Daniels (3473)Garrett Graham (280)Arian Foster (1392)3214.4
1969 Green Bay PackersCarroll Dale (5538)Boyd Dowler (6822)Travis Williams (174)Donny Anderson (896)Marv Fleming (1444)3219.6
2009 Baltimore RavensDerrick Mason (7560)Ray Rice (294)Todd Heap (3810)Mark Clayton (2267)Kelley Washington (851)3219.9
1971 Miami DolphinsPaul Warfield (5714)Howard Twilley (1699)Jim Kiick (1622)Marv Fleming (1922)Karl Noonan (1968)3219.9
1979 New England PatriotsStanley Morgan (1552)Harold Jackson (8560)Russ Francis (2302)Sam Cunningham (2211)Horace Ivory (162)3229.8
1986 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (8293)Byron Franklin (1241)Daryl Turner (1310)Curt Warner (696)Ray Butler (2730)3234.0
1987 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (8867)Ray Butler (2986)John L. Williams (258)Daryl Turner (1651)Paul Skansi (578)3236.7
1964 Green Bay PackersBoyd Dowler (4007)Max McGee (6291)Ron Kramer (2548)Jim Taylor (998)Tom Moore (624)3239.1
1983 Seattle SeahawksSteve Largent (6202)Charle Young (4166)Paul Johns (460)Curt Warner* (0)Dan Doornink (1418)3240.1
2006 Tampa Bay BuccaneersJoey Galloway (6560)Michael Pittman (2536)Ike Hilliard (3932)Michael Clayton (1384)Alex Smith (396)3243.0
1968 Green Bay PackersCarroll Dale (4718)Boyd Dowler (6255)Donny Anderson (480)Marv Fleming (1069)Jim Grabowski (250)3250.0
1999 Oakland RaidersTim Brown (7544)Rickey Dudley (1568)James Jett (2852)Jon Ritchie (228)Terry Mickens (541)3251.5
1960 New York GiantsKyle Rote (4549)Bob Schnelker (3841)Joe Morrison (305)Frank Gifford (4810)Alex Webster (2355)3259.3
2004 Seattle SeahawksDarrell Jackson (3298)Bobby Engram (3654)Koren Robinson (2237)Jerramy Stevens (319)Jerry Rice (13214)3263.8
1987 Los Angeles RaidersJames Lofton (7480)Todd Christensen (4775)Marcus Allen (2873)Dokie Williams (2110)Mervyn Fernandez* (0)3264.0
2011 Indianapolis ColtsPierre Garcon (1269)Reggie Wayne (7803)Austin Collie (1193)Dallas Clark (3827)Jacob Tamme (599)3271.5
1976 Cleveland BrownsReggie Rucker (3476)Paul Warfield (8568)Greg Pruitt (959)Oscar Roan (603)Cleo Miller (222)3278.6
1996 Detroit LionsHerman Moore (4329)Brett Perriman (4438)Johnnie Morton (598)Barry Sanders (2079)Pete Metzelaars (3072)3291.8
1959 Cleveland BrownsRay Renfro (4765)Billy Howton (7016)Bobby Mitchell (337)Preston Carpenter (1788)Jim Brown (497)3295.0
2011 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (7254)Greg Olsen (1867)Brandon LaFell (410)Jeremy Shockey (4457)Legedu Naanee (645)3302.2
1994 Houston OilersHaywood Jeffires (3993)Webster Slaughter (4873)Ernest Givins (5693)Pat Coleman (234)Lorenzo White (1379)3302.8
1993 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (6253)Bill Brooks (4778)Pete Metzelaars (2093)Don Beebe (1373)Thurman Thomas (2597)3319.3
1980 New England PatriotsStanley Morgan (2491)Russ Francis (2785)Harold Jackson (9063)Andy Johnson (1468)Vagas Ferguson* (0)3320.9
2002 Tampa Bay BuccaneersKeyshawn Johnson (5237)Keenan McCardell (5925)Michael Pittman (1035)Joe Jurevicius (1190)Ken Dilger (2643)3322.6
2013 Tampa Bay BuccaneersVincent Jackson (4675)Mike Williams (2294)Nate Byham (60)Kevin Ogletree (572)Brian Leonard (758)3324.2
1986 San Diego ChargersGary W. Anderson (368)Wes Chandler (6364)Kellen Winslow (4879)Charlie Joiner (8446)Trumaine Johnson (53)3328.4
1963 Philadelphia EaglesPete Retzlaff (4397)Tommy McDonald (5698)Timmy Brown (1483)Ron Goodwin* (0)Clarence Peaks (1818)3331.2
1996 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (7668)Quinn Early (3811)Lonnie Johnson (508)Steve Tasker (413)Eric Moulds* (0)3336.4
1960 Baltimore ColtsRaymond Berry (4789)Lenny Moore (3502)Alex Hawkins (0)Jim Mutscheller (4489)Art DeCarlo (14)3342.7
1983 San Diego ChargersKellen Winslow (3431)Charlie Joiner (7589)Wes Chandler (4680)Eric Sievers (520)Chuck Muncie (2055)3353.9
2011 Atlanta FalconsRoddy White (5000)Tony Gonzalez (8652)Julio Jones* (0)Harry Douglas (541)Jason Snelling (648)3362.3
1963 New York GiantsDel Shofner (5004)Frank Gifford (5772)Aaron Thomas (428)Phil King (559)Joe Walton (2949)3362.9
2004 Kansas City ChiefsTony Gonzalez (4924)Eddie Kennison (4071)Johnnie Morton (5687)Larry Johnson (4)Derrick Blaylock (220)3366.5
2005 St. Louis RamsTorry Holt (6129)Kevin Curtis (375)Isaac Bruce (8217)Shaun McDonald (488)Steven Jackson (163)3385.9
2005 Dallas CowboysTerry Glenn (4946)Keyshawn Johnson (6801)Jason Witten (1269)Patrick Crayton (148)Julius Jones (118)3387.4
2009 Cincinnati BengalsChad Johnson (6854)Laveranues Coles (6407)Andre Caldwell (81)John Paul Foschi (40)Brian Leonard (191)3405.5
2006 Kansas City ChiefsTony Gonzalez (6324)Eddie Kennison (5464)Samie Parker (608)Larry Johnson (582)Dante Hall (1276)3408.3
2007 New York GiantsPlaxico Burress (5159)Amani Toomer (6054)Jeremy Shockey (3170)Sinorice Moss (32)Brandon Jacobs (129)3425.6
1964 Dallas CowboysFrank Clarke (3641)Tommy McDonald (6342)Pettis Norman (423)Buddy Dial (5512)Don Perkins (608)3432.8
2003 St. Louis RamsTorry Holt (3927)Isaac Bruce (7045)Dane Looker (0)Marshall Faulk (5066)Brandon Manumaleuna (108)3462.1
1989 Washington RedskinsGary Clark (3543)Art Monk (6445)Ricky Sanders (1866)Earnest Byner (1966)Don Warren (2043)3475.7
1977 Oakland RaidersDave Casper (1291)Cliff Branch (4585)Fred Biletnikoff (8428)Mike Siani (2244)Mark van Eeghen (399)3479.1
1995 Dallas CowboysMichael Irvin (5846)Jay Novacek (3539)Kevin Williams (356)Emmitt Smith (1761)Daryl Johnston (1571)3484.3
1970 San Diego ChargersGary Garrison (3435)Lance Alworth (8724)Willie Frazier (2458)Jeff Queen (155)Mike Garrett (1758)3493.0
2010 Atlanta FalconsRoddy White (3973)Tony Gonzalez (8411)Michael Jenkins (2634)Jason Snelling (332)Harry Douglas (311)3523.9
2009 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (6297)Muhsin Muhammad (7799)Dante Rosario (327)DeAngelo Williams (659)Jeff King (643)3538.0
2007 Dallas CowboysTerrell Owens (8848)Jason Witten (2584)Patrick Crayton (920)Marion Barber (346)Sam Hurd (63)3598.5
1975 Washington RedskinsFrank Grant (269)Charley Taylor (8463)Mike Thomas* (0)Jerry Smith (5635)Larry Brown (3013)3604.5
2009 Atlanta FalconsRoddy White (3080)Tony Gonzalez (8053)Michael Jenkins (2219)Jason Snelling (88)Jerious Norwood (712)3609.2
1997 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (8184)Quinn Early (4341)Lonnie Johnson (928)Eric Moulds (271)Jay Riemersma* (0)3609.6
2008 Indianapolis ColtsReggie Wayne (5652)Dallas Clark (2055)Marvin Harrison (10375)Anthony Gonzalez (489)Dominic Rhodes (721)3622.2
2002 Denver BroncosRod Smith (5642)Ed McCaffrey (5284)Shannon Sharpe (6511)Ashley Lelie* (0)Clinton Portis* (0)3629.9
2005 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison (8855)Reggie Wayne (2712)Brandon Stokley (1955)Dallas Clark (699)Edgerrin James (2358)3633.8
1991 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (4811)James Lofton (8544)Thurman Thomas (1448)Keith McKeller (896)Don Beebe (488)3658.6
1999 Minnesota VikingsRandy Moss (1260)Cris Carter (8074)Jake Reed (4201)Andrew Glover (1728)Robert Smith (822)3659.3
2012 Houston TexansAndre Johnson (7309)Owen Daniels (2982)Kevin Walter (3127)James Casey (351)Garrett Graham (18)3667.4
1969 San Diego ChargersLance Alworth (7967)Gary Garrison (2660)Dickie Post (551)Willie Frazier (2284)Rick Eber (0)3675.0
2007 New England PatriotsRandy Moss (8293)Wes Welker (953)Donte Stallworth (2929)Jabar Gaffney (1929)Ben Watson (995)3676.0
2002 St. Louis RamsTorry Holt (3040)Isaac Bruce (6441)Marshall Faulk (4728)Ricky Proehl (5328)Ernie Conwell (1102)3678.4
1999 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (12052)Terrell Owens (2385)Charlie Garner (526)J.J. Stokes (2050)Greg Clark (226)3684.2
1998 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (11619)Terrell Owens (1422)J.J. Stokes (1367)Garrison Hearst (640)Irv Smith (1234)3689.3
2008 Dallas CowboysTerrell Owens (9548)Jason Witten (3515)Patrick Crayton (1530)Marion Barber (656)Martellus Bennett* (0)3706.4
1973 Miami DolphinsPaul Warfield (7489)Marlin Briscoe (3009)Jim Mandich (398)Jim Kiick (2353)Mercury Morris (575)3715.7
2012 Atlanta FalconsRoddy White (5826)Julio Jones (768)Tony Gonzalez (8923)Jacquizz Rodgers (173)Harry Douglas (907)3725.8
2000 Minnesota VikingsRandy Moss (2447)Cris Carter (8765)Robert Smith (963)Johnny McWilliams (509)Matthew Hatchette (377)3731.1
2000 San Francisco 49ersTerrell Owens (2977)Jerry Rice (12315)Charlie Garner (1014)J.J. Stokes (2378)Greg Clark (527)3789.5
2008 New England PatriotsWes Welker (2002)Randy Moss (9221)Kevin Faulk (2386)Jabar Gaffney (2260)Ben Watson (1354)3792.6
2001 Minnesota VikingsRandy Moss (3693)Cris Carter (9445)Byron Chamberlain (811)Jake Reed (4733)Michael Bennett* (0)3799.0
1994 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (6762)Don Beebe (1778)Pete Metzelaars (2651)Bill Brooks (5271)Thurman Thomas (2919)3803.9
1990 Washington RedskinsGary Clark (4433)Art Monk (7131)Ricky Sanders (2742)Earnest Byner (2334)Kelvin Bryant (1397)3804.7
1968 New York JetsDon Maynard (7375)George Sauer (2621)Pete Lammons (1164)Bake Turner (2664)Bill Mathis (1464)3859.6
2003 Denver BroncosRod Smith (6326)Shannon Sharpe (6823)Ashley Lelie (439)Clinton Portis (338)Ed McCaffrey (5780)3869.9
1992 Buffalo BillsAndre Reed (5660)James Lofton (8990)Thurman Thomas (2047)Don Beebe (912)Pete Metzelaars (1807)3914.0
2013 San Francisco 49ersAnquan Boldin (7183)Vernon Davis (3731)Kyle Williams (437)Bruce Miller (184)Vance McDonald* (0)3917.3
1993 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (8268)John Taylor (3246)Brent Jones (2147)Marc Logan (143)Ricky Watters (454)3932.0
1980 Oakland RaidersBob Chandler (5158)Cliff Branch (6507)Raymond Chester (5073)Mark van Eeghen (1379)Dave Casper (3798)3992.6
2009 Buffalo BillsTerrell Owens (9986)Lee Evans (4117)Fred Jackson (507)Josh Reed (2742)Marshawn Lynch (525)4046.5
1964 Baltimore ColtsJimmy Orr (4628)Raymond Berry (7913)Lenny Moore (5637)John Mackey (777)Tony Lorick* (0)4051.4
2010 Cincinnati BengalsTerrell Owens (10283)Chad Johnson (7515)Jordan Shipley* (0)Jermaine Gresham* (0)Andre Caldwell (547)4054.9
2004 St. Louis RamsTorry Holt (5219)Isaac Bruce (7569)Shaun McDonald (67)Kevin Curtis (20)Marshall Faulk (5241)4059.5
2009 New England PatriotsWes Welker (2966)Randy Moss (9728)Ben Watson (1536)Julian Edelman* (0)Kevin Faulk (2745)4103.5
2001 Jacksonville JaguarsJimmy Smith (5618)Keenan McCardell (5187)Kyle Brady (1802)Sean Dawkins (4701)Elvis Joseph* (0)4112.1
2013 Carolina PanthersGreg Olsen (2927)Steve Smith (8551)Ted Ginn Jr. (1694)Brandon LaFell (1427)DeAngelo Williams (1163)4118.7
1971 Dallas CowboysBob Hayes (6254)Lance Alworth (9194)Walt Garrison (653)Mike Ditka (5506)Calvin Hill (433)4141.3
1969 New York JetsDon Maynard (8397)George Sauer (3735)Pete Lammons (1619)Bake Turner (2881)Emerson Boozer (477)4142.1
1997 Dallas CowboysMichael Irvin (7606)Anthony Miller (6489)Eric Bjornson (509)Stepfret Williams (25)Emmitt Smith (2363)4142.2
2006 Indianapolis ColtsMarvin Harrison (9544)Reggie Wayne (3584)Dallas Clark (1147)Ben Utecht (73)Joseph Addai* (0)4153.7
1971 Washington RedskinsRoy Jefferson (4658)Charley Taylor (5967)Boyd Dowler (7152)Clifton McNeil (2688)Jerry Smith (4283)4168.8
1996 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (11021)Terrell Owens* (0)Terry Kirby (1473)Brent Jones (3670)Ted Popson (238)4182.0
2006 St. Louis RamsTorry Holt (6993)Isaac Bruce (8431)Steven Jackson (493)Kevin Curtis (1073)Joe Klopfenstein* (0)4195.0
1972 Washington RedskinsCharley Taylor (6335)Roy Jefferson (5438)Larry Brown (1145)Jerry Smith (4512)Charlie Harraway (1245)4210.6
1994 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (9251)Ricky Watters (760)Brent Jones (2762)John Taylor (3933)Nate Singleton (120)4221.8
2008 Carolina PanthersSteve Smith (5224)Muhsin Muhammad (7284)Jeff King (431)Dante Rosario (109)DeAngelo Williams (489)4277.4
2006 Dallas CowboysTerrell Owens (8144)Terry Glenn (5661)Jason Witten (1978)Patrick Crayton (452)Marion Barber (130)4303.1
1965 Baltimore ColtsJimmy Orr (5416)Raymond Berry (8433)John Mackey (1238)Lenny Moore (6015)Tony Lorick (191)4391.6
1992 Washington RedskinsGary Clark (6304)Ricky Sanders (3825)Art Monk (8182)Earnest Byner (2784)Terry Orr (542)4393.3
1995 San Francisco 49ersJerry Rice (10137)Derek Loville (23)Brent Jones (3297)J.J. Stokes* (0)William Floyd (150)4497.1
1973 Washington RedskinsCharley Taylor (7131)Roy Jefferson (6043)Larry Brown (1865)Charlie Harraway (1402)Jerry Smith (4971)4509.0
1966 Baltimore ColtsJohn Mackey (2074)Raymond Berry (8938)Jimmy Orr (6115)Tom Matte (954)Lenny Moore (6308)4509.6
2000 Oakland RaidersTim Brown (8271)Andre Rison (7427)Rickey Dudley (2068)James Jett (3222)Randy Jordan (198)4584.4
2010 Baltimore RavensAnquan Boldin (5809)Derrick Mason (8053)Todd Heap (4226)Ray Rice (952)T.J. Houshmandzadeh (5418)4599.7
1991 Washington RedskinsGary Clark (5254)Art Monk (7539)Ricky Sanders (3319)Earnest Byner (2548)Terry Orr (322)4625.0
1974 Washington RedskinsCharley Taylor (7910)Roy Jefferson (6558)Jerry Smith (5152)Larry Brown (2544)Moses Denson* (0)4632.6
2007 St. Louis RamsTorry Holt (7718)Isaac Bruce (8876)Randy McMichael (2738)Drew Bennett (3310)Steven Jackson (1237)5030.6
2002 Oakland RaidersJerry Rice (12860)Charlie Garner (2109)Tim Brown (9466)Jerry Porter (201)Doug Jolley* (0)5585.4
2003 Oakland RaidersJerry Rice (13100)Tim Brown (9778)Charlie Garner (2833)Jerry Porter (829)Doug Jolley (346)5974.2
2001 Oakland RaidersTim Brown (8912)Jerry Rice (12553)Charlie Garner (1591)Roland Williams (546)Jerry Porter (7)6504.4

(You can also sort descending by weighted average to get a list of the most accomplished receiving corps ever.)

No surprise to see a lot of expansion teams rank highly, particularly those from the brand-new AFL in 1960. Aside from Billy Reynolds, the 1960 Raiders didn’t have a single player catch a pass who had previously accumulated TRY at the NFL level. (That they mustered an ANY/A within a half-point of league average was a minor miracle, and a huge credit to Tom Flores, who somehow posted a +0.7 RANY/A that year.)

Anyway, it’s extremely early yet, but this year’s Jaguars have one of the 30 least accomplished receiving corps in modern NFL history. And though the Rams, Patriots, and Raiders are a little less historically notable, they still crack the bottom 100 thus far, with the huge caveat that a great deal can and will change in this department (including the return of Justin Blackmon) before the season ends.

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

Shattenjager September 21, 2013 at 2:40 pm

I had forgotten about Andre Rison’s season in Oakland. That 2000-2003 run obviously comes out so highly here largely because of the age of those players, but Tim Brown, Andre Rison, and that other dude were also impressive players, even though none of them were at their best by then. Sometimes it’s easy to forget how great a group that was.

Reply

Neil Paine September 22, 2013 at 1:12 pm

Yeah, a future tweak to this would be applying Chase’s method of figuring out how good a receiver “should be” at each age if he has a weighted career TRY of x through age y, etc.

Reply

Rob Harrison September 24, 2013 at 2:49 pm

I thought something was wonky with Seattle’s placement on that first list, and then it hit me: why the heck is Jermaine Kearse on there instead of Sidney Rice?

Reply

Leave a Comment

You can use these HTML tags and attributes: <strong> <em> <pre> <code> <a href="" title="">